USM RU Seeded Tour - FINALS [GENGAR VS DODMEN VS SANTU]

#1
Standard Rules:
  • This will be a single elimination, best of 3 tournament.
  • All games will be played in the current USM RU metagame, following all standard clauses.
  • Standard tournament rules apply.
  • If any bans occur they will take place during the next round
Here are the seeds:
1 Chill Shadow
2 Ajna
3 FlamingVictini
4 Soulgazer
5 Kushalos
6 Arifeen
7 Feliburn
8 Eternal Spirit
9 lighthouses
10 Christo
11 atomicllamas
12 Mael
13 esche
14 Welli0u
15 dodmen
16 Rodriblutar
17 Finchinator
18 Void
19 Sacri'
20 EviGaro
21 Natalie.
22 snagaa
23 Slurmz
24 Dundies
25 BOUFF
26 Sam I Yam
27 Bushtush
28 Manipulative
29 MiyoKa
30 Rakan
31 Umbra Soul
32 Robert Alfons
33 King Wynaut
34 Serene's Grace
35 TheWall
36 fran17
37 gorex
38 Shiba
39 zben
40 Senpai D.M
41 Mr.Aldo
42 Sir Isaac Mewton
43 HypnoEmpire
44 Hamhamhamham
45 naruto(sage)
46 Gatorboy
47 Trace
48 Cynde
49 Shadestep
50 Lopunny Kicks
51 Ov3r Ac3
52 Romanticist
53 Many
54 Matame
55 byronthewellwell
56 KoldKappuccino
57 Take Azelfie
58 Luispeikou
59 Miyami~~
60 teachable
61 Zenobu
62 pancake
63 Stan Soojung
64 BelmontGabriel
65 ilesaural
66 Acsel
67 Akashi
68 SANJAY
69 iRKD
70 Xiri
71 Espeonage.
72 neomon
73 Casparov
74 IRazvann
75 Stepchild
76 Plas
77 StarBlim
78 Zarif
79 eaglehawk
80 Zukushiku
81 MJ
82 Jase Duken
83 MohHumG
84 Endal
85 Yogiras
86 Dbasso
87 Bluxio
88 Alpha Rabbit
89 Ghost Cream
90 haakunite
91 Nailec
92 ridk021
93 The Excadrill
94 Magearna8000
95 UnderGarment
96 Averado


Here is the general criteria we used when ranking everyone, then the mean was used for the seeds, keep in mind that this is based off of an RU context.
Code:
5 = Top player, likely winner or at least top 4
4 = Good player, expect a top 16 placement
3 = Decent player, should win two or three rounds
2 = Mediocre player, should win first round but not much more
1 = Poor player, should lose early
0 = Unknown player
1 Chill Shadow vs 96 Averardo
2 Ajna vs 95 UnderGarment
3 FlamingVictini vs 94 Magearna8000
4 soulgazer vs 93 The Excadrill
5 Kushalos vs 92 ridk021
6 Arifeen vs 91 Nailec
7 Feliburn vs 90 Haakunite
8 Eternal Spirit vs 89 Ghost Cream
9 lighthouses vs 88 Alpha Rabbit
10 Christo vs 87 Bluxio
11 atomicllamas vs 86 Dbasso
12 Mael vs 85 Yogiras
13 esche vs 84 Endal
Z Santu vs 83 MohHumG
15 dodmen vs 82 Jase Duken
16 Rodriblutar vs 81 MJ
17 Finchinator vs 80 Zukushiku
18 Void vs 79 eaglehawk
19 Sacri' vs 78 Zarif
20 EviGaro vs 77 StarBlim
21 Natalie. vs 76 Plas
22 snagaa vs 75 Stepchild
23 Slurmz vs 74 IRazvann
24 dundies vs X Jason Genova
B zugubu royale vs 72 neomon
26 Sam I Yam vs 71 Espeonage.
27 Bushtush vs 70 Xiri
28 Manipulative vs A Pohjis
29 MiyoKa vs 68 SANJAY
30 Rakan vs 67 Akashi
31 Umbra Soul vs 66 Acsel
32 Robert Alfons vs 65 ilesaural
33 King Wynaut vs 64 BelmontGabriel
34 Serene's Grace vs 63 Stan Soojung
35 TheWall vs 62 pancake
36 fran17 vs 61 Zenobu
37 gorex vs 60 teachable
38 Shiba vs 59 Miyami~~
39 zben vs 58 Luispeikou
40 Senpai D.M vs 57 Take Azelfie
41 MrAldo vs Y Luthier
42 Sir Isaac Mewton vs 55 byronthewellwell
43 HypnoEmpire vs 54 Matame
44 Hamhamhamham vs 53 Many
45 naruto(sage) vs 52 Romanticist
46 Gatorboy vs 51 Ov3r Ac3
47 Trace vs 50 Lopunny Kicks
48 Cynde vs 49 Shadestep

Deadline: 13th Nov 01:00 EST




#1 Chill Shadow vs #36 fran17
#23 eren vs #Z Santu
#70 Xiri vs #15 dodmen
#28 Manipulative vs #33 King Wynaut
#44 Hamhamhamham vs #89 Ghost Cream
#43 HypnoEmpire vs #42 Sir Isaac Mewton


FINALS

#1
Chill Shadow vs #15 dodmen vs #Z Santu
 
Last edited: