Daily OM Tournaments on Pokémon Showdown

The Immortal

They Don't Want None
is a member of the Site Staffis a Battle Simulator Administratoris a Top Smogon Social Media Contributoris a Community Leaderis a Programmeris a Community Contributoris a Live Chat Contributor Alumnusis a Tiering Contributor Alumnus
Other Metas Leader

Art by imas234

Every day we host a special tournament in the Other Metas room on Pokémon Showdown. All are welcome to join the tournament and there's no limit to how many you can participate in per week. With the addition of the weekend double, now there's 9 metagames to play! The signups are live, so there's no need to sign-up ahead of time. Just show up in the room on time and wait for the tournament to start.

At the end of each month whoever has the most tour wins will receive a special room rank unique to Other Metas! The Star rank (☆) designates you as our room's top tournament battler and will group you with our Room Voices (+). You'll also get your name enshrined in the HALL OF FAME to remind others of your accomplishment.

The breakdown
Where: Other Metas room on Pokémon Showdown
When: 22:00 UTC (6 PM US Eastern, 5 PM during DST)
What: Rotating daily tournaments
Why: Room Star rank (☆) and entry into the Hall of Fame
Who: Anyone who wants to participate

For more information about a metagame, enter "/om " followed by the format name on Pokémon Showdown. (For example: /om 1v1)

Signups last 7 minutes. The automatic disqualification timer is set to 3 minutes. There is a no scouting rule in the daily tournaments, so if you are still active in the tournament you are not allowed to spectate other matches. If you are on Pokémon Showdown you can PM our room bot (*TIBot) the command .daily for it to show you what is that day's metagame and how long until it begins. If you require assistance make sure to PM a staff member (% or @) and not the room bot. Winners will get to keep the Star rank until the end of the next month when it will be transferred to that month's winner. The Room Owners have the right to not award you the Star if your behavior was less than sporting during the month.

Only post in this thread if you have the replay of the finals for that day's tournament. We will record it and delete your post to keep the thread organized. If you want to discuss a specific tournament match, you can do so in the Other Metas room or in the respective thread linked above. Still have questions? You may message imas, Ransei or myself on here.

Good luck and have fun!
 

