Eyan
sleep is the cousin of death
Information about the UU Classic can be found here.
Information about the Pokemon available in ORAS UU can be found here
Tournament Rules:
/!\ Only the playoffs phase at the end of the 4 separate Cups (ORAS, BW, DPP, and ADV) will grant UU Tournament Circuit points (on a basis that will be adapted to the number of entries).
**Deadline for Round 2 is Sunday, January 21th at 11:59 PM EST (GMT-5)**
**Best-of-three format**
Garay oak vs xMarth
Exiline vs mael
teal6 vs Pak
Stan Soojung vs WhiteLion
SMB vs TJ
Not Miyan vs Karppi
dodmen vs King Wynaut
RIPMyLifeFIR vs Mob Barley
Mysterious M vs zugubu royale
Hamhamhamham vs Pearl
Shiba vs SOMALIA
YABO vs esche
Chill Shadow vs Finding True Love
Eyan vs Manipulative
zben vs JonathanXtreme
amber lamps vs GunGunJ
MiyoKa vs Feliburn
Eternal Spirit vs Chano
Santu vs dingbat
Renny_ vs CoolStoryBrobat
(MasterAmpharos vs Bushtush) vs HQuaze
Leru vs HT
Melle2402 vs Notily
Dundies vs Wanka
Nat vs Pohjis
(CBU vs Amaroq) vs yeezyknows
Lycans vs Snowy
Cynde vs FLCL
Kushalos vs Dlanyer
Alfredo_Rivero vs naruto(sage)
Sacri' vs byronthewellwell
Raseri vs Brum
**Deadline for Round 1 extensions is Wednesday, January 17th at 11:59 PM EST (GMT-5)**
**Deadline for Round 2 is Sunday, January 21th at 11:59 PM EST (GMT-5)**
Information about the Pokemon available in ORAS UU can be found here
Tournament Rules:
- General tournament rules and regulations can be found here.
- Standard ORAS UU
- Best of three, single elimination.
- Battles should take place on Pokemon Showdown!
- Do not make baseless activity posts, get in contact with your opponent and report missed times / scheduling issues only.
- Standard clauses apply.
- All the usual Smogon tournament rules regarding activity, timer, disconnection, and ghosting rules apply.
/!\ Only the playoffs phase at the end of the 4 separate Cups (ORAS, BW, DPP, and ADV) will grant UU Tournament Circuit points (on a basis that will be adapted to the number of entries).
**Deadline for Round 2 is Sunday, January 21th at 11:59 PM EST (GMT-5)**
**Best-of-three format**
Garay oak vs xMarth
Exiline vs mael
teal6 vs Pak
Stan Soojung vs WhiteLion
SMB vs TJ
Not Miyan vs Karppi
dodmen vs King Wynaut
RIPMyLifeFIR vs Mob Barley
Mysterious M vs zugubu royale
Hamhamhamham vs Pearl
Shiba vs SOMALIA
YABO vs esche
Chill Shadow vs Finding True Love
Eyan vs Manipulative
zben vs JonathanXtreme
amber lamps vs GunGunJ
MiyoKa vs Feliburn
Eternal Spirit vs Chano
Santu vs dingbat
Renny_ vs CoolStoryBrobat
(MasterAmpharos vs Bushtush) vs HQuaze
Leru vs HT
Melle2402 vs Notily
Dundies vs Wanka
Nat vs Pohjis
(CBU vs Amaroq) vs yeezyknows
Lycans vs Snowy
Cynde vs FLCL
Kushalos vs Dlanyer
Alfredo_Rivero vs naruto(sage)
Sacri' vs byronthewellwell
Raseri vs Brum
Highlight games:
teal6 vs Pak
Cynde vs FLCL
teal6 vs Pak
Cynde vs FLCL
**Deadline for Round 1 extensions is Wednesday, January 17th at 11:59 PM EST (GMT-5)**
**Deadline for Round 2 is Sunday, January 21th at 11:59 PM EST (GMT-5)**
Last edited: