noted.
Well folks, the first round of our tournament has ended! Give a big heart of applause to our players and ref for such a good display of battling skills!
Here is the list of the pokemon used and the CC every player gained (yes you can now claim them):
Eternal Drifter : 2CC
Mirage the Zoroark: 2
Someoneelse : 1CC
Plasma the Rotom: 1
AOPSUser : 2CC
Frodo the Haxorus: 1
Sauron the Hydreigon: 1
ZhengTann : 4CC
Canas the Muk: 1
Natsu the Haxorus: 1
Pantherlily the Armaldo: 1
Gajeel the Honchkrow: 1
Maxim : 2CC
Top Cat the Delcatty: 2
akela : 2CC
Titanus the Exploud: 2
Gerard : 17CC
Gavroche the Reuniclus: 1
Mirage the Bronzong: 1
Wilde the Gallade: 7
Katherine the Gardevoir: 5
Hecate the Aurumoth: 3
Glacier Knight : 1CC
Truffles the Mamoswine: 1
Birkal : 33CC
Pepperbox the Clawitzer: 1
Wen-Do the Conkeldurr: 11
Crayons the Kecleon: 20
Bzzt the Rotom: 1
deadfox081 : 2CC
Psycha the Reuniclus: 2
Frosty : 8CC
King Bulblin the Snorlax: 4
Rosso the Infernape: 2
Bongo Bongo the Dusknoir: 2
Dogfish44: 32CC
Murena the Eelektross: 1
Nimbus the Cyclohm: 28
Formula the Krillowatt: 2
Hugo the Makuhita: 1
Engineer Pikachu : 10CC
Illyana the Cincinno: 6
Youma the Gengar: 2
Omono the Nidoking: 2
C$FP : 4CC
Swamp Thing the Swampert: 2
Kitsunoh: 2
Elevator Music: 45CC (oh boy)
Yamirami the Sableye: 4
Bariyaado the Mr. Mime: 8
Kairyu the Dragonite: 1
Necturna: 2
Togekissu the Togekiss: 18
Dootakun the Bronzong: 3
Mollux: 3
Rejiaisu the Regice: 1
Bakuuda the Camerupt: 1
Putera the Aerodactyl: 1
Roobushin the Conkeldurr: 1
Revenankh: 1
Cyclohm: 1
waterwarrior : 6cc
Houdin the Alakazam: 4
Kippy the Swampert: 1
Mr. Freeze the Mamoswine: 1
Objection: 12CC
Scar the Tomohawk: 10
Hades the Charizard: 1
Pete the Haiyama: 1
Pwnemon: 36CC
Ambrose the Pyroak: 18
Sid the Colossoil: 18
Mulan15262 : 1CC
Luke the Lucario: 1
Texas Cloverleaf : 27CC
Stratagem: 4
Tempest the Cyclohm: 4
Behemoth the Dragonite: 19
Leethoof: 1CC
Siddharta the Musharna: 1
EspyOwner: 1CC
Kitty Pride the Kitsunoh: 1
SubwayJ: 26CC
Sterling the Aurumoth: 24
Capricorn the Gogoat: 1
Caesar the Tyrantrum: 1
Avnomke: 3cc
Rodan the Greninja: 3
zarator : 47CC (and we have a winner ._.)