The Immortal

They Don't Want None
is a member of the Site Staffis a Battle Simulator Administratoris a Top Smogon Social Media Contributoris a Community Leaderis a Programmeris a Community Contributoris a Live Chat Contributor Alumnusis a Tiering Contributor Alumnus
Other Metas Leader
The winners' names are PS accounts unless tagged.
6/30 - STABmons - w0rd, w/ runner up LordTheodore: replay
7/1 - Balanced Hackmons - Asterat, w/ runner up Seismitoad: replay
7/2 - 1v1 - lordmagecar, w/ runner up The Immortal: replay
7/3 - Tier Shift - w0rd, w/ runner up treebut26: replay
7/4 - AAA - w0rd , w/ runner up Mediocretier: replay
7/7 - Mediocremons - asterat, w/ runner up Drunkz: replay
7/8 - Balanced Hackmons - Death Arcana, w/ runner up United States
7/9 - 1v1 - The Immortal, w/ runner up Meteordash: replay
7/10 - Tier Shift - Chimplup, w/ runner up specmence: replay
7/11 - STABmons - w0rd, w/ runner up imakealts: replay
7/14 - Mediocremons - manu 11, w/ runner up redcat3: replay
7/15 - Balanced Hackmons - unfixable, w/ runner up Dark Souls ;D: replay
7/16 - 1v1 - xdcfvbhnjda, w/ runner up pokenoob140
7/17 - Tier Shift - TheAmazingFlavio, w/ runner up aqbf
7/18 - AAA - jeran, w/ runner up aqbf: replay
7/21 - Mediocremons - Mediocremon, w/ runner up phoenixarrow: replay
7/22 - Balanced Hackmons - LC in NU, w/ runner up unfixable: replay
7/23 - 1v1 - aesffs, w/ runner up hewhoamareismyself: replay
7/24 - Tier Shift - solira, w/ runner up Nunuchu42: replay
7/25 - STABmons - aesffs, w/ runner up Qwilphish: log
7/28 - Nobody did it :(
7/29 - Balanced Hackmons - Tanner3393, w/ runner up jeran: log
7/30 - 1v1 - MOD Lucario, w/ runner up Cueva: replay
7/31 - Tier Shift - manu 11, w/ runner up LeBronDurant: replay
8/1 - AAA - manu 11, w/ runner up jeran: replay
8/4 - Metagamiate - Darkglade , w/ runner up Kit Kasai: replay
8/5 - Balanced Hackmons - HD97, w/ runner up AWailofaTail: replay
8/6 - Nobody did it :(
8/7 - Tier Shift - w0rd, w/ runner up Scarf Wyanut: replay
8/8 - STABmons - motherlove, w/ runner up bird is the words: replay
8/11 - Metagamiate - Lcass4919, w/ runner up simsims2800: replay
8/12 - Balanced Hackmons - Stuft, w/ runner up Moe_lester_4th: replay
8/13 - 1v1 - Bad Luck Brad, w/ runner up Stuft: replay
8/14 - Tier Shift - Kingslayer2779, w/ runner up mbm99: replay
8/15 - AAA - blarghlfarghl, w/ runner up mewtwow: replay
8/17 - Inverse - w0rd, w/ runner up Leafstorm121: replay
8/18 - Metagamiate - w0rd, w/ runner up Dilplok99
8/19 - Balanced Hackmons - Whatwasthatnoise, w/ runner up CactusCacti: replay
8/20 - 1v1 - Sky's Wrath, w/ runner up Uselesscrab: replay
8/21 - Tier Shift - BetaHousing, w/ runner up Seismitoad: replay
8/22 - STABmons - unfixable, w/ runner up ULT Qwil
8/23 - PU - Robert Alfons, w/ runner up Cheek Pouch: replay
8/24 - Sky Battles - Death Arcana, w/ runner up Unfixable: image
8/25 - Metagamiate - Mewtwow, w/ runner up kingslayer2779: replay
8/26 - Classic Hackmons - I_Suck_At_Pokermon, w/ runner up blarghlfarghl: replay
8/27 - 1v1 - TheDemigod, w/ runner up ESPGarrystrainer: replay
8/28 - Tier Shift - Mediocremon, w/ runner up yoman5: replay
8/29 - AAA - w0rd, w/ runner up jeran: replay
8/30 - PU - Glyx, w/ runner up Mamp: replay
8/31 - Sky Battles - Sae, w/ runner up Death Arcana: replay
9/1 - Haxmons - Lcass4919, w/ runner up Kit Kasai: replay
9/2 - Balanced Hackmons - Lcass4919, w/ runner up mrganon: replay
9/3 - 1v1 - Kingslayer2779, w/ runner up word: replay
9/4 - Tier Shift - bidoofgotswag, w/ runner up omegaW: replay
9/5 - PU - Adrian Marin, w/ runner up just my lifestyle: replay
9/6 - STABmons - w0rd, w/ runner up flintacular: replay
9/7 - Inverse Battle - omegaW, w/ runner up FishInABox: replay
9/8 - Haxmons - Glyx, w/ runner up Not xinsRew: replay
9/9 - Balanced Hackmons - I_Suck_At_Pokermon, w/ runner up karutobi: replay
9/10 - 1v1 - aesf, w/ runner up Bo Kasper: replay
9/11 - Tier Shift - Geebs, w/ runner up New Old Competitor: replay
9/12 - PU - blarghlfarghl, w/ runner up Gnarrwolves: replay
9/13 - AAA - Kl4ng, w/ runner up aesffs: replay
9/14 - Sky Battles Sae, w/ runner up Useless Crab: replay
9/15 - Haxmons - jeran, w/ runner up jrm115: replay
9/16 - Balanced Hackmons - Kingslayer2779, w/ runner up Seismitoad: replay
9/17 - 1v1 - Leafstorm121, w/ runner up Unfixable: replay
9/18 - Tier Shift - w0rd, w/ runner up OSRS Charizard: replay
9/19 - PU - Super_Soggy, w/ runner up, blarghlfarghl: replay
9/20 - STABmons - Doruge, w/ runner up, word: replay
9/21 - Inverse Battles - jeran, w/ runner up, New Old Competitor: replay
9/22 - Haxmons - macuco, w/ runner up jeran: replay
9/23 - Classic Hackmons - Spoonal, w/ runner up aesf: replay
9/24 - 1v1 - SDHC, w/ runner up fluffyeyeball: replay
9/25 - Tier Shift - Kit Kasai, w/ runner up gday: replay
9/26 - PU - GET FUCKIN REKT, w/ runner up insanelegend: replay
9/27 - AAA - aesf, w/ runner up fnrj: replay
9/28 - Sky Battles - gday, w/ runner up OmegaW: replay
9/29 - Haxmons - omnisc, w/ runner up Kingslayer2779: replay
9/30 - Balanced Hackmons - NotLcass, w/ runner up Kingslayer BH!: replay
10/1 - 1v1 - CorruptedFlame, w/ runner up Heisenerg: replay
10/2 - Tier Shift - tcsilver, w/ runner up Kit Kasai: replay
10/3 - Smogon Triples - ThatOneAverageJoe, w/ runner up Qwertypops: replay
10/4 - STABmons - jeran, w/ runner up ThatOneAverageJoe: replay
10/5 - Inverse Battles - jeran, w/ runner up aesf: replay
10/6 - Hidden Type - Kl4ng, w/ runner up Kingslayer2779: replay
10/7 - Classic Hackmons - Kingslayer2779, w/ runner up Ransei: replay
10/8 - 1v1 - omnisc, w/ runner up Pray for Plays
10/9 - Tier Shift - Kingslayer2779, w/ runner up word: replay
10/10 - Smogon Triples - Pokermon 3, w/ runner up mbm99: replay
10/11 - AAA - TheBurgerKing99, w/ runner up tegrof19: replay
10/12 - Sky Battles - Kingslayer2779, w/ runner up CrazyGuy108: replay
10/13 - Hidden Type - redcat3, w/ runner up Kl4ng: replay
10/14 - Balanced Hackmons - Filia, w/ runner up michaeloche: replay
10/15 - 1v1 - aesf, w/ runner up Z23Adster: replay
10/16 - Tier Shift - Kingslayer2779, w/ runner up TheBurgerKing99: replay
10/17 - Smogon Triples - thejkbird, w/ runner up motherWord: replay
10/18 - STABmons - w0rd, w/ runner up Ranger Mike: replay
10/19 - Inverse Battles - Official Fissure , w/ runner up Gimlaf: replay
10/20 - Hidden Type - jeran, w/ runner up Lcass4919: replay
10/21 - Balanced Hackmons - Lcass4919, w/ runner up United States: replay
10/22 - 1v1 - Darkness is coming, w/ runner up Ahmedboy: replay
10/23 - Tier Shift - jeran, w/ runner up Physicality: replay
10/24 - Smogon Triples - Gimlaf, w/ runner up shiny brillant: replay
10/25 - Inverse Battles - jeran, w/ runner up Gimlaf: replay
10/26 - AAA - jeran, w/ runner up sexploud: replay
10/27 - Hidden Type - jeran, w/ runner up redcat3: replay
10/28 - Balanced Hackmons - Lcass4919, w/ runner up E4 Flint: replay
10/29 - 1v1 - Bring back old 1v1, w/ runner up conbeef: replay
10/30 - Tier Shift - Official Fissure, w/ runner up S0LD!ER: replay
10/31 - Smogon Triples - Gimlaf, w/ runner up Deathly The King: replay
11/1 - Inverse Battles - Gimlaf, w/ runner up thebluerabbit: replay
11/2 - STABmons - New Old Competitor, w/ runner up testing noobnoob: replay
11/3 - 350 Cup - jeran, w/ runner up Ranger mike: replay
11/4 - Balanced Hackmons - aesf, w/ runner up Flying Types Rule!: replay
11/5 - 1v1 - aesf, runner up Beesafree: replay
11/6 - Tier Shift - Kingslayer2779, w/ runner up The Name Rater: replay
11/7 - Smogon Triples - Gimlaf, w/ runner up Kuushiwa: replay
11/8 - Inverse Battles - kat.ari, w/ runner up I'm Average: replay (semi-final match, final was won on technicality)
11/9 - AAA - Kl4ng, w/ runner up aesf: replay
11/10 - 350 Cup - tegrof19, w/ runner up kingslayer2779: replay
11/11 - Classic Hackmons - Excaliju, w/ runner up jrm115: replay
11/12 - 1v1 - aesf, w/ runner up Physicality: replay
11/13 - Tier Shift - Bellicose Breloom, w/ runner up jeran: replay
11/15 - Inverse Battles - insanelegend, w/ runner up kingslayer2779: replay
11/21 - Smogon Triples - Gimlaf, w/ runner up Karutobi: no replay
11/22 - Inverse Battles - jeran
11/23 - STABmons - w0rd, w/ runner up TheBurgerKing99
11/24 - 350 Cup - Gimlaf, w/ runner up omegaW
11/25 - Balanced Hackmons jeran, w/ runner up United States
11/26 - 1v1 - insanelegend, w/ runner up blarghlfarghl: no replay
11/27 - Tier Shift - Pagoose, w/ runner up soihfoad: replay
11/28 - Smogon Triples - omegaW, w/ runner up gimlaf: replay
11/29 - STABmons - Kl4ng, w/ runner up Seraph's Fire: replay
11/30 - Inverse Battles - jeran, w/ runner up Stockfish: replay
12/1 - Stat Switch - TheBurgerKing99, w/ runner up Stockfish: replay
12/2 - Classic Hackmons - insanelegend, w/ runner up Deathly The King: replay
12/3 - 1v1 - aesf, w/ runner up insanelegend: replay
12/4 - Tier Shift - asterat, w/ runner up word: replay
12/5 - AAA - w0rd, w/ runner up Stockfish: replay
12/6 - STABmons - w0rd, w/ runner up Official Fissure: replay
12/7 - Smogon Triples - LeFaibleGaillard, w/ runner up CFlamego: replay (semi)
12/8 - Stat Switch - Leafstorm121, w/ runner up yoman5: replay
12/9 - Classic Hackmons - Ransei, w/ runner up Deathly ♛The King: replay
12/10 - 1v1 - Official Fissure, w/ runner up Flying Types Rule!: replay
12/11 - Tier Shift - The Name Rater, w/ runner up Pokermon 1: replay
12/12 - AAA - OriolesFan52, w/ runner up Dying Wish: replay
12/13 - STABmons - Deathly ♛The King, w/ runner up insanelegend: replay
12/14 - Inverse Battles - Gimlaf, w/ runner up Darkcat: replay
12/15 - Stat Switch - Kl4ng, w/ runner up Flying Types Rule!: replay
12/16 - Classic Hackmons - The Name Rater, w/ runner up Kingslayer2779: replay
12/17 - 1v1 - Ransei, w/ runner up Spymunk: replay
12/18 - Tier Shift - aesf, w/ runner up Offical Fissure: replay
12/19 - AAA - jeran, w/ runner up lcass4919
12/20 - STABmons - Deathly ♛The King, w/ runner up xJownage: replay
12/21 - Inverse Battles - Official Fissure, w/ runner up jeran: replay
12/22 - Stat Switch - aesf, w/ runner up motherhate: replay
12/23 - Classic Hackmons - Ransei, w/ runner up CFlameGo: replay
