National Dex Fall Seasonal
art coming soon
art coming soon
Tournament rules:
- The 2021 National Dex Circuit information can be found here.
- Best of three, double elimination.
- This tournament will use the standard National Dex ban list, which can be found here.
- If metagame changes occur during the middle of a round, they will take effect in the subsequent round.
- Battles must take place on Pokemon Showdown! or the SmogTours server
- Sw/Sh cartridge win conditions are in place; there are no ties.
- A list of National Dex specific mechanics can be found here.
- Replays are recommended to prevent disputes but are not mandatory.
Please read the general tournament rules provided in this link: Rules
All standard clauses apply:
All standard clauses apply:
- Sleep Clause: If a player has already put an opposing Pokémon to sleep using a sleep inducing move and that Pokémon is still sleeping due to that sleep inducing move, the player cannot put another opposing Pokémon to sleep using a sleep inducing move.
- Species Clause: A player cannot have two of the same species of Pokémon on their team, based on the National Pokedex Number. For example, a player cannot have two Koffing on their team.
- Evasion Clause: Players cannot use Double Team or Minimize in any of their Pokémon's movesets.
- OHKO Clause: Players cannot use Horn Drill, Guillotine, Sheer Cold, or Fissure in any of their Pokémon's movesets.
- Timer Clause: If a player exhausts the timer, they lose.
- Endless Battle Clause: Any moveset on any Pokémon that is capable of intentionally causing an endless battle is banned from competitive play.
Winner's Bracket:
Mr.Bossaru vs ale el dark link
NVK vs ChrisPBacon
thegarbodr vs simp
TylerTheMilotic vs ibleachyourskin
23Gz vs Chief Z
Dinesh Raj Gujjula vs Michael213
Hervalt vs Benjittos
PBJ vs DYA
Oculars vs Weaselfie
adem vs omicorio
martinvtran vs AlphaRay01
Dragonillis vs drakey
AquaVanilla vs lifemap
Greentea570 vs giove97
Avery vs Nish the Great
Cosmo'Star vs Hats
mixwell vs Chemical_Jackfruit
Agentkeval vs Sendoh10
Trashuny vs Shucklegigas
LightScreener vs leo568
bulufan14 vs AtraX Madara
Arakd’eau ㋛ vs DerpyBoi
Misterioussaint vs Aurodian
Lolito vs Redgoop115
Ryuji-Sempai vs astrem
FatFighter2 vs Kyotoshi
agc x dababy vs Surfy
TeamCharm vs 3MoreMinutes
zeno420 vs Sir Wissam
airfare vs crying
cy vs Kec Meister
Churielix vs Chazm
Loser's Bracket:
Darkness 789 vs Fc
doc1203 vs lph
TheOddKeystone vs Fraise
Lucky-Sama vs Ron...5
Ad067 vs Bye 3
RTM vs The Dragon Master
tf vs skimmythegod
Adib10 vs Cesar ゼッペリン4310
Frito vs Yami
Lameflame vs KeldeoCrowned
FangFoe vs Atilax
furret town vs Bye 10
pannuracotta vs Victini4ssbu
Clone vs zioziotrip
montegom vs Zneon
Zephyri vs Limpy Lucario
Bye 8 vs darkness_unleash
Nowno vs Soviet Glonk
Jomatoes vs R8
avarice vs Dorron
Longestbanana vs AnnaMyers
SpectralThief vs lotiasite
Trade vs HarryKane247
Estuardo19 vs Mario34
Giga-Chandélure vs Dwagon
ashbala99 vs Manan999
Sputnik vs PANNAMAA
Andres Sandia vs SOMALIA
Elfuseon vs Firemelon66
Bye 2 vs TabouretDeCuisine
Kate vs Lizardu'
Crunchman vs Stareal
Mr.Bossaru vs ale el dark link
NVK vs ChrisPBacon
thegarbodr vs simp
TylerTheMilotic vs ibleachyourskin
23Gz vs Chief Z
Dinesh Raj Gujjula vs Michael213
Hervalt vs Benjittos
PBJ vs DYA
Oculars vs Weaselfie
adem vs omicorio
martinvtran vs AlphaRay01
Dragonillis vs drakey
AquaVanilla vs lifemap
Greentea570 vs giove97
Avery vs Nish the Great
Cosmo'Star vs Hats
mixwell vs Chemical_Jackfruit
Agentkeval vs Sendoh10
Trashuny vs Shucklegigas
LightScreener vs leo568
bulufan14 vs AtraX Madara
Arakd’eau ㋛ vs DerpyBoi
Misterioussaint vs Aurodian
Lolito vs Redgoop115
Ryuji-Sempai vs astrem
FatFighter2 vs Kyotoshi
agc x dababy vs Surfy
TeamCharm vs 3MoreMinutes
zeno420 vs Sir Wissam
airfare vs crying
cy vs Kec Meister
Churielix vs Chazm
Loser's Bracket:
doc1203 vs lph
TheOddKeystone vs Fraise
Lucky-Sama vs Ron...5
Ad067 vs Bye 3
RTM vs The Dragon Master
tf vs skimmythegod
Adib10 vs Cesar ゼッペリン4310
Frito vs Yami
Lameflame vs KeldeoCrowned
FangFoe vs Atilax
furret town vs Bye 10
pannuracotta vs Victini4ssbu
Clone vs zioziotrip
montegom vs Zneon
Zephyri vs Limpy Lucario
Bye 8 vs darkness_unleash
Nowno vs Soviet Glonk
Jomatoes vs R8
avarice vs Dorron
Longestbanana vs AnnaMyers
Trade vs HarryKane247
Estuardo19 vs Mario34
Giga-Chandélure vs Dwagon
ashbala99 vs Manan999
Sputnik vs PANNAMAA
Andres Sandia vs SOMALIA
Elfuseon vs Firemelon66
Bye 2 vs TabouretDeCuisine
Kate vs Lizardu'
Crunchman vs Stareal
Strike-through names mean they are disqualified til further notice.
Extension Deadline will be Wednesday 29th of September at 11:59pm GMT-4.
Deadline will be Sunday 3rd of October at 11:59pm GMT-4.
Last edited: