Underused Hall of Fame

Status
Not open for further replies.

Kink

www.soundcloud.com/keylontix
is a Community Contributoris a Contributor to Smogonis a Tutor Alumnusis a Forum Moderator Alumnusis a Tiering Contributor Alumnus
UU Tour Champion
#1
Official UU Tournaments
UnderUsed Premier League
UUPL V
Winner: Mikan Island Monsters
Managed by: Tony
Players: Pearl / rozes / Finchinator / bugzinator / Malekith / TDK / Poek / YABO / obii / Rare Poison / Kaori
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/uupl-v-finals-won-by-mikan-island-monsters.3605070/

UUPL IV
Winner: Pewter Porygon 2s
Managed by: Omfuga
Players: Evan. / blunder / aim / North / soulgazer / atomicllamas / praj.pran / TonyFlygon / KratosMana / Isa / davidTheMaster
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/uupl-iv-finals-won-by-omfuga-and-the-gang.3575573/

UUPL III
Winner:
Blackthorn City Battle Girls
Managed by: Kink
Players: aim / Oglemi / badabing / innovamania / 49 / Kushalos / reyscarface / Christo. / Godsend / Euphonos / Tomahawk / r0ady / Shiba
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/uu-premier-league-iii-finals-won-by-the-blackthorn-city-battle-girls-king-uu.3538613/

UUPL II
Winner: Saffron City Rockets
Managed by: FLCL
Players: Heysup / -Tsunami- / kokoloko / Kushalos / atomicllamas / BLINGAS / Jayde / Limitless / JabbaTheGriffin
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/uupl-finals-won-by-jabbathegriffin.3506899/

UUPL I
Winner: Black City Burglars
Managed by: Nas
Players: Esteemed User Ginku / kokoloko / FLCL / Windsong / Ernesto / HSA / New Breed
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/underused-premier-league-i-finals-won-by-mop.3484766/


UnderUsed Open

The UU Open V
Winner: Kink
Runner-up: Stallion
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/the-uu-open-v-finals-won-by-king-uu.3582081/

The UU Open IV
Winner: Scythe.
Runner-up: teal6
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/the-uu-open-iv-finals-won-by-scythe.3553457/

The UU Open III
Winner: New Breed
Runner-up: Lowgock
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/the-uu-open-iii-finals-won-by-new-breed.3517109/

The UU Open II
Winner: Fuzznip
Runner-up: DestinyUnknown
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/the-uu-open-ii-finals-won-by-fuzznip.3488987/

The UU Open I
Winner: McMeghan
Runner-up: Nachos
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/the-uu-open-i-finals-won-by-mcmeghan.3472464/


UnderUsed Majors

UU Major I
Winner:
Lcans
Runner Up: Rodriblutar
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/underused-majors-i-finals-won-by-lcans.3588907/


UnderUsed Classic

UU Classic I
Winner:
Level 56
Runner Up: ABR
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/underused-classic-i-playoffs-won-by-level-56.3598688/
 
Last edited:

Ark

is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Smogon Media Contributor
Moderator
#3
PROJECTS HALL OF FAME


SMUU Research Week
Winner: various
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/research-week-sm-edition-week-1.3595400/

Week 1: Lord Esche
Week 2: Sacri'
Week 3: Kreme
Week 4: Lord Esche
Week 5: Ov3r Ac3
Week 6: Ov3r Ac3
Week 7: Ov3r Ac3
Week 8: Amane Misa
Week 9: Ov3r Ac3
Week 10: pokeisfun
Week 11: pokeisfun
Week 12: pokeisfun
Week 13: Amane Misa
Week 14: bsu
Week 15: Amane Misa
Week 15: Amane Misa


Break This Team: UU Edition
Winner: various
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/break-this-team-uu-edition-week-2-submission-phase.3597545/

Week 1: Sacri'
Week 2: Renny_ and TSR
Week 3: Lcans
Week 4: pokemon sparrow
Week 5: Lcans
Week 6: pokemon sparrow
Week 7: Ov3r Ac3


UU Core Builder Workshop
Winner: various
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/uu-core-builder-workshop-week-2-toxic-spikes-core.3598744/

Week 1: Highways
Week 2: Kushalos
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.