12/25 - Tier Shift - Gimlaf, w/ runner up Official Fissure: replay
12/26 - AAA - grurk, w/ runner up Gimlaf
12/27 - STABmons - @Kittenfluff, w/ runner up transante
12/28 - Inverse Battles - Gimlaf, w/ runner up omegaW: replay
12/29 - Stat Switch - Kl4ng, w/ runner up aoemica: replay
12/30 - Balanced Hackmons - United States, w/ runner up Gimlaf
12/31 - 1v1 - Rollout Shuckle, w/ runner up follower: replay
2015
1/1 - Tier Shift - @mystletaynn, w/ runner up GummyPotato: replay
1/2 - Nobody did it :(
1/3 - STABmons - Official Fissure, w/ runner up LeapsFrog: replay
1/4 - Nobody did it :(
1/5 - Nobody did it :(
1/6 - Classic Hackmons - Pokemanz Masta, w/ runner up omnisc
1/7 - 1v1 - Mamp, w/ runner up Werefofel: replay (semi-finals) replay (finals)
1/8 - Nobody did it :(
1/9 - AAA - The Reptile, w/ runner up Official Fissure: replay
1/10 - STABmons - GummyPotato, w/ runner up unfixable: replay
1/11 - Smogon Triples - Z23Adster, w/ runner up Shinsuke Nishizon: replay
1/12 - FU - Official Fissure, w/ runner up Sefrox99: replay
1/13 - Classic Hackmons - dramlamb, w/ runner up Ransei: replay
1/14 - 1v1 - jeran, w/ runner up Ba$ed Wobbuffet: replay 1 replay 2
1/15 - Tier Shift - Kingslayer2779, w/ runner up Deathly the King: replay
1/16 - AAA - Z23Adster, w/ runner up lcass4919: replay
1/17 - STABmons - Collect, w/ runner up Karalynia
1/18 - Nobody did it :(
1/19 - Nobody did it :(
1/20 - Classic Hackmons - dramlamb, w/ runner up Dr. Phd. BJ: replay
1/21 - 1v1 - Zhockerful, w/ runner up Betathunder: replay
1/22 - Tier Shift - Official Fissure, w/ runner up mega latios ftw: replay
1/23 - AAA - Dr. Phd. BJ, w/ runner up macuco: replay
1/24 - STABmons - Kl4ng, w/ runner up Temperarious: replay
1/25 - Inverse Battles - Kl4ng, w/ runner up Flying Types Rule!: replay
1/26 - FU - Official Fissure, w/ runner up Mediocremon: replay
1/27 - Balanced Hackmons - MeimuHakurei , w/ runner up I Like Donkeys
1/28 - 1v1 - Zhockerful, w/ runner up TheBurgerKing99: replay
1/29 - Tier Shift - Dr. Phd. BJ, w/ runner up mbm99
1/30 - AAA - mega latios ftw, w/ runner up Throbulator36
1/31 - STABmons - xJownage, w/ runner up GummyPotato: replay
2/1 - Hidden Type - Official Fissure, w/ runner up Gimlaf: replay
2/2 - Balanced Hackmons - dramlamb, w/ runner up LuxioBro: replay
2/3 - 1v1 - Ununhexium, w/ runner up ihateyourpancreas
2/4 - Tier Shift - aesf, w/ runner up Dr. Phd. BJ
2/5 - Inverse Battle - Flying Types Rule!, w/ runner up Lcass4919: replay
2/6 - AAA - aesf, w/ runner up mega latios ftw
2/7 - STABmons - Pagoose, w/ runner up Mamp
2/8 - Hidden Type - Dr. Phd. BJ, w/ runner up LeapsFrog
2/9 - Nobody did it :(
2/10 - 1v1 - Rumplestiltskin, w/ runner up TheBlueFiretruck: replay
2/11 - Tier Shift - Adrian Marin, w/ runner up Kingslayer2779: replay
2/12 - Inverse Battle - Chopin Alkaninoff, w/ runner up holagoku25: replay
2/13 - AAA - Touniouk, w/ runner up Lcass4919
2/14 - STABmons - savanah, w/ runner up Official Fissure: replay
2/15 - Hidden Type - Treozucic's Ninja, w/ runner up FraaXGamer: replay
2/16 - Classic Hackmons - BIAF, w/ runner up New Old Competitor
2/17 - 1v1 - mjoera, w/ runner up Gimlaf: replay
2/18 - Tier Shift - testints, w/ runner up Kingslayer2779: replay
2/19 - Inverse Battle - Kl4ng, w/ runner up LeapsFrong: replay
2/20 - AAA - XxJudgementxX, w/ runner up jeran: replay
2/21 - STABmons - Lcass4919, w/ runner up Eevee General: replay
2/22 - Hidden Type - Gimlaf, w/ runner up zacjl: replay
2/23 - Balanced Hackmons - Lcass4919, w/ runner up jeran: replay
2/24 - 1v1 - Betathunder, w/ runner up RU reks: replay
2/25 - Tier Shift - GummyPotato, w/ runner up BulbatrainerGreen
2/26 - Inverse Battle - omnisc, w/ runner up unfixable: replay
2/27 - AAA - omnisc, w/ runner up Gimlaf: replay
2/28 - STABmons - jeran, w/ runner up @omegaW: replay
3/1 - Hidden Type - Kl4ng, w/ runner up Bellicose Breloom: replay
3/2 - Balanced Hackmons - Mamp, w/ runner up highlighter123: replay
3/3 - 1v1 - Rumplestiltskin, w/ runner up Betathunder: replay
3/4 - Tier Shift - yoman5, w/ runner up Peef Rimgar: replay
3/5 - Inverse Battle - Lcass4919, w/ runner up SwabluIsAHat: replay
3/6 - AAA - TheBlueRabbit, w/ runner up jeran: replay
3/7 - STABmons - AdamH121, w/ runner up Peef Rimgar: replay
3/8 - Hidden Type - Jack Dalton, w/ runner up Gimlaf: replay
3/9 - Balanced Hackmons - Shayanigans, w/ runner up Kingslayer2779: replay
3/10 - 1v1 - Muffinman360, w/ runner up yellowfalcon: replay
3/11 - Tier Shift - dramlamb, w/ runner up jeran
3/12 - Inverse Battle - Have fun with that, w/ runner up Karalynia: replay
3/13 - AAA - jeran, w/ runner up CorruptedFlame
3/14 - STABmons - AdamH121, w/ runner up insanelegend: replay
3/15 - Hidden Type - Kl4ng , w/ runner up Desonesto: replay
3/16 - Classic Hackmons - regirock , w/ runner up Dragon Army: replay
3/17 - 1v1 - Rumplestiltskin , w/ runner up SevenEight: replay
3/18 - Tier Shift - Gimlaf , w/ runner up Offical Fissure: replay
3/19 - Inverse Battle - Chopin Alkaninoff , w/ runner up SevenEight: replay
3/20 - AAA - SoulAnimeEater1 , w/ runner up thebluerabbit: replay
3/21 - STABmons - CorruptedFlame , w/ runner up Tauros Tamer: replay
3/22 - Hidden Type - Kl4ng , w/ runner up Official Fissure
3/23 - Classic Hackmons - Ransei , w/ runner up Godmaster: replay
3/24 - 1v1 - omnisc , w/ runner up Betathunder: replay
3/25 - Tier Shift - Gimlaf , w/ runner up Naruto(sage): replay
3/26 - Inverse Battle - gardite , w/ runner up CorruptedFlame: replay
3/27 - AAA - Lcass4919 , w/ runner up Affinity Stantler: replay
3/28 - STABmons - Kit Kasai , w/ runner up Nyan Kat: replay
3/29 - Hidden Type - Kl4ng , w/ runner up Virginia = Virgin: replay
3/30 - Balanced Hackmons - Kl4ng , w/ runner up jeran: replay
3/31 - 1v1 - Rumplestiltskin , w/ runner up Milktown 2.0
4/1 - Tier Shift - yoman5 , w/ runner up Deathly the King: replay
4/2 - Inverse Battle - Kl4ng , w/ runner up Ba$ed Wobbuffet: replay
4/3 - AAA - 1tyu , w/ runner up Vapo: replay
4/4 - STABmons - miltankmilk , w/ runner up Kit Kasai: replay
4/5 - Hidden Type - Jack Dalton , w/ runner up OM room: replay
4/6 - Nobody did it :(
4/7 - 1v1 - Betathunder , w/ runner up ryyjyywyy: replay
4/8 - Tier Shift - Mariode , w/ runner up Ransempai: replay
4/9 - Inverse Battle - nuggetman , w/ runner up LeapsFrog: replay
4/10 - AAA - Ransempai, w/ runner up LeapsFrog: replay
4/11 - STABmons - Official Fissure , w/ runner up GodlyGoomy77: replay
4/12 - Hidden Type - KimJungDenisRodman , w/ runner up mothermalkova: replay
4/13 - Balanced Hackmons - dramlamb , w/ runner up Blade Test 2: replay
4/14 - 1v1 - ryyjyywyy II , w/ runner up Bad Luck Brad
4/15 - Tier Shift - mothermalkova , w/ runner up Kingslayer2779: replay
4/16 - Inverse Battle - LadyLeumas , w/ runner up kid yeet: replay
4/17 - AAA - Lcass4919 , w/ runner up kpotato12: replay
4/18 - STABmons - Mariode , w/ runner up Talent: replay
4/19 - Hidden Type - motherhate , w/ runner up InfernapeTropius11: replay
4/20 - Classic Hackmons - @motherhate , w/ runner up Monuaru: replay
4/21 - 1v1 - Rumplestiltskin , w/ runner up ih♥yp will pet you: replay
4/22 - Tier Shift - YoungKingPat , w/ runner up Offical Fissure: replay
4/23 - Inverse Battle - mothermalkova , w/ runner up Jeran: replay
4/24 - AAA - motherlove , w/ runner up sturdinjAAA: replay
4/25 - STABmons - 3dd13 g0rdo , w/ runner up Lcass4919: replay
4/26 - Hidden Type - Alt Acc 2 , w/ runner up LadyLeumas
4/27 - Balanced Hackmons - OM Room , w/ runner up Pavlovian Boners: replay
4/28 - 1v1 - Mamp , w/ runner up Overlord90: replay
4/29 - Tier Shift - Kingslayer2779 , w/ runner up Burningdragon37: replay
4/30 - Inverse Battle - Pavlovian Boners , w/ runner up spice up your life: replay
5/1 - AAA - Kl4ng , w/ runner up jeran: replay
5/2 - STABmons - aesf , w/ runner up Zebstrika: replay
5/3 - Hidden Type - jeran , w/ runner up OpSquad: replay
5/4 - Balanced Hackmons - nyan kat , w/ runner up OldKeith: replay
5/5 - 1v1 - Rumplestiltskin , w/ runner up Kingslayer2779: replay
5/6 - Tier Shift - Kingslayer2779 , w/ runner up Free Mewtwo: replay
5/7 - Inverse Battle - Lcass4919 , w/ runner up Kl4ng: replay
5/8 - AAA - aesf , w/ runner up Alt Acc: replay
5/9 - STABmons - miltankmilk , w/ runner up Lcass4919: replay
5/10 - Hidden Type - Kl4ng , w/ runner up MetaPhysical: replay
5/11 - Classic Hackmons - Ladyleumas , w/ runner up ScorrchingTheaph: replay
5/12 - 1v1 - ckspoff , w/ runner up BetaThunder: replay
5/13 - Tier Shift - goldengloryz , w/ runner up MagjesticM
5/14 - Inverse Battle - LeapsFrog , w/ runner up kvm1999: replay
5/15 - AAA - ready2go202 , w/ runner up Ranger Mike: replay
5/16 - STABmons - AnybodyAgrees , w/ runner up Official Fissure: replay
5/17 - Hidden Type - RB Kinggg , w/ runner up Laxuy
5/18 - BH - AllJokesAside , w/ runner up jeran: replay
5/19 - 1v1 - Betathunder , w/ runner up Ranger Mike
5/20 - Tier Shift - Mewtwow , w/ runner up VG Jhawk: replay
5/21 - Inverse Battle - Who and what am I , w/ runner up omnisc: replay
5/22 - AAA - Lcass4919 , w/ runner up TreysName: replay
5/23 - STABmons - motherlove , w/ runner up binnette: replay
5/24 - Hidden Type - Kl4ng (by technicality; no one played their matches)
5/25 - BH - The number two , w/ runner up OM Room: replay
5/26 - 1v1 - Rumplestiltskin , w/ runner up saiyantrainer x: replay
5/27 - Tier Shift - Ladyleumas , w/ runner up Kingslayer2779: replay
5/28 - Inverse Battle - Chopin Alkaninoff , w/ runner up TylerTheDestroyer: replay
5/29 - AAA - The Reptile , w/ runner up ready2go202
5/30 - STABmons - Kl4ng , w/ runner up Leafstorm121
5/31 - Hidden Type - Virginia = Virgin , w/ runner up DreMZ: replay
6/1 -
6/2 - 1v1 - ihateyourpancreas , w/ runner up 16=2D: replay
6/3
6/4
6/5
6/6 - STABmons - Scyther no Swiping , w/ runner up jeran: replay
6/7 - Hidden Type - Virginia = Virgin , w/ runner up Soggy Panda: replay
6/8 -
6/9 -
6/10 -
6/11 - Inverse Battle - OM Room , w/ runner up LeapsFrog: replay
6/12 -
6/13 - STABmons - Jiibriil , w/ runner up jernmax: replay
6/14 - Hidden Type - motherlove , w/ runner up anttya: replay
6/15 - BH - Adrian Marin , w/ runner up Adrian opening up: replay

