Magma

Please refer me as They/It pronouns, or He if need be as I am genderfluid.
Shoutout to the person who owned the Magma name both on forums and PS! before me! Sad to see that you quit, but I will make something of this name for many years to come!

"I guess it's only natural for inferior beings to ride on the coattails of their superior counterparts. If they wish to keep their lives, they have no choice but to obediently comply. It's a never ending chain... as the ones who are burdened with that trust, in order to escape that burden, seek to find someone even greater than themselves. These greater beings then seek others even greater than themselves to shelter them. This is how Gods are born. But make no mistake. They all still abide to me. Because from this point onward, you will witness first hand, the power of the God they foolishly placed their faith in. I will become that God they have no choice but to believe in." (Sosuke Azien, Bleach)


Haxorus Lover

Past Teams-
Dibolical Drifblims
(Monotype BLT)
Dancing Diancies
(1v1 PL)

Playful Porygon2
(1v1T PL)

Wakandan Wartortles
(MPL)

Five-Star Jolteons
(OMPL)

Azalea Alakazams
(BLT)

Independent
(ROAO)

US East
(1v1 WCOP)


Current-

Suspect Votes-
Unofficial-

Official-


C&C-
Analyses
(Done)
(GP)
(QC)
(WIP)

Spotlights


Other-

Reversed Council - 7/15/18
Birthday
Dec 10, 1997 (Age: 21)
Location
Virginia
Gender
Female
Real Name
Kayla
Pokemon Showdown! Username
Magma
Occupation
College Student/Writer
Favorite Pokémon
Porygon
My Characteristic
Quick tempered

Signature

Analyses:
Spotlights:

RMT:An Icy Winter (Monotype) / Color (Monotype)
Top