BW2 OU Team Tournament - R2 - See post #117

Status
Not open for further replies.
#1
There~ Signups Round 1
BW2 OU Team Tournament

Tournament Rules:

General tournament rules and regulations can be found here and here

Rules for Battles

  • Standard BW2 OU.
  • Best of one, single elimination.
  • BW2 move tutor moves are allowed.
  • All pinch berries are allowed except for Custap Berry.
  • Soul Dew is banned on Latios and Latias.
  • All Current BW2 OU Banlists Apply - Garchomp is Allowed
  • Abilities Snow Cloak/Sand Veil are Banned
  • Darkrai, Shaymin-S, Deoxys, Deoxys-A, Manaphy, Blaziken, Excadrill, Thundurus, Kyruem-B, and Kyruem-W all remain banned.
  • If tier changes occur during the middle of a round, they will take effect in the subsequent round.
  • Battles should take place on Pokemon Showdown! unless both players agree otherwise.*

Battle Clauses:

  • Evasion Clause
  • OHKO Clause
  • Sleep Clause
  • Species Clause
  • Soul Dew Clause
  • Timed Battle
  • Team Preview

Rules for Swaps / Eliminations

Vote for someone on your team to replace (They must have lost their battle before they can be voted out - people who won be it through activity/coinflip cannot be voted off.) then vote for someone to replace them from the opposing team (They can be anyone from the opposing team). If your team won 3-2 then the person who recieved the most votes gets voted off, likewise the person who gets the most votes from the opposing team will the user taking their place. Send the PM to me with the following info;
Code:
Team number: 
User Voting off:
User Voting in:


Pairings - Round 2


Team 21 vs Team 9
Kd24 vs Joel
papai noel vs Princess Bri
Faint vs The Great Mighty Doom
mostwanted vs relaunched
A l e x a n d e r vs Solar Thunder


Team 8 vs Team 23
.Robert vs Fener
lapras6666 vs Lunar.
Jaxx vs RedAlteisen
McMeghan vs Limitless
IceCarAdler vs Loghock


Team 15 vs Team 12
SlimMan vs M Dragon
Incon vs Pkrs
Hot N Cold vs Orichalcos Owl
Milos vs -Rockstar-
Rockhp31 vs Sayonara

Team 6 vs Team 18
Blim vs Brotom
Scimjara vs complete legitimacy
MAlkaviano vs Soulwind
~Greencore vs Taylor
AB2 vs dragonuser

Team 4 vs Team 13
xtrashine vs Atticus
Tobes vs Stone_Cold
Kojes vs DestinyUnkown
BKC vs yee
Anno nyme vs FLCL

Team 26 vs Team 2
Jimbon vs Eo Ut Mortus
Someoneelse vs Myzozoa
ShakeItUp vs Lavos Spawn
Leftiez vs Ojama
Roie vs badabing

Team 32
vs Team 19
Kennen vs undisputed
Pedrock vs MikeDecIsHere
Rydro vs WhiteQueen
AuraRayquaza vs H-C
Jets vs Omicron LightTheThunder

Team 30 vs Team 28
Iconic vs -PkmnTrainerBlue-
Xx Coren37 vs extremebeta
Hantsuki vs PasY G
MarceloDK vs -Frexa-
apologies vs Funkasaurus

Deadlines
Battles - 22nd November 6pm GMT
Swap Requests - 25th November 6pm GMT
 
Status
Not open for further replies.