6/19 - AAA - LaxLapras, w/ runner up: OM room: replay
6/20 - STABmons - LaxLapras , w/ runner up Phil Anthony: replay
6/21 - Hidden Type - jeran, w/ runner up Jack Dalton: replay
6/22 - BH - ready2go202, w/ runner up Fatality1994: replay
6/23 - 1v1 - Rumplestiltskin , w/ runner up YOU SHOULD BEAT ME: replay
6/29 - BH - aesf , w/ runner up the number two: replay
7/7 - 1v1 - Rumplestiltskin , w/ runner up Ransei: replay
7/14 - 1v1 - Rumplestiltskin , w/ runner up Virginia != Virgin: replay
 
August

1) STABmons - Winner: Squalot | Runner up: Queen Substitute
2) Hidden Type - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: Stahpp | replay
3) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: yoman5 | replay
4) 1v1 - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: Joshz | replay
5) Tier Shift - Winner: Z23Adster | Runner up: Ehsanul Testing | replay
6) Inverse Battle - Winner: juicy286 | Runner up: thesecondbest | replay
7) Almost Any Ability - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: Maukadragon | replay
8) STABmons - Winner: Lcass4919 | Runner up: ScorrchingTheaph | replay
9) Hidden Type - Winner: Kl4ng | Runner up: jeran | replay
10) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: ElKaiser-Kv | Runner up: Faerie Knight
11) 1v1 - Winner: Uselesscrab | Runner up: How to be a noob | replay
12) Tier Shift - Winner: Max Carvalho | Runner up: prototype v. 1. 0
13) Inverse Battle - Winner: w0rd | Runner up: ElKaiser-Kv | replay
14) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Lcass4919 | Runner up: ScorrchingTheaph | replay
15) STABmons - Winner: w0rd | Runner up: ElKaiser-Kv | replay
16) Hidden Type - Winner: w0rd | Runner up: jeran | replay
17) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: The Number Two | Runner up: jeran
18) 1v1 - Winner: TurboGhast | Runner up: ITZYOBOYPOKER
19) Tier Shift - Winner: w0rd | Runner up: juicy286 | replay
20) Inverse Battle - Winner: w0rd | Runner up: JohnathanDG | replay
21) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Ransei | Runner up: aesf | replay
22) STABmons - Winner: Scyther no Swiping | Runner up: Karalynia | replay
23) Hidden Type - Winner: w0rd | Runner up: le fat kid
24) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: nyan kat | Runner up: Gimlaf | replay
25) 1v1 - Winner: Testing 1v1 Delta | Runner up: Bigrob8917 | replay
26) Tier Shift - Winner: w0rd | Runner up: Maukadragon | replay
27) Inverse Battle - Winner: w0rd | Runner up: ElKaiser-Kv | replay
28) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Terrabrand | Runner up: Aurorosaurus Rex | replay
29) STABmons - Winner: w0rd | Runner up: juicy286 | replay
30) Hidden Type - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Scyther no Swiping | replay
31) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: ElKaiser | Runner up: Lcass4919 | replay

Champion: w0rd
 
September

1) 1v1 - Winner: Th3Baker | Runner up: jeran
2) Tier Shift - Winner: ChrystalFalchion | Runner up: le fat kid | replay
3) Inverse Battle - Winner: ElKaiser-Kv | Runner up: Lcass4919 | replay
4) Almost Any Ability - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Scyther no Swiping | replay
5) STABmons - Winner: w0rd | Runner up: Scyther no Swiping | replay
6) Hidden Type - Winner: Scyther no Swiping | Runner up: narnold1 | replay
7) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Rain Blooper | Runner up: H.M.N.I.P | replay
8) 1v1 - Winner: Ace Trainer Stark | Runner up: Uselesscrab | replay
9) Tier Shift - Winner: ready2go202 | Runner up: Kos HyperBeam | replay
10) Inverse Battle - Winner: ElKaiser-Kv | Runner up: CorruptedFlame | replay
11) Almost Any Ability - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Bleben | replay
12) STABmons - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Bleben | replay
13) Hidden Type - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: jeran | replay
14) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: ScorrchingTheaph | Runner up: nyan kat | replay
15) 1v1 - Winner: jeran | Runner up: thesecondbest | replay
16) Tier Shift - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Mr.BiNaIsM | replay
17) Inverse Battle - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Garn | replay
18) Almost Any Ability - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Scyther no Swiping | replay
19) STABmons - Winner: hyla | Runner up: Scyther no Swiping | replay
20) Hidden Type - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Th3Bak3r | replay
21) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: nyan kat | Runner Up: Rain Blooper | replay
22) 1v1 - Winner: Deathly ♛The King | Runner up: ryyjyywyy | replay
23) Tier Shift - Winner: ready2go202 | Runner up: jeran | replay
24) Inverse Battle - Winner: juicy286 | Runner up: Illusio | replay
25) Almost Any Ability - Winner: LinkFromLoZ | Runner up: jeran | replay
26) STABmons - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Bleben | replay
27) Hidden Type - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Mewtwow | replay
28) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Rain Blooper | Runner up: morogrim | replay
29) 1v1 - Winner: Glyx | Runner up: DarkPalkiaClass | replay
30) Tier Shift - Winner: jeran | Runner up: juicy286 | replay

Champion: jeran
 
October

1) Inverse Battle - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Betathunder | replay
2) Almost Any Ability - Winner: jeran | Runner up: FIREEEE | replay
3) STABmons - Winner: GrandDukeKaralynia | Runner up: Pokemaster738
4) Hidden Type - Winner: Maukadragon | Runner up: Jack Dalton | replay
5) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Pokemaster738 | replay
6) 1v1 - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Scyther no Swiping
7) Tier Shift - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: jeran | replay
8) Inverse Battle - Winner: kl4ng | Runner up: ihhca | replay
9) Almost Any Ability - Winner: imas234 | Runner up: Scyther no Swiping
10) STABmons - Winner: Lcass4919 | Runner up: Scyther no Swiping
11) Hidden Type - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Scyther no Swiping
12) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Kingslayer2779
13) 1v1 - Winner: Deathly ♛The King | Runner up: Ransei | replay
14) Tier Shift - Winner: jeran | Runner up: ScorrchingTheaph
15) Inverse Battle - Winner: CorruptedFlame | Runner up:TheRealNapla | replay
16) Almost Any Ability - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: jeran | replay
17) STABmons - Winner: TPG Bryan | Runner up: CorruptedFlame | replay
18) Hidden Type - Winner: juicy286 | Runner up: PickNStop | replay
19) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Kingslayer2779 | Runner up: natu worried | replay
20) 1v1 - Winner: Uselesscrab | Runner up: Supes Prime | replay
21) Tier Shift - Winner: Norleras | Runner up: VERLISIFYVERLISIFY | replay
22) Inverse Battle - Winner: Chopin Alkaninoff | Runner up: fgyuihojpi
23) Almost Any Ability - Winner: ih8ih8sn0w | Runner up: Jakewebb27 | replay
24) STABmons - Winner: Kingslayer2779 | Runner up: Funbot28 | replay
25) Hidden Type - Winner: juicy286 | Runner up: Scotford | replay
26) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: ScorrchingTheaph | Runner up: Glint (Monster) | replay
27) 1v1 - Winner: rhydreigon | Runner up: solp | replay
28) Tier Shift - Winner: Lcass4919 | Runner up: dusk raimon | replay
29) Inverse Battle - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Scyther no Swiping | replay
30) Almost Any Ability - Winner: ~BLOOM~ | Runner up: CorruptedFlame | replay
31) STABmons - Winner: jeran | Runner up: motherlove | replay

Champion: jeran
 

Ransei

is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Battle Simulator Moderator
Moderator
November

1) Hidden Type - Winner: jeran | Runner up: le fat kid | replay
2) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Lcass4919 | Runner up: AnybodyAgrees | replay
3) 1v1 - Winner: Angoswag | Runner up: Betathunder | replay
4) Tier Shift - Winner: mikv | Runner up: jeran | replay
5) Inverse Battle - Winner: Lcass4919 | Runner up: Baiibie | replay
6) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Kingslayer2779 | Runner up: Great_Expectations | replay
7) STABmons - Winner: le fat kid | Runner up: jeran | replay
8) Hidden Type - Winner: jeran | Runner up: ScorrchingTheaph | replay
9) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: juicy286 | Runner up: jeran
10) 1v1 - Winner: Rumplestiltskin | Runner up: Knuckstrike | replay
11) Tier Shift - Winner: bp scrub | Runner up: jharo | replay
12) Inverse Battle - Winner: jeran | Runner up: juicy286 | replay
13) Almost Any Ability - Winner: jeran | Runner up: 9destra
14) STABmons - Winner: Scyther no Swiping | Runner up: bp scrub
15) Hidden Type - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Knuckstrike | replay
16) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Sammyofather | replay
17) 1v1 - Winner: Sammyofather | Runner up: Knuckstrike | replay
18) Tier Shift - Winner: jeran | Runner up: bp scrub | replay
19) Inverse Battle - Winner: grurk | Runner up: Kingslayer2779
20) Almost Any Ability - Winner: motherlove | Runner up: jeran
21) STABmons - Winner: Scyther no Swiping | Runner up: 9destra | replay
22) Hidden Type - Winner: NatanBS | Runner up: LaxLapras | replay
23) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: E4 Flint | Runner up: Lcass4919 | replay
24) 1v1 - Winner: Apolo Barccelan | Runner up: LaxLapras | replay
25) Tier Shift - Winner: Rosan | Runner up: AnybodyAgrees | replay
26) Inverse Battle - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Illusio | replay
27) Almost Any Ability - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: Hardbodied Egg | replay
28) STABmons - Winner: Karalynia | Runner up: Akumeoy | replay
29) Hidden Type - Winner: Paradox38 | Runner up: Bleben
30) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: highlighter | Runner up: 9destra | replay

Champion: jeran
 
Last edited:

Ransei

is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Battle Simulator Moderator
Moderator
December

1) 1v1 - Winner: Ango | Runner up: ChoiceSpecsSlakoth | replay
2) Tier Shift - Winner: le fat kid | Runner up: chzyhndx | replay
3) Inverse Battle - Winner: juicy286 | Runner up: tom771 | replay
4) Almost Any Ability - Winner: CTAHEAHaAEAHEahe | Runner up: CapoFasullo
5) STABmons - Winner: Ango | Runner up: Kingslayer2779
6) Hidden Type - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: Jack Dalton
7) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Betathunder | Runner up: Orion The Sylveon | replay
8) 1v1 - Winner: Betathunder | Runner up: Illusio
9) Tier Shift - Winner: Sammyofather | Runner up: Bleben | replay
10) Inverse Battle - Winner: unfixable | Runner up: Ranvica | replay
11) Almost Any Ability - Winner: jeran | Runner up: dragonessAwakened | replay
12) STABmons - Winner: Pikachuun | Runner up: Hanns15 | replay
13) Hidden Type - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Bleben | replay
14) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Kingslayer2779 | Runner up: P1101560 | replay
15) 1v1 - Winner: Ren_ | Runner up: Sammyofather | replay
16) Tier Shift - Winner: Joshz | Runner up: 9destra | replay
17) Inverse Battle - Winner: Lcass4919 | Runner up: ChoiceSpecsSlakoth | replay
18) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Bleben | Runner up: h2302 | replay
19) STABmons - Winner: Bleben | Runner up: TheBlueFireTruck | replay
20) Hidden Type - Winner: le fat kid | Runner up: Bleben | replay
21) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Kingslayer2779 | Runner up: Joshz | replay
22) 1v1 - Winner: Ransei | Runner up: Kingslayer2779 | replay
23) Tier Shift - Winner: nunu X | Runner up: Nasira | replay
24) Inverse Battle - Winner: JumpingJuniper33 | Runner up: Cobalion. | replay
25) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Betathunder | Runner up: CorruptedFlame | replay
26) STABmons - Winner: Bleben | Runner up: Scyther no Swiping | replay
27) Hidden Type - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: Lcass4919 | replay
28) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: Ango | replay
29) 1v1 - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: manu 11 | replay
30) Tier Shift - Winner: OM room | Runner up: Bleben | replay
31) Inverse Battle - Winner: Kl4ng | Runner up: u what m9 | replay

Champion: Bleben
 

Ransei

is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Battle Simulator Moderator
Moderator
January

1) Almost Any Ability - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Ironic Ninja | replay
2) STABmons - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: juicy286
3) Hidden Type - Winner: le fat kid | Runner up: Laxlapras | replay
4) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: jeran | replay
5) 1v1 - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Bleben | replay
6) Tier Shift - Winner: Bleben | Runner up: jeran | replay
7) Inverse Battle - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: SonGohome | replay
8) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Kl4ng | Runner up: Dr. Phd. BJ | replay
9) STABmons - Winner: aliphatrix | Runner up: laptops | replay
10) Hidden Type - Winner: Dr. Phd.BJ | Runner up: ihhca | replay
11) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: Chris Hernando | replay
12) 1v1 - Winner: XSTATIC COLD | Runner up: jordn | replay
13) Tier Shift - Winner: Kl4ng | Runner up: jeran | replay
14) Inverse Battle - Winner: Kl4ng | Runner up: E4 Flint
15) Almost Any Ability - Winner: motherlove | Runner up: LaxLapras
16) STABmons - Winner: Betathunder | Runner up: Akumeoy | replay
17) Hidden Type - Winner: Kl4ng | Runner up: Iken
18) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: highlighter | Runner up: bp scrub
19) 1v1 - Winner: Rumplestiltskin | Runner up: Jordn | replay
20) Tier Shift - Winner: E4 Flint | Runner up: ih8ih8sn0w | replay
21) Inverse Battle - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Compressing | replay
22) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Milkbone | Runner up: Aldair "the bomb" | replay
23) STABmons - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: OM room
24) Hidden Type - Winner: ih8ih8sn0w | Runner up: Scyther no Swiping | replay
25) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: dxfcgvh | Runner up: GummyPotato | replay
26) 1v1 - Winner: Shaqira | Runner up: Jordn | replay
27) Tier Shift - Winner: Ango | Runner up: RandomJackBeNimble | replay
28) Inverse Battle - Winner: Kl4ng | Runner up: Betathunder | replay
29) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Kl4ng | Runner up: tpaizzle | replay
30) STABmons - Winner: bp scrub | Runner up: Betathunder | replay
31) Hidden Type - Winner: Kl4ng | Runner up: Agile Turtle | replay

Champion: Kl4ng
 

The Immortal

They Don't Want None
is a member of the Site Staffis a Battle Simulator Administratoris a Top Smogon Social Media Contributoris a Community Leaderis a Programmeris a Community Contributoris a Live Chat Contributor Alumnusis a Tiering Contributor Alumnus
Other Metas Leader
The daily tours have been quite successful, and its time to expand them! Starting next month we're introducing weekend double! What that means is on Saturday and Sunday we will have not one but two tournaments! They will be back-to-back. This also means that we're adding two new OMs to the daily tours: Anything Goes and 2v2! The formats have been re-ordered as well so update your calendars and reminders! :toast:

 

Ransei

is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Battle Simulator Moderator
Moderator
February

