Recommended
Rokka no Yuusha (8) -
Called it earlier in this thread, but this was definitely one of the most fun shows I've seen so far this year. Except for the shit tier quality of the CG monsters, this show was pretty hard to fault. Think this studio is my new favourite, bringing us this and Rail wars. Might read the further LN's before they're adapted, the world and characters were pretty cool.
Gakkou Gurashi (7) - Tense atmosphere behind a cute girls surface, final eps showed me I was actually fairly invested in the characters, neat show
Non Non Biyori Repeat (7) - same SoL kind of stuff, but it has to be one of the most relaxing shows across any medium, whilst easily entertaining. Didn't quite meet the bar set by season 1
Enjoyable
Charlotte (6) - This show was so much better before what happened in ep 8/9 (without spoiling it for those who want to watch it) with quite possibly the least necessary plot twist ever detracting a lot of the appeal that the show originally held, and also exposing it to some stupid plot holes.
Monster Musume (5) - reason to read the manga is trashy fun, reason to watch the anime is trashy fun. It delivers on the premise
Bad
Ore Monogatari (4) - I would have rated this a lot higher if it was a 12 ep show instead of 24, was a drag throughout large parts of the middle (may be being a bit harsh here)
Gangsta (2) - I felt like this show fell into the pitfall of thinking people care about random side characters that have had 5 minutes of screen time. Too little focus on the good elements of the series / good character stories.
and ongoing is Ushio to Tora, which is a sick show so far mind you