Tournament PUWC - Week 4

1604201492912.png

Art by AmirAlexander
Hosted by tlenit & Akir


Welcome all to the first PUWC. This year, 12 teams are vying for the glorious title of PUWC. Who will rise to the top in the tournament of nations? It's time to find out!​

Standard Tournament Procedures:

The general tournament rules and guidelines can be found here.
Please read them very carefully.

Pool A:
Week 1:
Brazil + Latin America VS. UK
Canada + US NorthEast VS US West
US MidWest VS India

Week 2:
Brazil + Latin America VS Canada + US NorthEast
UK VS US MidWest
US West VS India

Week 3:
Brazil + Latin America VS US West
UK VS India
Canada + US NorthEast VS US MidWest

Week 4:
Brazil + Latin America VS US MidWest
UK VS US West
Canada + US NorthEast VS India

Week 5:
Brazil + Latin America VS India
UK VS Canada + US NorthEast
US West VS US MidWest

Pool B:
Week 1:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS US South
Italy VS Europe
France VS Germany

Week 2:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS Italy
US South VS France
Europe VS Germany

Week 3:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS Europe
US South VS Germany
Italy VS France

Week 4:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS France
US South VS Europe
Italy VS Germany

Week 5:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS Germany
US South VS Italy
Europe VS France

Week 4 Group A:
1606117072170.png

1604201741779.png
1604201033433.png
1604202628558.png

Brazil + Latin America (5) vs (3) US MidWest

SS PU: LpZ vs Confide
SS PU: lockjaw vs avarice
SS PU: Gondra vs kythr
SS PU: Ren-chon vs Expulso
SM PU: hs vs MZ
ORAS PU: Thiago Nunes vs Bag of Trixx
BW PU: ggggd vs SergioRules
DPP PU : Nalorium vs brewfasa

1604254122409.png
1604201209996.png
1604202210372.png

UK (4) vs (1) US West

SS PU: HJAD vs z0mOG
SS PU: Roseybear vs TJ
SS PU: Taskr vs Decem
SS PU: watermess vs Sjneider
SM PU: Teddeh vs LordST
ORAS PU: Estarossa vs TSR
BW PU: Diophantine vs vivalospride
DPP PU: HSOWA vs 2xTheTap


1604202121506.png
1604201212348.png
1604203396461.png

US NorthEast + Canada (5) vs (3) India

SS PU: Star vs Pradhaaan
SS PU: obii vs The Thunderbirds
SS PU: Finchinator vs RaJ.Shoot
SS PU: Sensei Axew vs abd1710
SM PU: soulgazer vs King Leo V
ORAS PU: Specs vs Mikaav
BW PU: EviGaro vs Serene Grace
DPP PU: Heysup vs So Noisy

Week 4 Group B:

1606118777513.png
1604202708920.png
1604201213500.png
1604203298817.png

Asia + Africa + Australia (3) vs (5) France

SS PU: ShinyAzelf vs Toadow
SS PU: Rav3ndan vs Squash17
SS PU: zS vs Dflo
SS PU: gorex vs Lambovino
SM PU: Xiri vs Ktütverde
ORAS PU: Maple vs Pepeduce
BW PU: tko vs Ereshkigal
DPP PU: devin vs SFG


1604202763264.png
1604201214567.png
1604203022772.png

US South (5) vs (3) Europe

SS PU: PinkDragonTamer vs Drud
SS PU: Catalystic vs tlenit
SS PU: Roxiee vs termi
SS PU: pokemonisfun vs TonyFlygon
SM PU: imjustgray vs Skipkan
ORAS PU: SBPC vs Bobby Dagen
BW PU: ManOfMany vs Lilburr
DPP PU: Skysolo vs Aliss


1604202975559.png
1604201215506.png
1604203332768.png

Italy (3) vs (5) Germany

SS PU: Lopunny Kicks vs xray
SS PU: Raiza vs MichaelderBeste2
SS PU: Tricking vs zugubu royale
SS PU: g vs SacredKunoCV
SM PU: Averardo vs Gefährlicher Random
ORAS PU: Haund vs DnB
BW PU: Lyss vs Fantos13
DPP PU: Micaiah vs Emre Mor 9

Deadline: 29th of November 23:59 GMT -5
Please contact your opponent as soon as possible.

Extra note for lineups: Deadline for lineups are same than deadline for games. Except for Asia + Africa + Australia team it is 28th of November 23:59GMT -5, PTF & devin
 
Last edited:

royesk

it's christmas let's go home
is a Contributor Alumnus
SS PU: LpZ vs Confide
SS PU: lockjaw vs avarice
SS PU: Gondra vs kythr
SS PU: Ren-chon vs Expulso
SM PU: hs vs MZ
ORAS PU: Thiago Nunes vs Bag of Trixx
BW PU: ggggd vs SergioRules
DPP PU : Nalorium vs brewfasa

SS PU: HJAD vs z0mOG
SS PU: Hamhamhamhamham vs TJ
SS PU: Taskr vs lax
SS PU: watermess vs Sjneider
SM PU: Teddeh vs LordST
ORAS PU: Estarossa vs TSR
BW PU: Diophantine vs vivalospride
DPP PU: HSOWA vs 2xTheTap

SS PU: Star vs Pradhaaan
SS PU: obii vs The Thunderbirds
SS PU: Finchinator vs RaJ.Shoot
SS PU: Sensei Axew vs abd1710
SM PU: soulgazer vs King Leo V
ORAS PU: Specs vs Mikaav
BW PU: EviGaro vs Serene Grace
DPP PU: Heysup vs So Noisy

SS PU: ShinyAzelf vs Toadow
SS PU: Rav3ndan vs Squash17
SS PU: zS vs Dflo
SS PU: gorex vs yandaud
SM PU: Xiri vs Ktütverde
ORAS PU: Maple vs Pepeduce
BW PU: tko vs Ereshkigal
DPP PU: devin vs SFG

SS PU: PinkDragonTamer vs Drud
SS PU: Catalystic vs Kushalos
SS PU: Roxiee vs termi
SS PU: pokemonisfun vs TonyFlygon
SM PU: imjustgray vs Skipkan
ORAS PU: RawMelon vs Bobby Dagen
BW PU: ManOfMany vs Lilburr
DPP PU: Skysolo vs Aliss

SS PU: Lopunny Kicks vs xray
SS PU: Raiza vs MichaelderBeste2
SS PU: Tricking vs zugubu royale
SS PU: @g vs SacredKunoCV
SM PU: Corckscrew vs jonago
ORAS PU: Haund vs DnB
BW PU: Lyss vs Fantos13
DPP PU: Micaiah vs Emre Mor 9

PTF
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top