1) Anything Goes - Winner: Team Rocket Rocks | Runner up: le fat kid
2) Hidden Type - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: Dr. Phd. BJ | replay
3) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Kingslayer2779 | Runner up: Lcass4919 | replay
4) Tier Shift - Winner: FunPheonix | Runner up: Dr. Phd. BJ | replay
5) Inverse Battle - Winner: AllJokesAside | Runner up: le fat kid | replay
6) 1v1 - Winner: AdamH121 | Runner up: Dr. Phd. BJ | replay
6) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Joshz | Runner up: Dr. Phd. BJ | replay
7) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: Joshz | Runner up: cooldude0204 | replay
7) STABmons - Winner: Betathunder | Runner up: Scyther NO Swiping | replay
8) Anything Goes - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: Black Schatten | replay
9) Hidden Type - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
10) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Highlord | Runner up: IronicNinja | replay
11) Tier Shift - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: Blahblahss | replay
12) Inverse Battle - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: Betathunder | replay
13) 1v1 - Winner: Gross Sweep | Runner up: EricSaysHi | replay
13) Almost Any Ability - Winner: thebluerabbit | Runner up: largato | replay
14) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: Rumplestiltskin | Runner up: AllJokesAside | replay
14) STABmons - Winner: Lax | Runner up: ihhca | replay
15) Anything Goes - Winner: jeran | Runner up: littlelachyjn | replay
16) Hidden Type - Winner: Lcass4919 | Runner up: Maukadragon | replay
17) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: bp scrub | Runner up: nyan kat | replay
18) Tier Shift - Winner: highlighter | Runner up: Cheneider2 | replay
19) Inverse Battle - Winner: Mark Raxyo 2.0 | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
20) 1v1 - Winner: Ransei | Runner up: BumfuzzledPsyduck | replay
20) Almost Any Ability - Winner: bp scrub | Runner up: Dr. Phd. BJ | replay
21) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: AllJokesAside | Runner up: Black Schatten | replay
21) STABmons - Winner: bp scrub | Runner up: Rhythms | replay
22) Anything Goes - Winner: ThimoTheUltimateBOBO | Runner up: Dr. Phd. BJ | replay
23) Hidden Type - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Dr. Phd. BJ | replay
24) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Dr. Phd. BJ | replay
25) Tier Shift - Winner: MegCham | Runner up: OM room | replay
26) Inverse Battle - Winner: BIAF | Runner up: sin(pi) | replay
27) 1v1 - Winner: Not Whale | Runner up: skyward honedge | replay
27) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: MAMP | replay
28) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: ZOKUA | Runner up: Ransei | replay
28) STABmons - Winner: gogurtgoat | Runner up: Scyther NO Swiping | replay
29) Anything Goes - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Tornetta | replay

Champion: Dr. Phd. BJ
 

Ransei

is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Battle Simulator Moderator
Moderator
March

1) Hidden Type - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: CrimsonxxWolf | replay
2) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: ai98 | Runner up: ZOKUA | replay
3) Tier Shift - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: Ransei
4) Inverse Battle - Winner: Scyther NO Swiping | Runner up: Dr. Phd. BJ
5) 1v1 - Winner: Beaumont Zerin | Runner up: Bosanski
5) Almost Any Ability - Winner: TheBlueRabbit | Runner up: jeran
6) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: Rumplestiltskin | Runner up: Scyther NO Swiping | replay
6) STABmons - Winner: Ranger Mike | Runner up: Dr. Phd. BJ | replay
7) Anything Goes - Winner: jeran | Runner up: OM room | replay
8) Hidden Type - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Scyther NO Swiping
9) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: ZOKUA | Runner up: Grum23
10) Tier Shift - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: Lcass4919 | replay
11) Inverse Battle - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: Grum23 | replay
12) 1v1 - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: ryyjyywyy | replay
12) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Jordn | Runner up: ChucklePackage | replay
13) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: Pkel SweeTforU | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
13) STABmons - Winner: mediocremon | Runner up: Scyther NO Swiping | replay
14) Anything Goes - Winner: TheTiksiBranch | Runner up: Pokemaster738
15) Hidden Type - Winner: Grum23 | Runner up: Dilplok99
16) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Synnin' Time | replay
17) Tier Shift - Winner: SpiderKoloPL | Runner up: jonathan dsfdsfd | replay
18) Inverse Battle - Winner: OM room | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract
19) 1v1 - Winner: ryyjyywyy | Runner up: Scyther NO Swiping | replay
19) Almost Any Ability - Winner: nyan kat | Runner up: Dr. Phd. BJ | replay
20) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: Rumplestiltskin | Runner up: bp scrub | replay
20) STABmons - Winner: kanahana | Runner up: Betathunder | replay
21) Anything Goes - Winner: Dracospear | Runner up: kscdigang | replay
22) Hidden Type - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: Whatwasthatnoise | replay
23) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: lordmagecar | Runner up: AllJokesAside | replay
24) Tier Shift - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: OM room | replay
25) Inverse Battle - Winner: sin(pi) | Runner up: Dr. Phd. BJ | replay
26) 1v1 - Winner: uDashHD | Runner up: LaxLapras | replay
26) Almost Any Ability - Winner: jeran | Runner up: bp scrub | replay
27) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: XxLuisProGamerxX | Runner up: AceOfGames | replay
27) STABmons - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: juicy286 | replay
28) Anything Goes - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: oosty | replay
29) Hidden Type - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract
30) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: highlighter | Runner up: juicy286 | replay
31) Tier Shift - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: motherlove | replay

Champion: Dr. Phd. BJ
 

Ransei

is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Battle Simulator Moderator
Moderator
April

1) Inverse Battle - Winner: sin(pi) | Runner up: BIAF | replay
2) 1v1- Winner: Rumplestiltskin | Runner up: skyward honedge | replay
2) Almost Any Ability - Winner: bp scrub | Runner up: blakebee | replay
3) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: OM room | replay
3) STABmons - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: MegCham | replay
4) Anything Goes - Winner: Zangooser | Runner up: Dedede Devious | replay
5) Hidden Type - Winner: Jordn | Runner up: LaxLapras | replay
6) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: ZOKUA | Runner up: Ransei | replay
7) Tier Shift - Winner: Hardbodied Egg | Runner up: Dr. Phd. BJ
8) Inverse Battle - Winner: OM room | Runner up: sin(pi) | replay
9) 1v1 - Winner: Rumplestiltskin | Runner up: LaxLapras
9) Almost Any Ability - Winner: motherlove | Runner up: LaxLapras
10) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: MoistSock | Runner up: Polarizer | replay
10) STABmons - Winner: Terrakion. | Runner up: Scyther NO Swiping | replay
11) Anything Goes - Winner: XeoSwift17 | Runner up: Dr. Phd. BJ | replay
12) Hidden Type - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: ScorrchingTheaph | replay
13) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: sin(pi) | Runner up: DarkPlant | replay
14) Tier Shift - Winner: LuxioBro | Runner up: Maukadragon | replay
15) Inverse Battle - Winner: OM room | Runner up: sin(pi) | replay
16) 1v1 - Winner: ScorrchingTheaph | Runner up: Rumplestiltskin | replay
16) Almost Any Ability - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: Lcass4919 | replay
17) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: jeran | Runner up: AllJokesAside | replay
17) STABmons - Winner: jeran | Runner up: bp scrub | replay
18) Anything Goes - Winner: sin(pi) | Runner up: OldKeith
19) Hidden Type - Winner: jeran | Runner up: juicy286 | replay
20) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: juicy286 | Runner up: sin(pi) | replay
21) Tier Shift - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Cryptis | replay
22) Inverse Battle - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: sin(pi) | replay
23) 1v1 - Winner: lost heros | Runner up: Rumplestiltskin
23) Almost Any Ability - Winner: SuspectTestYourMom | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
24) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Megazard | replay
24) STABmons - Winner: jeran | Runner up: ihhca | replay
25) Anything Goes - Winner: InfernapeTropius11 | Runner up: shaggysnorlax | replay
26) Hidden Type - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: highlighter | replay
27) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: jeran | Runner up: dramlamb | replay
28) Tier Shift - Winner: jeran | Runner up: Fynmorph | replay
29) Inverse Battle - Winner: The Guy Who Has Many Alts | Runner up: sin(pi) | replay
30) 1v1 - Winner: bp scrub | Runner up: eeveedud | replay
30) Almost Any Ability - Winner: AllJokesAside | Runner up: banned Tatu | replay

Champion: jeran
 

Ransei

is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Battle Simulator Moderator
Moderator
May

1) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: Rumplestiltskin | Runner up: Gross Sweep
1) STABmons - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: motherlove | replay
2) Anything Goes - Winner: OM room | Runner up: yelawolf | replay
3) Hidden Type - Winner: JustChris98 | Runner up: OM room | replay
4) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: HeadsILoseTailsYouWin | Runner up: Sid1 | replay
5) Tier Shift - Winner: Bellicrose Breloom | Runner up: OM room | replay
6) Inverse Battle - Winner: motherlove | Runner up: OM room
7) 1v1 - Winner: Ransei | Runner up: Rumplestiltskin | replay
7) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Lcass4919 | Runner up: RoyalReloaded | replay
8) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: Rumplestiltskin | Runner up: 7SevenSins | replay
8) STABmons - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Peef Rimgar | replay
9) Anything Goes - Winner: ZOKUA | Runner up: sin(pi) | replay
10) Hidden Type - Winner: juicy286 | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
11) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: ZOKUA | Runner up: morogrim | replay
12) Tier Shift - Winner: Q116 | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
13) Inverse Battle - Winner: sin(pi) | Runner up: juicy286 | replay
14) 1v1 - Winner: Darth Jar Jar 123 | Runner up: yaopow | replay
14) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Anonymous Platypus | Runner up: juicy286 | replay
15) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: Betathunder | replay
15) STABmons - Winner: bp scrub | Runner up: OM room | replay
16) Anything Goes - Winner: al3xmar5 | Runner up: Joshz | replay
17) Hidden Type - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Sid_1
18) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: sin(pi) | Runner up: LuxioBro
19) Tier Shift - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: ScorrchingTheaph | replay
20) Inverse Battle - Winner: Kl4ng | Runner up: RoyalReloaded | replay
21) 1v1 - Winner: bp scrub | Runner up: Uselesscrab | replay
21) Almost Any Ability - Winner: juicy286 | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
22) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Supposedly Fun | replay
22) STABmons - Winner: juicy286 | Runner up: jeran | replay
23) Anything Goes - Winner: Colrai | Runner up: gvmgvm40 | replay
24) Hidden Type - Winner: Q115 | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
25) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Ransei | Runner up: sin(pi) | replay
26) Tier Shift - Winner: Lcass4919 | Runner up: illmasterhands | replay
27) Inverse Battle - Winner: sin(pi) | Runner up: Deathly ♛The King | replay
28) 1v1 - Winner: ryyjyywyy | Runner up: new tiem | replay
28) Almost Any Ability - Winner: DontStealMyPenguin | Runner up: bp scrub | replay
29) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: Luke-SLK | Runner up: Ransei | replay
29) STABmons - Winner: Suzize | Runner up: bp scrub | replay
30) Anything Goes - Winner: Leafstorm 121 | Runner up: sin(pi) | replay
31) Hidden Type - Winner: juicy286 | Runner up: Randomnick | replay

Champion: Official Fissure
 

Ransei

is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Battle Simulator Moderator
Moderator
June

1) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Zoaw | Runner up: new tiem
2) Tier Shift - Winner: Knuckstrike | Runner up: JuggleMaster | replay
3) Inverse Battle - Winner: sin(pi) | Runner up: InfernapeTropius11
4) 1v1 - Winner: ryyjyywyy | Runner up: seabass411 | replay
4) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Megazard | Runner up: Trade | replay
5) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: Zoaw | Runner up: sin(pi)
5) STABmons - Winner: dragonite drake | Runner up: Scarfnaut | replay
6) Anything Goes - Winner: dragonite drake | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
7) Hidden Type - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: ihhca | replay
8) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: nyan kat | replay
9) Tier Shift - Winner: thesecondbest | Runner up: Kafka on the shore | replay
10) Inverse Battle - Winner: AllJokesAside | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
11) 1v1 - Winner: Morza120 | Runner up: Illusio | replay
11) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Morza120 | replay
12) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: Slival | Runner up: HeadsILoseTailsYouWin | replay
12) STABmons - Winner: bp scrub | Runner up: dragonite drake | replay
13) Anything Goes - Winner: dragonite drake | Runner up: Illusio | replay
14) Hidden Type - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: Remmub | replay
15) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: dragonite drake | Runner up: Illusio | replay
16) Tier Shift - Winner: LuxioBro | Runner up: dragonite drake | replay
17) Inverse Battle - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: sin(pi) | replay
18) 1v1 - Winner: InfernapeTropius11 | Runner up: lost heros | replay
18) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Zoaw | Runner up: Jordn | replay
19) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: samuel501 | replay
19) STABmons - Winner: bp scrub | Runner up: LaxLapras | replay
20) Anything Goes - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: nukfur | replay
21) Hidden Type - Winner: Zkillz69 | Runner up: dragonite drake| replay
22) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: dragonite drake | Runner up: FINITOOOO | replay
23) Tier Shift - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Deathly ♛The King | replay
24) Inverse Battle - Winner: Grains of Salt | Runner up: juicy286 | replays
25) 1v1 - Winner: ScorrchingTheaph | Runner up: dragonite drake | replay
25) Almost Any Ability - Winner: aesf | Runner up: dragonite drake | replay
26) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: molo | Runner up: AdamH121 | replay
26) STABmons - Winner: Grains of Salt | Runner up: Drop The R's | replay
27) Anything Goes - Winner: Yuga42 | Runner up: TylerWithNumbers | replay
28) Hidden Type - Winner: Grains of Salt | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
29) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: sicks-0 sweep | Runner up: HeadsILoseTailsYouWin | replay
30) Tier Shift - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Ransei | replay

Champion: Official Fissure
 

Ransei

is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Battle Simulator Moderator
Moderator
July

1) Inverse Battle - Winner: dragonite drake | Runner up: OM room | replay
2) 1v1 - Winner: dragonite drake | Runner up: ScorrchingTheaph | replay
2) Almost Any Ability - Winner: juicy286 | Runner up: Jordn | replay
3) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: dragonite drake | Runner up: MagicalWizard111 | replay
3) STABmons - Winner: morogrim | Runner up: The Reptile | replay
4) Anything Goes - Winner: Synoptic | Runner up: LJL@u | replay
5) Hidden Type - Winner: FINITOOOO | Runner up: bp scrub | replay
6) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Jordn | Runner up: Cosmic_Traveler | replay
7) Tier Shift - Winner: senegal | Runner up: LaxLapras | replay
8) Inverse Battle - Winner: Grains of Salt | Runner up: ace trainer stark | replay
9) 1v1 - Winner: Encoded | Runner up: Ghostly Guy | replay
9) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Jordn | Runner up: juicy286
10) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: LaxLapras | replay
10) STABmons - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: Grains of Salt | replay
11) Anything Goes - Winner: Megazard | Runner up: Heroes and Cons | replay
12) Hidden Type - Winner: dragonite drake | Runner up: Mitchell Alan Slaughter | replay
13) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: The Guy Who Has Many Alts
14) Tier Shift - Winner: FINITOOOO | Runner up: AlexCraft97 | replay
15) Inverse Battle - Winner: Grains of Salt | Runner up: @XhillyW.
16) 1v1 - Winner: dragonite drake | Runner up: Ghostly Guy | replay
16) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Gimlaf | Runner up: Jordn | replay
17) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: dragonite drake | Runner up: sehwon5 | replay
17) STABmons - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: juicy286 | replay
18) Anything Goes - Winner: Synoptic | Runner up: Messi
19) Hidden Type - Winner: eeveeattract | Runner up: hax ledko | replay
20) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: nyan kat | Runner up: CheerLeaderRachel
21) Tier Shift - Winner: The Ruins of Alpha | Runner up: neithrantulre | replay
22) Inverse Battle - Winner: Dr. Phd. BJ | Runner up: dragonite drake | replay
23) 1v1 - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: Reptar | replay
23) Almost Any Ability - Winner: motherlove | Runner up: Jordn | replay
24) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: AdamH121 | Runner up lost heros | replay
24) STABmons - Winner: bp scrub | Runner up: LaxLapras | replay
25) Anything Goes - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: futheadlover1 | replay
26) Hidden Type - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: juleocesar | replay
27) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: morogrim | Runner up: Jordn | replay
28) Tier Shift - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: Ranger Mike | replay
29) Inverse Battle - Winner: sin(pi) | Runner up: juicy286 | replay
30) 1v1 - Winner: Grains of Salt | Runner up: dusk raimon | replay
30) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Ransei | Runner up: Nathan1el | replay
31) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: Grains of Salt | Runner up: AdamH121 | replay
31) STABmons - Winner: nyan kat | Runner up: bp scrub | replay

Champion: dragonite drake
 

Ransei

is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Battle Simulator Moderator
Moderator
August

1) Anything Goes - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: bencarote | replay
2) Hidden Type - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: yoman5
3) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Smove_$wag | replay
4) Tier Shift - Winner: LuxioBro | Runner up: Swendesa | replay
5) Inverse Battle - Winner: sin(pi) | Runner up: ???
6) 1v1 - Winner: Shavedbear | Runner up: dragonite drake | replay
6) Almost Any Ability - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: dragonite drake | replay
7) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: AdamH121 | Runner up: Rumplestiltskin | replay
7) STABmons - Winner: Giagantic | Runner up: Gimlaf | replay
8) Anything Goes - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Rhythms | replay
9) Hidden Type - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: LaxLapras
10) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: dragonite drake | Runner up: nyan kat | replay
11) Tier Shift - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: dragonite drake | replay
12) Inverse Battle - Winner: sin(pi) | Runner up: The Official Glyx | replay
13) 1v1 - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: ace trainer stark | replay
13) Almost Any Ability - Winner: nyan kat | Runner up: Dragongroudon9 | replay
14) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: LaxLapras
14) STABmons - Winner: dragonite drake | Runner up: ihhca | replay
15) Anything Goes - Winner: dragonite drake | Runner up: TylerWithNumbers
16) Hidden Type - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Trollinator | replay
17) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Betathunder | Runner up: Binaria | replay
18) Tier Shift - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: ihhca | replay
19) Inverse Battle - Winner: sin(pi) | Runner up: Grains of Salt
20) 1v1 - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Knuckstrike | replay
20) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Jordn | Runner up: FlyingPenguinss | replay
21) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: HeadsILoseTailsYouWin | replay
21) STABmons - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: Giagantic | replay
22) Anything Goes - Winner: Thimo | Runner up: AdamH121 | replay
23) Hidden Type - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: ptoad | replay
24) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Shavedbear | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
25) Tier Shift - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: dragonite drake | replay
26) Inverse Battle - Winner: Grains of Salt | Runner up: DontStealMyPenguin | replay
27) 1v1 - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: bp scrub | replay
27) Almost Any Ability - Winner: thesecondbest | Runner up: DontStealMyPenguin | replay
28) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: dragonite drake | Runner up: lost heros | replay
28) STABmons - Winner: dragonite drake | Runner up: InfernapeTropius11 | replay
29) Anything Goes - Winner: dragonite drake | Runner up: Shavedbear | replay
30) Hidden Type - Winner: biggy330 | Runner up: The Official Glyx | replay
31) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: morogrim | Runner up: bp scrub

