Neon Colosseum - Round 2 (UU)

#1

approved by Quite Quiet

Pokemon Battle Revolution showcased many unique styles of battling, and the Neon Colosseum was no exception. The Colosseum forces you into roulette style battle where you must pick your team from an existing pool of Pokemon (in the game it was your team of 6 combined with the opponent's team of 6), obviously at random. Anyways, this tournament will be a fortune battle and the tier of choice will be all of them except Ubers, Doubles, and Monotype! (Sorry).

Tournament Specific Rules
- Each round will be played on a different tier, in tier order (OU -> UU -> RU -> NU -> PU -> LC -> OU)
- Participants will vote for the starting tier.
- When you sign up for the tour, your "in" post requires you to select 3 numbers between 1-75.
- The number you select will correspond to a 3 Pokemon which you will build your team with.
- You must use the given form of the Pokemon (If you get Aerodactyl you may not use Mega-Aerodactyl as one of your 3 Pokemon, vice versa) unless stated otherwise.
- After each round, the winner of the battle must post the replay as well as 3 more numbers.
- The Pokemon list will be shuffled each round (if tiers repeat).

The list is generated by...
- Pokemon that have a viability rank of A+ to B- will be selected until the number of Pokemon hits 75.
- Additional Pokemon from C+ or C will be used or Pokemon in B- will be dropped depending if the total number of Pokemon reaches 75.
- Pokemon that are S/S- rank in viability will be excluded.

General Rules
- Battles will be best of 1
- Single Elimination Tour
- All standard tournament rules apply
- Matches will be played on [Gen 7] OU/UU/RU/NU/PU/LC on Showdown or SmogTours
- If a ban/unban happens or a new clause is added at any point during the tournament,
it will take effect as soon as the new round starts.

your win post requires you to select 3 numbers between 1-75
 
#2
  1. Pidgeot-Mega
  2. Florges
  3. Empoleon
  4. Primarina
  5. Terrakion
  6. Breloom
  7. Kommo-o
  8. Houndoom-Mega
  9. Hydreigon
  10. Necrozma
  11. Crobat
  12. Doublade
  13. Absol-Mega
  14. Blastoise-Mega
  15. Metagross
  16. Infernape
  17. Aggron-Mega
  18. Starmie
  19. Chandelure
  20. Blissey
  21. Azelf
  22. Amoonguss
  23. Swampert
  24. Gengar
  25. Crawdaunt
  26. Haxorus
  27. Kyurem
  28. Zygarde-10%
  29. Lycanroc-Dusk
  30. Quagsire
  31. Marowak-Alola
  32. Barbaracle
  33. Abomasnow-Mega
  34. Snorlax
  35. Klefki
  36. Tentacruel
  37. Beedrill-Mega
  38. Sylveon
  39. Rotom-C
  40. Moltres
  41. Lucario
  42. Sceptile-Mega
  43. Magneton
  44. Heracross
  45. Mantine
  46. Aerodactyl-Mega
  47. Nihilego
  48. Volcanion
  49. Muk-Alola
  50. Steelix-Mega
  51. Raikou
  52. Toxicroak
  53. Latias
  54. Manectric-Mega
  55. Cobalion
  56. Stakataka
  57. Hippowdon
  58. Krookodile
  59. Alomomola
  60. Celebi
  61. Jellicent
  62. Cofagrigus
  63. Suicune
  64. Salazzle
  65. Venomoth
  66. Sharpedo-Mega
  67. Altaria-Mega
  68. Nidoking
  69. Bewear
  70. Talonflame
  71. Togekiss
  72. Decidueye
  73. Mamoswine
  74. Serperior
  75. Mandibuzz
Hydreigon
Metagross
Quagsire
Barbaracle
Klefki
Tentacruel
Beedrill-Mega
Volcanion
Steelix-Mega
Toxicroak
Latias
Manectric-Mega
Cobalion
Stakataka
Hippowdon
Celebi
Jellicent
Cofagrigus
Venomoth
Altaria-Mega
Nidoking
Togekiss
Decidueye
Mamoswine

Things to Note
- 3 of the Pokemon below are assigned, the other 3 will be determined by you
- Subs will have their selection randomized by me

- Your win post requires you to select 3 numbers between 1-75 (can be the same or different)
- Post Replays! (or have your opponent confirm the lost)
- Remember that you MUST use the given form of the Pokemon (Regular Gyarados may not mega evolve / Mega Gyarados must evolve)
- Winners of extended matches will have their selection randomized by me

