NU Seeded: WON BY TEDDEH!

Eternally

quack
is a member of the Site Staffis a Forum Moderatoris a Tiering Contributoris a Contributor to Smogon
Moderator
#1
Standard Rules:
  • This will be a single elimination, best of 3 tournament.
  • All games will be played in the current SM NU metagame, following all standard clauses.
  • Standard tournament rules apply.
  • If any bans occur they will take place during the next round
  • REPLAYS ARE MANDATORY
Use this link to make predictions on the bracket and see all the matches: http://challonge.com/6kbk050t


And now... time for the exciting part that everyone has been waiting for. Here are the ranks:
1 FLCL
2 meepsvictory
3 soulgazer
4 Pohjis
5 dodmen
6 Finchinator
7 Kushalos
8 Lax
9 Sacri'
10 Gunner Rohan
11 Kiyo
12 snagaa
13 Shaneghoul
14 Teddeh
15 Earth
16 Disjunction
17 Garay oak
18 Jarii 18 Rodriblutar
19 dundies
20 Rapture
21 HJAD
22 qsns
23 Tangelo
24 TTFTW
25 Laurens
26 MiyoKa
27 PursuitOfHappiny
28 Slurmz
29 Feliburn
30 Sir Kay
31 Zarif
32 quziel
33 Z+V
34 carcy
35 Ares
36 Orphic
37 neomon
38 p2
39 Shadestep
40 lighthouses
41 Trace
42 Paleo
43 Shrug
44 EviGaro
45 cyanize
46 We Three Kings
47 Confide
48 Martin
49 UltraBallz
50 Skelos
51 imsosorrylol
52 Megazard
53 Stan Soojung
54 Rwby
55 Hamhamhamham
56 Santu
57 Drud
58 Finding True Love
59 Twix
60 TJ
61 Contact
62 parivard
63 Brazilian Army
64 Watchog
65 pinktidal
66 Dibs The Dreamer
67 Adaire
68 zben
69 Robert Alfons
70 The Excadrill
71 Exiline
72 KingKdot
73 Karppi
74 suapah
75 StarBlim
76 Taskr
77 DurzaOffTopic
78 Many
79 Rakan
80 Count Riario
81 Spl4sh
82 Sam I Yam
83 lolbro
84 Eden.
85 Akashi
86 cryalot
87 Anish
88 Romanticist
89 Huston
90 askov
91 Yoshizilla315
92 didi
93 KevinELF
94 Posho Alola
95 Brancus
96 iRebel
97 geeezer
98 Endal
99 SenorRojo227
100 Moron5
101 Plas
102 Bad Player
103 aGroove
104 Ming549
105 IRazvann
106 Xayah
107 Quint_
108 Flamestar
109 InfernoMonferno
110 Jason Genova
111 Mega meganium
112 Xiri
113 DBW
114 Bluxio
115 Undrafted
116 Acsel
117 MohHumG
118 Bloody alfa
119 Rolo Sparkler
120 Matter of the dark 1
121 DragonKnightmaster
122 Azelea
123 Lugia Proto
124 Blackraven
125 Boomalacka
126 Cytracx
127 King Wynaut
128 Diif


Here is the general criteria we used when ranking everyone, keep in mind that this is based off of an NU context.
Code:
1 = Top player, likely winner or at least top 4
2 = Good player, expect a top 16 placement
3 = Decent player, should win two or three rounds
4 = Mediocre player, should win first round but not much more
5 = Poor player, should lose early
6 = Unknown player
To make it simple, I'm going to have a one week deadline for each round, however if you and your opponent for the next round have both agreed to play, and have completed/won your previous round, then you're free to go ahead.

Here's round 1 for people using mobile:

Good luck everyone!, Semifinals will last till the 11th of December