Champion: The Official Glyx
 

Ransei

is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Battle Simulator Moderator
Moderator
September

1) Tier Shift - Winner: Shavedbear | Runner up: LaxLapras | replay
2) Inverse Battle - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Shavedbear | replay
3) 1v1 - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Gimlaf | replay
3) Almost Any Ability - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: LordHelixTheGod | replay
4) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Knuckstrike | replay
4) STABmons - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Akashi | replay
5) Anything Goes - Winner: Thimo | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
6) Hidden Type - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: The Official Glyx
7) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: dragonite drake | Runner up: CapnLizard | replay
8) Tier Shift - Winner: Trollking6 | Runner up: MafiaMike | replay
9) Inverse Battle - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: Hamhamhamham | replay
10) 1v1 - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Rumplestiltskin
10) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Grains of Salt | Runner up: 2Girls1ChalengeCup
11) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: randombr | replay
11) STABmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: The Official Glyx | replay
12) Anything Goes - Winner: sashimi9999 | Runner up: ih8ih8sn0w | replay
13) Hidden Type - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Eeveening | replay
14) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: dragonite drake | Runner up: danno | replay
15) Tier Shift - Winner: Gimlaf | Runner up: AceOfGames | replay
16) Inverse Battle - Winner: sin(pi) | Runner up: OM room | replay
17) 1v1 - Winner: Renard DeRossi✘ | Runner up: FerrothornScarfato | replay
17) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Flayt | Runner up: alpha grasshopper | replay
18) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: primal | Runner up: 131XAL | replay
18) STABmons - Winner: Funbot28 | Runner up: Kyubiisaan | replay
19) Anything Goes - Winner: kotkrabbe | Runner up: Thimo | replay
20) Hidden Type - Winner: Gimlaf | Runner up: Gabo M | replay
21) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: motherlove | Runner up: powdat | replay
22) Tier Shift - Winner: DidSomeoneSayTrash | Runner up: micmacaroni | replay
23) Inverse Battle - Winner: Hamhamhamham | Runner up: PureBlurGG | replay
24) 1v1 - Winner: testing bh alt | Runner up: jordi304 | replay
24) Almost Any Ability - Winner: MafiaMike | Runner up: packbape | replay
25) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: alex1919 | Runner up: MafiaMike | replay
25) STABmons - Winner: testing bh alt | Runner up: OM room | replay
26) Anything Goes - Winner: Gimlaf | Runner up: Paycard | replay
27) Hidden Type - Winner: Grains of Salt | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
28) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: weqrasdcadsf | Runner up: Endurr | replay
29) Tier Shift - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: Pelinal | replay
30) Inverse Battle - Winner: Hamhamhamham | Runner up: Giagantic | replay

Champion: The Official Glyx
 

The Immortal

They Don't Want None
is a member of the Site Staffis a Battle Simulator Administratoris a Top Smogon Social Media Contributoris a Community Leaderis a Programmeris a Community Contributoris a Live Chat Contributor Alumnusis a Tiering Contributor Alumnus
Other Metas Leader
Starting as of next Friday, Mix and Mega will replace Inverse Battle on the Daily OM Tournaments! Should be obvious but Mix and Mega is one the most popular metagames and keeping it out of Daily Tours any longer would have been an injustice.
 

Ransei

is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Battle Simulator Moderator
Moderator
October

1) 1v1 - Winner: AdamH121 | Runner up: How to be a noob | replay
1) Almost Any Ability - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: Beta. | replay
2) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: How to be a noob
2) STABmons - Winner: berb | Runner up: LaxLapras | replay
3) Anything Goes - Winner: DontStealMyPenguin | Runner up: AdamH121 | replay
4) Hidden Type - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: FlameTornado | replay
5) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: nyan kat | Runner up: elpatato | replay
6) Tier Shift - Winner: Yell0w Yoshi | Runner up: LaxLapras | replay
7) Mix and Mega - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Bellicose Breloom | replay
8) 1v1 - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Ransei | replay
8) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Betathunder | Runner up: Ransei | replay
9) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: Bellicose Breloom | Runner up: Mr.BiNaIsM | replay
9) STABmons - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Super Blooper | replay
10) Anything Goes - Winner: DontStealMyPenguin | Runner up: suapah 2 | replay
11) Hidden Type - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Gimlaf | replay
12) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: Magatsu Izanagi | replay
13) Tier Shift - Winner: DragonMasterX34 | Runner up: RedSabre | replay
14) Mix and Mega - Winner: Hamhamhamham | Runner up: banned tatu | replay
15) 1v1 - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: LaxLapras | replay
15) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Jordn | Runner up: castaways | replay
16) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: nyan kat | replay
16) STABmons - Winner: Betathunder | Runner up: ellipse | replay
17) Anything Goes - Winner: RuggerBoss | Winner: RedSabre | replay
18) Hidden Type - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: EchoGaia | replay
19) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Adrian Marin | Runner up: LaxLapras | replay
20) Tier Shift - Winner: BIAF | Runner up: LaxLapras | replay
21) Mix and Mega - Winner: Leafstorm121 | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
22) 1v1 - Winner: Ango | Runner up: VoidsWraths | replay
22) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: jeffthehunk
23) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: Ango | Runner up: ShedinjaTester | replay
23) STABmons - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
24) Anything Goes - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: The Official Glyx | replay
25) Hidden Type - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Gimlaf | replay
26) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: MaximeLopunny | Runner up: E4 Flint | replay
27) Tier Shift - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: RedSabre | replay
28) Mix and Mega - Winner: DMick | Runner up: Zephyr Dragon Lord | replay
29) 1v1 - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: ihhca | replay
29) Almost Any Ability - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: The Official Glyx | replay
30) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
30) STABmons - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Old People Dancing | replay
31) Anything Goes - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: dusk raimon | replay

Champion: Quantum Tesseract
 

The Immortal

They Don't Want None
is a member of the Site Staffis a Battle Simulator Administratoris a Top Smogon Social Media Contributoris a Community Leaderis a Programmeris a Community Contributoris a Live Chat Contributor Alumnusis a Tiering Contributor Alumnus
Other Metas Leader
We will be transitioning to SuMo this month and the lineup will have to change as a result. I think it's best to make the changes now instead of interfering with the daily tours in the middle of the month. We're also moving back to just five formats; no weekend double. Perhaps when OMs have established themselves into SuMo we can look to increasing the daily tours once again!

Minor note, Balanced Hackmons has been moved from Wednesday to Tuesday to match the order of the PS! ladders. And 1v1 is now on Wednesdays. Check the first post for the full updated lineup!

 

Ransei

is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Battle Simulator Moderator
Moderator
November

1) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
2) 1v1 - Winner: Hamhamhamham | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
3) Tier Shift - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: magicarpe_lvl100 | replay
4) Mix and Mega - Winner: Highlord | Runner up: GET HYPE! | replay
5) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Racool | Runner up: LaxLapras | replay
6) STABmons - Winner: Betathunder | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
7) Anything Goes - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Qplaz
8) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: I'm rly bored | replay
9) 1v1 - Winner: XSTATIC COLD | Runner up: google this | replay
10) Tier Shift - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: LaxLapras | replay
11) Mix and Mega - Winner: Highlord | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
12) Almost Any Ability - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: The Official Glyx | replay
13) STABmons - Winner: Jordn | Runner up: Speny | replay
14) Anything Goes - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Yuga42 | replay
15) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: horrific charizard | Runner up: Catniss Everdeen | replay
16) 1v1 - Winner: Beesafree | Runner up: PackedMouse | replay
17) Tier Shift - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Nauncho | replay
18) Inverse Battle (Mix and Mega crashed) - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: AndresInsane | replay
19) Almost Any Ability - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: Akashi | replay
20) STABmons - Winner: Racool | Runner up: garbagegreen | replay
21) Anything Goes - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Fardin | replay
22) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Ballistic Trauma | Runner up: gyfggt
23) 1v1 - Winner: Beesafree | Runner up: ShiroTheIceKing | replay
24) Tier Shift - Winner: Betathunder | Runner up: Akashi | replay
25) Mix and Mega - Winner: BlyssfulSky | Runner up: Mouctar | replay
26) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Betathunder | Runner up: Don Makaveli | replay
27) STABmons - Winner: Betathunder | Runner up: Dmick road to 1500 | replay
28) Anything Goes - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: TheSilentDragon | replay
29) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
30) 1v1 - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Elo Bandit | replay

Champion: Official Fissure
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top