AG AG Classic Playoffs - Round 1

pichus

are you bored yet?
is a Forum Moderator Alumnusis a Community Contributor Alumnusis a Battle Simulator Driver Alumnus
:ss/darkrai::ss/calyrex-shadow: :ss/marshadow:

AG Classic Playoffs


Learn more about the 2021 Anything Goes Tournament Circuit.

The AG Classic consists of three tournaments: The ORAS Cup, The USUM Cup, and The National Dex Cup. Players earn points from each cup in order to reach the playoffs, a top 16 bracket where they can compete to earn points for the AG Circuit. Welcome to the Playoffs stage!​

Tournament Rules:
  • General tournament rules and regulations can be found here.
  • This is a standard National Dex Anything Goes tournament.
  • Best of three, single elimination.
  • Matches are to be played on Pokemon Showdown!
  • Do not make baseless activity posts; get in contact with your opponent and report missed times/scheduling issues only.
  • All the usual Smogon rules regarding activity, timer, disconnection, and ghosting rules apply.
Replays are mandatory.

#1 64 squares (12 points)
#2 default0 (11 points)
#3 dockiva~~ (10 points)
#4 kaitlyn (9 points, 81% win ratio)
#5 zayele (9 points, 77% win ratio)
#6 fardin (9 points, 62% win ratio)
#7 wsun1 (7 points, 62% win ratio)
#8 maxomega (7 points, 55% win ratio)
#9 bread sandwich (6 points)
#10 MZ (5 points, 55% win ratio, best run -> semis)
#11 frito135 (5 points, 55% win ratio, best run -> round 2)
#12 geysers (5 points, 50% win ratio)
#13 fc (4 points, 61% win ratio)
#14 cromagnet (4 points, 53% win ratio)
#15 rahul_3301 (4 points, 40% win ratio)
#16 thegarbodr (3 points, 66% win ratio)
#17 Tic-Tac-Toe Guru (3 points, 63% win ratio)

Round 1:


#1 64 Squares vs. #16 thegarbodr
#2 default0 vs. #15 rahul_3301
#3 Dockiva~~ vs. #14 cromagnet
#4 Kate vs. #13 Fc
#17 Tic-Tac-Toe Guru
vs. #12 Geysers
#6 Fardin vs. #11 Frito135
#7 WSun1
vs. #10 MZ
#8 Maxomega vs. #9 Bread Sandwich
The order of the games will be:
1st game: Higher seed decides between NatDex, USUM and ORAS
2nd game: loser of 1st game decides between the gens which werent picked for game 1.
3rd game: whatever wasnt played in game 1 and 2.

Deadline is 17th May 12:00 PM GMT+5:30
Posting replays is mandatory
have fun!
 
Last edited:

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top