Rules:
Round 2
Winners
Mandibuladel5555 vs Elfuseon
Huargensy vs Baloor
giove97 vs TheKingKarp
HanPyol vs PigWarrior19
terreitor vs txitxas
Be Like Bisharp vs dragonitenb
pinorska vs Clouds
Misce11aneous vs Kipkluif
DuGuo vs Fiend
ninjadog vs Mysticwind
Danny vs martinvtran
KSG vs Acehunter1
fatBatman vs Nultiprise
Coconut vs Alkione
gali vs DOOR MONEY
JustNot vs wesh papillon
Alore vs tob
Scottie vs StepC
Stecolomaxx vs tazz
false vs kythr
Toy Time King vs Nineage
Mendeez vs Goblin
Bartho vs BeardedDrakon
Merritt vs Ad067
jcbc vs CMDoge
Fc vs Spl4sh
Lokifan vs Éric
GasaiYunoSan vs Tao
QuinnXD vs yellowfin
Charis_Akins vs Thootjuh
xujing691691 vs Srita Kaguya
Goro Yagami vs HSOWA
Losers
uhBella vs Lialiabeast
TDR vs YasuKe
Fluore vs Zephyri
Shaterhoven vs Marshme1to
paolode99 vs keppy
Mr.Bossaru vs SOM/05
abbehzt vs TrainerGoldAlt
Supergum vs Bye
Check1Two vs Surfy
sasha vs Nick
ZeroKitss vs Swelter
sonoclover vs Daruma
ProDigeZz vs SwordIsBored
Chloe vs Caxixi
Hookah Doncic vs Ara
Nateboomer21 vs ihathlostthegame
Ash3r vs PyProd
Ikaishi vs Shandeur
FP vs Drifting
robjr vs TheShoddyStrawman
Sulo vs leaveamessage
Milo vs PlayerPier2
MOHAMEDALL vs Smogon • YT
RL vs Queza
bdov vs memedose46
aleaniled vs Mister Magnus
Sificon vs Nhanttt
rarre vs King Billu
RamentheGod vs reggg
Heysup vs Aurora
Nael222 vs shadowtime2000
damien the genius vs Leafium Z
Deadline: Sunday September 25th, 10:00 PM EDT (GMT-4)
Extension Deadline: Wednesday September 21st, 10:00 PM EDT (GMT-4)
Replays are mandatory for WINNERS BRACKET starting this round.
- Standard SS LC
- Double Elimination
- All rounds will be best of three, you may switch teams in between games
- Any changes to the tier that occur in the middle of a round will not apply until the next round
- You are expected to know and follow all general tournament rules
- VMs are only thing that matters for activity. Use this guide to ensure you don't lose via activity or coinflip.
- Substitutes will be slotted in as players drop out or in mass a few days into the round. If you are tagged due to being in danger of being subbed out you must either post in the thread or on either player's wall within 24 hours or risk being subbed out.
- In order to encourage development of the Little Cup metagame and higher quality games, replays will be mandatory starting in Round 2 of the Winners bracket and Round 3 of the Losers bracket. If neither player posts replays, the match will be coin flipped.
Round 2
Winners
Mandibuladel5555 vs Elfuseon
Huargensy vs Baloor
giove97 vs TheKingKarp
HanPyol vs PigWarrior19
terreitor vs txitxas
Be Like Bisharp vs dragonitenb
pinorska vs Clouds
Misce11aneous vs Kipkluif
DuGuo vs Fiend
ninjadog vs Mysticwind
Danny vs martinvtran
KSG vs Acehunter1
fatBatman vs Nultiprise
Coconut vs Alkione
gali vs DOOR MONEY
JustNot vs wesh papillon
Alore vs tob
Scottie vs StepC
Stecolomaxx vs tazz
false vs kythr
Toy Time King vs Nineage
Mendeez vs Goblin
Bartho vs BeardedDrakon
Merritt vs Ad067
jcbc vs CMDoge
Fc vs Spl4sh
Lokifan vs Éric
GasaiYunoSan vs Tao
QuinnXD vs yellowfin
Charis_Akins vs Thootjuh
xujing691691 vs Srita Kaguya
Goro Yagami vs HSOWA
Losers
uhBella vs Lialiabeast
TDR vs YasuKe
Fluore vs Zephyri
Shaterhoven vs Marshme1to
paolode99 vs keppy
Mr.Bossaru vs SOM/05
abbehzt vs TrainerGoldAlt
Supergum vs Bye
Check1Two vs Surfy
sasha vs Nick
ZeroKitss vs Swelter
sonoclover vs Daruma
ProDigeZz vs SwordIsBored
Chloe vs Caxixi
Hookah Doncic vs Ara
Nateboomer21 vs ihathlostthegame
Ash3r vs PyProd
Ikaishi vs Shandeur
FP vs Drifting
robjr vs TheShoddyStrawman
Sulo vs leaveamessage
Milo vs PlayerPier2
MOHAMEDALL vs Smogon • YT
RL vs Queza
bdov vs memedose46
aleaniled vs Mister Magnus
Sificon vs Nhanttt
rarre vs King Billu
RamentheGod vs reggg
Heysup vs Aurora
Nael222 vs shadowtime2000
damien the genius vs Leafium Z
Deadline: Sunday September 25th, 10:00 PM EDT (GMT-4)
Extension Deadline: Wednesday September 21st, 10:00 PM EDT (GMT-4)
Replays are mandatory for WINNERS BRACKET starting this round.
Last edited: