UU ORAS UU Cup III (UU Classic IV) - Round 1

Status
Not open for further replies.

Lilburr

sunshine coastline
is a Tiering Contributor

shoutouts to HotFuzzBall for the banner
Welcome to the third ORAS UU Cup!

Information about the UU Classic can be found here.

Information about the Pokemon available in ORAS UU can be found here.

Tournament Rules:
  • General tournament rules and regulations can be found here.
  • Standard ORAS UU
  • Best of three, single elimination.
  • Battles should take place on Pokemon Showdown!
  • Do not make baseless activity posts, get in contact with your opponent and report missed times / scheduling issues only.
  • Standard clauses apply.
  • All the usual Smogon tournament rules regarding activity, timer, disconnection, and ghosting rules apply.
This tournament is included in the UnderUsed Tournament Circuit of 2020!

/!\ Only the playoffs phase at the end of the 6 separate Cups (USM, ORAS, BW, DPP, ADV, and GSC) will grant UU Tournament Circuit points (on a basis that will be adapted to the number of entries).

Round 1 Matchups


Abnxrmal  vs  Ramolost
Sensei Axew  vs  pigassaultking
Adrift and Alone  vs  Pohjis
Decem  vs  bugzinator
zben  vs  Minetube2013
mael  vs  Staxi
Edstur98  vs  Eve
lyd  vs  Moutemoute
Wamr  vs  Finchinator
vivalospride  vs  naruto(sage)
Aishia  vs  Renny
Eternal Spirit  vs  Thiago Nunes
Amukamara  vs  DraKeyTT
jeronipuff  vs  gorex
pokeisfun  vs  Indigo Plateau
agenS  vs  Highways
hs  vs  Drew_
Kink  vs  Stein's Change
CoolStoryBrobat  vs  TMM
robean.y  vs  retrowaves
faded love  vs  Amaroq
Hamhamhamhamham  vs  crucify
Adaam  vs  Chill Shadow
SiTuM  vs  Juno
egalvanc  vs  The 2nd coming
toinha  vs  TopLel TopKek
ron...5  vs  The LpZ
Seasons  vs  Expulso
52Gambit  vs  RahelGamer03
avarice  vs  Maki's Fox
Marshall.Law  vs  Euphonos
UBERLandon21  vs  Xiri
A Cake Wearing A Hat  vs  Forsendi
Cam  vs  Socrates1O1
Kei Kikuno  vs  Finding True Love
IRazvann  vs  SOMALIA
des121  vs  Heysup
Spl4sh  vs  Raichy
ProfessorMasterChief  vs  The Kyle
GunGunJ  vs  Diophantine
r0ady  vs  Tomahawk
Splash  vs  Dlanyer
Akashi  vs  Serpi
basaninho  vs  Estarossa
Panther-T  vs  PinkDragonTamer
esche  vs  robjr
Souw  vs  Sificon
Shaad Skyel  vs  solonor24

Round 1 Deadline is Sunday, July 12th at 11:59PM GMT-4
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top