Ibrandul the Sableye: 7
Mask the Kitsunoh: 21
Elistraae the Clefable: 2
Jergal the Dusknoir: 2
Myrkul the Revenankh: 2
Cyric the Gengar: 6
Floette-E: 2
Mystra the Goodra: 2
Eldath the Ludicolo: 3
King Serperior : 4cc
King the Nidoking: 4
Its_A_Random : 32CC
Iron Chain the Steelix: 5
Inzektor the Volbeat: 4
Grandstone the Regirock: 10
Megawhal the Colossoil: 6
Aromatisse: 4
Sleast the Gastrodon: 2
Virus the Porygon2: 1
And some other data:
Mons Brought:
Nimbus the Cyclohm: 28
Sterling the Aurumoth: 24
Mask the Kitsunoh: 21
Crayons the Kecleon: 20
Behemoth the Dragonite: 19
Ambrose the Pyroak: 18
Sid the Colossoil: 18
Togekissu the Togekiss: 18
Wen-Do the Conkeldurr: 11
Scar the Tomohawk: 10
Grandstone the Regirock: 10
Bariyaado the Mr. Mime: 8
Ibrandul the Sableye: 7
Wilde the Gallade: 7
Megawhal the Colossoil: 6
Cyric the Gengar: 6
Illyana the Cincinno: 6
Katherine the Gardevoir: 5
Iron Chain the Steelix: 5
King the Nidoking: 4
Inzektor the Volbeat: 4
Aromatisse: 4
King Bulblin the Snorlax: 4
Yamirami the Sableye: 4
Houdin the Alakazam: 4
Stratagem: 4
Tempest the Cyclohm: 4
Rodan the Greninja: 3
Dootakun the Bronzong: 3
Eldath the Ludicolo: 3
Mollux: 3
Hecate the Aurumoth: 3
Necturna: 2
Mirage the Zoroark: 2
Top Cat the Delcatty: 2
Titanus the Exploud: 2
Psycha the Reuniclus: 2
Rosso the Infernape: 2
Elistraae the Clefable: 2
Jergal the Dusknoir: 2
Floette-E: 2
Sleast the Gastrodon: 2
Mystra the Goodra: 2
Myrkul the Revenankh: 2
Bongo Bongo the Dusknoir: 2
Formula the Krillowatt: 2
Youma the Gengar: 2
Omono the Nidoking: 2
Swamp Thing the Swampert: 2
Kitsunoh: 2
Plasma the Rotom: 1
Frodo the Haxorus: 1
Sauron the Hydreigon: 1
Canas the Muk: 1
Natsu the Haxorus: 1
Pantherlily the Armaldo: 1
Gajeel the Honchkrow: 1
Gavroche the Reuniclus: 1
Mirage the Bronzong: 1
Truffles the Mamoswine: 1
Pepperbox the Clawitzer: 1
Bzzt the Rotom: 1
Murena the Eelektross: 1
Hugo the Makuhita: 1
Kairyu the Dragonite: 1
Rejiaisu the Regice: 1
Bakuuda the Camerupt: 1
Putera the Aerodactyl: 1
Roobushin the Conkeldurr: 1
Revenankh: 1
Cyclohm: 1
Kippy the Swampert: 1
Mr. Freeze the Mamoswine: 1
Hades the Charizard: 1
Pete the Haiyama: 1
Luke the Lucario: 1
Siddharta the Musharna: 1
Kitty Pride the Kitsunoh: 1
Capricorn the Gogoat: 1
Caesar the Tyrantrum: 1
Virus the Porygon2: 1
Species Brought:
Cyclohm: 33
Aurumoth: 27
Kitsunoh: 24
Colossoil: 24
Kecleon: 20
Dragonite: 20
Pyroak: 18
Togekiss: 18
Conkeldurr: 12
Sableye: 11
Tomohawk: 10
Regirock: 10
Gengar: 8
Mr. Mime: 8
Gallade: 7
Cincinno: 6
Nidoking: 6
Gardevoir: 5
Steelix: 5
Volbeat: 4
Aromatisse: 4
Snorlax: 4
Alakazam: 4
Stratagem: 4
Bronzong: 4
Dusknoir: 4
Greninja: 3
Ludicolo: 3
Mollux: 3
Reuniclus: 3
Revenankh: 3
Swampert: 3
Necturna: 2
Zoroark: 2
Delcatty: 2
Exploud: 2
Infernape: 2
Clefable: 2
Floette-E: 2
Gastrodon: 2
Goodra: 2
Krillowatt: 2
Rotom: 2
Haxorus: 2
Mamoswine: 2
Hydreigon: 1
Muk: 1
Armaldo: 1
Honchkrow: 1
Clawitzer: 1
Eelektross: 1
Makuhita: 1
Regice: 1
Camerupt: 1
Aerodactyl: 1
Charizard: 1
Haiyama: 1
Lucario: 1
Musharna: 1
Gogoat: 1
Tyrantrum: 1
Porygon2: 1
Mons actually used:
Dragonite: 11
Pyroak: 10
Cyclohm: 10
Kitsunoh: 10
Kecleon: 9
Sableye: 8
Togekiss: 8
Colossoil: 7
Aurumoth: 4
Conkeldurr: 4
Mr. Mime: 4
Tomohawk: 3
Cincinno: 3
Swampert: 3
Gardevoir: 3
Haxorus: 2
Stratagem: 2
Regirock: 2
Steelix: 2
Snorlax: 2
Infernape: 2
Greninja: 2
Goodra: 2
Dusknoir: 2
Bronzong: 1
Eelektross: 1
Clefable: 1
Alakazam: 1
Nidoking: 1
Aromatisse: 1
Mamoswine: 1
Charizard: 1
Floette: 1
Gastrodon: 1
Camerupt: 1
Exploud: 1
Porygon2: 1
Gallade: 1
Draw your own conclusions.
Pairings for round 2 will be posted on a new topic real soon.