aoty list time. pretty dry year for me, couldn't pick 10 albums that i loved so here's 6:
1. wiley - godfather
2. brand new - science fiction
3. aj tracey - secure the bag
4. gy!be - luciferian towers
5. sampha - process
6. mogwai - every country's sun
top 5 songs:
1. wiley - can't go wrong
2...