Round 2

Hamhamhamham
vs. PassablyFleek


insult
vs. Lambo_murphy44


tokyovania
vs. Jarii


Mr. Uncompetitive
vs. Nineage


WhiteQueen
vs. majaspic22


CriticalMeme
vs. Arifeen


BigBoy038
vs. Hourglass


Alolmoa
vs. Nigel97


Brancus
vs. Luthier


Trace
vs. Xiri


cbt
vs. Capita_L


HNBL
vs. Hassin627


Melle2402
vs. Knuckstrike


Rewer
vs. voltix31


MultiAmmiratore
vs. Holy Ghost


Escoffier
vs. RaJ.Shoot


Deadline - 2/21/2018 @ 11:59PM PDT
 
Last edited:
#3
Contacted, also found this
  1. Pidgeot-Mega
  2. Florges
  3. Empoleon
  4. Primarina
  5. Terrakion
  6. Breloom
  7. Kommo-o
  8. Houndoom-Mega
  9. Hydreigon
  10. Necrozma
  11. Crobat
  12. Doublade
  13. Absol-Mega
  14. Blastoise-Mega
  15. Metagross
  16. Infernape
  17. Aggron-Mega
  18. Starmie
  19. Chandelure
  20. Blissey
  21. Azelf
  22. Amoonguss
  23. Swampert
  24. Gengar
  25. Crawdaunt
  26. Haxorus
  27. Kyurem
  28. Zygarde-10%
  29. Lycanroc-Dusk
  30. Quagsire
  31. Marowak-Alola
  32. Barbaracle
  33. Abomasnow-Mega
  34. Snorlax
  35. Klefki
  36. Tentacruel
  37. Beedrill-Mega
  38. Sylveon
  39. Rotom-C
  40. Moltres
  41. Lucario
  42. Sceptile-Mega
  43. Magneton
  44. Heracross
  45. Mantine
  46. Aerodactyl-Mega
  47. Nihilego
  48. Volcanion
  49. Muk-Alola
  50. Steelix-Mega
  51. Raikou
  52. Toxicroak
  53. Latias
  54. Manectric-Mega
  55. Cobalion
  56. Stakataka
  57. Hippowdon
  58. Krookodile
  59. Alomomola
  60. Celebi
  61. Jellicent
  62. Cofagrigus
  63. Suicune
  64. Salazzle
  65. Venomoth
  66. Sharpedo-Mega
  67. Altaria-Mega
  68. Nidoking
  69. Bewear
  70. Talonflame
  71. Togekiss
  72. Decidueye
  73. Mamoswine
  74. Serperior
  75. Mandibuzz
Hydreigon
Metagross
Quagsire
Barbaracle
Klefki
Tentacruel
Beedrill-Mega
Moltres
Volcanion
Steelix-Mega
Toxicroak
Latias
Manectric-Mega
Cobalion
Stakataka
Hippowdon
Celebi
Jellicent
Cofagrigus
Venomoth
Altaria-Mega
Nidoking
Togekiss
Decidueye
Mamoswine

Things to Note
- 3 of the Pokemon below are assigned,
the other 6 will be determined by you
- Subs will have their selection randomized by me

- Your win post requires you to select 3 numbers between 1-75 (can be the same or different)
- Post Replays! (or have your opponent confirm the lost)
- Remember that you MUST use the given form of the Pokemon (Regular Gyarados may not mega evolve / Mega Gyarados must evolve)
- Winners of extended matches will have their selection randomized by me

Round 2

Hamhamhamham
vs. PassablyFleek


insult
vs. Lambo_murphy44


tokyovania
vs. Jarii


Mr. Uncompetitive
vs. Nineage


WhiteQueen
vs. majaspic22


CriticalMeme
vs. Arifeen


BigBoy038
vs. Hourglass


Alolmoa
vs. Nigel97


Brancus
vs. Luthier


Trace
vs. Xiri


cbt
vs. Capita_L


HNBL
vs. Hassin627


Melle2402
vs. Knuckstrike


Rewer
vs. voltix31


MultiAmmiratore
vs. Holy Ghost


Escoffier
vs. (RaJ.Shoot
vs. Will-I-am
)

Deadline - 2/21/2018 @ 11:59PM PDT
Round 1 Extension Deadline - 2/14/2018 @ 11:59PM PDT

that should be the other 3
EDIT: Won gg, Numbers : 3, 33, 36
 
Last edited:

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)