i would actually be more interested in the pokemon trainers can use in the tower from battles 15-42 since that actually matters sometimes when you want to make the best moves possible
While we're on the theme on revealing information we've been sitting on for months, I actually have most of that information. <_<
http://members.shaw.ca/teamrocketelite/BF Battles 7-41 Numbers.txt
Set 7 and Set 8 are the trainers that makes up the 100 trainers you fight from Battler 49 onward.
I'm still working on the Set 1 trainers. I originally intended to find all the Set 1 trainers first but I decided to just release what I have since it's taking too long.
As a reminder, which set a trainer comes from depends on what battle number you are on in your current streak:
Battles 1-6 - Set 1
Battle 7 - Set 2
Battles 8-13 - Set 1 or Set 2
Battle 14 - Set 3
Battles 15-20 - Set 2 or Set 3
Battle 21 - Set 4
Battle 22-27 - Set 3 or Set 4
Battle 28 - Set 5
Battle 29-34 - Set 4 or Set 5
Battle 35 - Set 6
Battle 36-41 - Set 5 or Set 6
Battle 42 - Set 7
Battle 43-48 - Set 6 or Set 7
Battle 49 - Set 8
Battles 50+ - Set 7 or Set 8
Pattern loops at Battle 1793.
Here are the general patterns each trainer follows:
Set 2 Trainers
Battle Girl Aileen - Normal, Fire, Water, Electric, Fighting, Ground, Rock and Steel Types
Battle Girl Alta - Normal, Fire, Water, Electric, Fighting, Ground, Rock and Steel Types
Battle Girl Ingrid - Normal, Fire, Water, Electric, Fighting, Ground, Rock and Steel Types
Battle Girl Kodi - Normal, Fire, Water, Electric, Fighting, Ground, Rock and Steel Types
Battle Girl Trina - Normal, Fire, Water, Electric, Fighting, Ground, Rock and Steel Types
Black Belt Clement - Normal, Fire, Water, Electric, Fighting, Ground, Rock and Steel Types
Black Belt Harris - Normal, Fire, Water, Electric, Fighting, Ground, Rock and Steel Types
Black Belt Jericho - Normal, Fire, Water, Electric, Fighting, Ground, Rock and Steel Types
Black Belt Mason - Normal, Fire, Water, Electric, Fighting, Ground, Rock and Steel Types
Black Belt Soren - Normal, Fire, Water, Electric, Fighting, Ground, Rock and Steel Types
Cyclist (F) Kaya - Tier Two, Set 1, 151-200
Cyclist (F) Kaylene - Tier Two, Set 1, 151-200
Cyclist (M) Gaspar - Tier Two, Set 1, 151-200
Cyclist (M) Ignatio - Tier Two, Set 1, 151-200
Socialite Barbara - Tier Two, Set 1, 201-250
Socialite Carmen - Tier Two, Set 1, 201-250
Socialite Isabel - Tier Two, Set 1, 201-250
Veteran Beck - Tier Two, Set 1, 201-250
Veteran Eric - Tier Two, Set 1, 201-250
Veteran Padgett - Tier Two, Set 1, 201-250
-------
Set 3 Trainers
Clown Francis - Normal, Fire, Water, Psychic, and Ghost Types
Clown Prescot - Normal, Fire, Water, Psychic, and Ghost Types
Gentleman Giliam - Tier Two, Set 2, 301-350
Gentleman Zante - Tier Two, Set 2, 301-350
Pokemon Breeder (F) Adriana - Tier Two, Set 2, 301-350
Pokemon Breeder (F) Sonya - Tier Two, Set 2, 301-350
Pokemon Breeder (F) Tatyana - Tier Two, Set 2, 301-350
Pokemon Breeder (M) Baldwin - Tier Two, Set 2, 301-350
Pokemon Breeder (M) Derrell - Tier Two, Set 2, 301-350
Pokemon Breeder (M) Howard - Tier Two, Set 2, 301-350
Psychic (F) Amelia - Normal, Electric, Psychic, Ghost, Dark Types and things that know Psychic/Dream Eater/Zen Headbutt
Psychic (F) Celine - Normal, Electric, Psychic, Ghost, Dark, and things that know Psychic/Dream Eater/Zen Headbutt
Psychic (F) Jillian - Normal, Electric, Psychic, Ghost, Dark, and things that know Psychic/Dream Eater/Zen Headbutt
