Tournament PUPL III - Week 2

Status
Not open for further replies.

Akir

What's the Mystery Flavor?
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Tiering Contributor
Moderator
#1
Welcome to Week 2 of PUPL III!

The deadline for this week will occur on September 25, 11:59 PM GMT. Extensions will not be given, meaning that in the event that both players make an equal effort to get their matches started in this week the result will be coinflipped by the deadline. The main source of communication are expected to be from VMs, so make use of those when contacting opponents.

Please save the replays/logs of your matches and post them in this thread or they will be considered null. Not only do they add some enjoyment for the spectators and verify matches, but they can also be used for discussions pertaining to metagame development, among other things.


Managers, if you're issuing substitutes of players, be sure to post here explaining the details and I'll update accordingly. All substitute requests are subject to veto, so bear that in mind.

While not required, it's highly recommended that you submit your teams to me, as they help greatly in dealing with cases where a disconnection occurs.

dedenne.gif
vs
stoutland.gif

Destructive Dedennes (3) vs Shoegazing Stoutlands (5)

SM: snagaa vs Lax
SM: Taskr vs FLCL
SM: Dibs The Dreamer vs Twix
SM: Rwby vs Feliburn
ORAS: Teddeh vs Many
BW: Christo vs Omfuga
DPP: Heysup vs Void
ADV: ggggd vs Pearl

drampa.gif
vs
passimian.gif

Driftveil Drampas (6) vs Fudge Packing Passimians (2)

SM: RawMelon vs LuckOverSkill
SM: Optical Real vs Robert Alfons
SM: Megazard vs Ajna
SM: TJ vs Jarii
ORAS: Sam I Yam vs Rodriblutar
BW: Finchinator vs r0ady
DPP: Disjunction vs Oglemi
ADV: BOUFF vs amber lamps

105.gif
vs
pikachu-sinnoh.gif

Marxist Marowaks (6) vs Team Pikachu (2)

SM: Shaneghoul vs Anty
SM: Bushtush vs ict
SM: Tricking vs Lycans
SM: Arifeen vs p2
ORAS: Star vs False.
BW: pancake vs col49
DPP: MiyoKa vs tko
ADV: LordST vs Kushalos
 
Last edited:
#2
go dramapas

Destructive Dedennes (0) vs Shoegazing Stoutlands (0)
SM: snagaa vs Lax
SM: Taskr vs FLCL
SM: Dibs The Dreamer vs Twix
SM: Rwby vs Feliburn
ORAS: Teddeh vs Many
BW: Christo vs Omfuga
DPP: Heysup vs Void
ADV: ggggd vs Pearl

Marxist Marowaks (0) vs Team Pikachu (0)
SM: Shaneghoul vs Anty
SM: Bushtush vs ict
SM: Tricking vs Lycans
SM: Arifeen vs p2
ORAS: Star vs False.
BW: pancake vs col49
DPP: MiyoKa vs Honko
ADV: LordST vs Kushalos
 
Last edited:

pancake

rise up, blinking in the sun
is a Contributor to Smogon
#3
Destructive Dedennes (0) vs Shoegazing Stoutlands (0)

SM: snagaa vs Lax
SM: Taskr vs FLCL - go taskr tho :D
SM: Dibs The Dreamer vs Twix
SM: Rwby vs Feliburn
ORAS: Teddeh vs Many
BW: Christo vs Omfuga
DPP: Heysup vs Void
ADV: ggggd vs Pearl

Driftveil Drampas (0) vs Fudge Packing Passimians (0)

SM: RawMelon vs LuckOverSkill
SM: Optical Real vs Robert Alfons
SM: Megazard vs Ajna
SM: TJ vs Jarii
ORAS: Sam I Yam vs Rodriblutar
BW: Finchinator vs r0ady
DPP: Disjunction vs Oglemi
ADV: BOUFF vs amber lamps

unfortunate loss last week, but I know we can bring it home this week- go marowaks!
 
#5
SM: snagaa vs Lax
SM: Taskr vs FLCL
SM: Dibs The Dreamer vs Twix
SM: Rwby vs Feliburn
ORAS: Teddeh vs Many
BW: Christo vs Omfuga
DPP: Heysup vs Void
ADV: ggggd vs Pearl


SM: RawMelon vs LuckOverSkill
SM: Optical Real vs Robert Alfons
SM: Megazard vs Ajna
SM: TJ vs Jarii
ORAS: Sam I Yam vs Rodriblutar
BW: Finchinator vs r0ady
DPP: Disjunction vs Oglemi
ADV: BOUFF vs amber lamps
 
#6
Destructive Dedennes (2) vs Shoegazing Stoutlands (6)
SM: snagaa vs Lax - i traded snaga for ajna so i'm hoping snaga doesn't perform or else i'll look like a damn fool
SM: Taskr vs FLCL - taskr's good but you don't predict against flcl
SM: Dibs The Dreamer vs Twix
SM: Rwby vs Feliburn - yogi makes great joke teams but i'm not sure why he actually got lined up to play sry
ORAS: Teddeh vs Many - mom is good but dundies is better lol
BW: Christo vs Omfuga
DPP: Heysup vs Void
ADV: ggggd vs Pearl

hjad line yourself up fool

Marxist Marowaks (6) vs Team Pikachu (2)
SM: Shaneghoul vs Anty - bop
SM: Bushtush vs ict - i trust ict can win but he choked last week's game away pretty hard so idk man
SM: Tricking vs Lycans
SM: Arifeen vs p2
ORAS: Star vs False.
BW: pancake vs i listen to death grips - love 49 but i've never seen him play one game of pu
DPP: MiyoKa vs Honko
ADV: LordST vs Kushalos

dont name your teams after shitty rodents if u wanna have a chance at success sigh
 
Last edited:
#7
The power ranking god has awoken, I don't want to miss out.

SM: RawMelon vs LuckOverSkill - he's rly gud
SM: Optical Real vs Robert Alfons - you ruined my predictions last week, hope you get bopped
SM: Megazard vs Ajna - Ajna isn't Snaga and Zard is fresh off the bench
SM: TJ vs Jarii - shoulda used my teams in PU unopen Jarii smh
ORAS: Sam I Yam vs Rodriblutar - gud players, should be a good show
BW: Finchinator vs r0ady - in Finch we trust
DPP: Disjunction vs Oglemi - momentum
ADV: BOUFF vs amber lamps - also rly gud

SM: Shaneghoul vs Anty - :c
SM: Bushtush vs ict - gud player and last weeks team was cute
SM: Tricking vs Lycans - Tricking seems more comfortable with the tier
SM: Arifeen vs p2 - sorry for predicting against you, I won't do it ever again
ORAS: Star vs False. - beat Teddeh and Teddeh is gud, so bag it up
BW: pancake vs col49 - in Pansnake we trust
DPP: MiyoKa vs Honko - Good game imo, either side can take it
ADV: LordST vs Kushalos - Cute user
 

Megazard

I'll show you the life of the mind!
is a member of the Site Staffis an official Team Rateris a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Tiering Contributoris a Contributor to Smogonis a Smogon Media Contributor
BSS Tour Champion
#16
Replays are down and it's unclear for exactly how long, so if you play don't forget that downloading the replay is still an option! Logs work too tho.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.