UU DPP UU Cup IV (UU Classic IV) - Round 1

Status
Not open for further replies.

TSR

pure white
is a Tiering Contributoris a Contributor to Smogon

shoutouts to HotFuzzBall for the banner
Welcome to the fourth DPP UU Cup!

UU CLASSIC IV STANDINGS

Information about the UU Classic can be found here.

Information about the Pokemon available in DPP UU can be found here.

Tournament Rules:
  • General tournament rules and regulations can be found here.
  • Standard DPP UU
  • Best of three, single elimination.
  • Battles should take place on Pokemon Showdown!
  • Do not make baseless activity posts, get in contact with your opponent and report missed times / scheduling issues only.
  • Standard clauses apply.
  • All the usual Smogon tournament rules regarding activity, timer, disconnection, and ghosting rules apply.
This tournament is included in the UnderUsed Tournament Circuit of 2020!

/!\ Only the playoffs phase at the end of the 6 separate Cups (USM, ORAS, BW, DPP, ADV, and GSC) will grant UU Tournament Circuit points (on a basis that will be adapted to the number of entries).


With all that said, here's your r1 matchups!


Decem  vs  xJoelituh
GunGunJ  vs  Spl4sh
Sensei Axew  vs  esche
basaninho  vs  r0ady
Hamhamhamhamham  vs  Aishia
mc56556
 vs  K Legacy
KSt3ve  vs  amber lamps
Chill Shadow  vs  Souw
luisotte  vs  TaxiCab
robjr
 vs  Sonired
SOMALIA  vs  Nalorium
des121  vs  Lazy_bread27
avarice  vs  solonor24
Raichy  vs  Scimjara
CentaurMM6  vs  Stein's Change
The Kyle
 vs  darthyoshi
brewfasa  vs  Expulso
Drew_  vs  Abnxrmal
spuds4ever
 vs  RODAN
Renny  vs  TopLel TopKek
RaJ.Shoot  vs  jeronipuff
Amukamara
 vs  Zeno
Estarossa  vs  Juno
Diophantine  vs  Adaam
Indigo Plateau  vs  Hot N Cold
Finding True Love
 vs  Kink
Wamr  vs  Kei Kikuno
absdaddy  vs  Stone_Cold
pokeisfun
 vs  Dlanyer
Ramolost  vs  Yves Stone
ron...5  vs  ProfessorMasterChief
egalvanc  vs  Tomahawk
crucify  vs  Cam
The LpZ
 vs  RahelGamer03
Joltage  vs  Mikaso04
Mr.378  vs  Forsendi
PinkDragonTamer  vs  Highways
devinn  vs  52Gambit
Heysup
 vs  TMM
Lilburr  vs  faded love
Staxi  vs  Thiago Nunes
Marshall.Law  vs  mael
Freeroamer  vs  Finchinator
zben
 vs  Sificon
Pedrock  vs  Bye 1
gorex  vs  Bye 2
hs  vs  Haru
Xiri
 vs  kael


Round 1 Deadline is Sunday, July 19th at 11:59 P.M. GMT -4.

Good luck to everyone participating!
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top