Psychic (M) Alpha - Normal, Electric, Psychic, Ghost, Dark, and things that know Psychic/Dream Eater/Zen Headbutt
Psychic (M) Beta - Normal, Electric, Psychic, Ghost, Dark, and things that know Psychic/Dream Eater/Zen Headbutt
Psychic (M) Essie - Normal, Electric, Psychic, Ghost, Dark, and things that know Psychic/Dream Eater/Zen Headbutt
Roughneck Rainier - Rock, Dark, Ghost, Fighting, and Steel types
Roughneck Rodney - Rock, Dark, Ghost, Fighting, and Steel types
Scientist Brad - Tier Two, Set 2, 251-300
Scientist Jean - Tier Two, Set 2, 251-300
-------
Set 4 Trainers
Ace Trainer (F) Kim - Tier Three, Set 1, 419-486
Ace Trainer (F) Macy - Tier Three, Set 1, 419-486
Ace Trainer (F) Faun - Tier Three, Set 1, 419-486
Ace Trainer (M) Stavros - Tier Three, Set 1, 419-486
Ace Trainer (M) Yardley - Tier Three, Set 1, 419-486
Ace Trainer (M) Zane - Tier Three, Set 1, 419-486
Dragon Tamer Emmett - Dragon and "Dragonlike" Pokemon
Dragon Tamer Erich - Dragon and "Dragonlike" Pokemon
Dragon Tamer Harold - Dragon and "Dragonlike" Pokemon
Dragon Tamer Herman - Dragon and "Dragonlike" Pokemon
Ice Ace Trainer (F) Daniela - Normal, Water, and Ice Types
Ice Ace Trainer (F) Pamela - Normal, Water, and Ice Types
Ice Ace Trainer (M) Cruz - Normal, Water, and Ice Types
Ice Ace Trainer (M) Garvey - Normal, Water, and Ice Types
Pokemon Ranger (F) Evita - Tier Three, Set 1, 351-418
Pokemon Ranger (F) Mena - Tier Three, Set 1, 351-418
Pokemon Ranger (F) Mercy - Tier Three, Set 1, 351-418
Pokemon Ranger (M) Deacon - Tier Three, Set 1, 351-418
Pokemon Ranger (M) Doyle - Tier Three, Set 1, 351-418
Pokemon Ranger (M) Duke - Tier Three, Set 1, 351-418
------
Set 5 Trainers
Bug Catcher Camui - Grass and Bug Types
Bug Catcher Orlando - Grass and Bug Types
Idol Kiley - Normal and Grass Types
Idol Utah - Normal and Grass Types
Lady Amory - Tier Three, Set 2, 537-586
Lady Juliana - Tier Three, Set 2, 537-586
Lass Karissa - Tier Three, Set 2, 487-536
Lass Liliana - Tier Three, Set 2, 487-536
Ninja Boy Vance - Tier Three, Set 2, 587-622
Ninja Boy Zack - Tier Three, Set 2, 587-622
Pokekid Kyla - Tier Three, Set 2, 587-622
Pokekid Ruby - Tier Three, Set 2, 587-622
Rich Boy Daulton - Tier Three, Set 2, 537-586
Rich Boy Hanson - Tier Three, Set 2, 537-586
School Kid (F) Chelsie - Tier Three, Set 2, 537-586
School Kid (F) Regina - Tier Three, Set 2, 537-586
School Kid (M) Jonas - Tier Three, Set 2, 537-586
School Kid (M) Keon - Tier Three, Set 2, 537-586
Youngster Kaden - Tier Three, Set 2, 487-536
Youngster Kolby - Tier Three, Set 2, 487-536
------
Set 6 Trainers
Bird Keeper McKenna - Flying Types (+Flygon, Porygon2, Porygon-Z)
Bird Keeper Sally - Flying Types (+Flygon, Porygon2, Porygon-Z)
Collector Arnold - Tier Three, Set 3, 691-758
Collector Marquez - Tier Three, Set 3, 691-758
Fisherman Farley - Water Types
Fisherman Mark - Water Types
Guitarist Chase - Electric, Fighting, Psychic, Ghost, and Dark Types
Guitarist Fred - Electric, Fighting, Psychic, Ghost, and Dark Types
Hiker Monty - Ground, Rock, and Fighting Types
Hiker Rocky - Ground, Rock, and Fighting Types
Jogger Colt - Tier Three, Set 3, 623-690
Jogger Tory - Tier Three, Set 3, 623-690
PI Neil - OHKO Attacks, Explosion, and Destiny Bond
PI Sergei - OHKO Attacks, Explosion, and Destiny Bond
Policeman Quincy - Normal, Fighting and Steel Types
Policeman Reggie - Normal, Fighting and Steel Types
Rune Maniac Penn - Ground. Rock, Steel and Types
Rune Maniac Samuel - Ground. Rock, Steel and Types
Sailor Casper - Normal, Water and Fighting Types
Sailor Derrian - Normal, Water and Fighting Types