All Gens RoA Room Championship

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator
Top 16 August 2019 Leaderboard

Top 8 into Playoffs


1. Earthworm (the pirate99)
2. apologies (brain jail)
3. Conflict
4. W_M (Pikachu The Boss)
5. Sceptross
6. Alpha Male Psyduck
7. Bughouse
8. Torchic (Kamen Torchic V3)

Substitutes for Playoffs

9. Excal
10. Maya Chansey (RevivalMaya)
11. Eltigras (Tigromata)
12. THUNDER CEBRA
13. HeadsILoseTailsYouWin (Anna says hi)
14. Andy Snype (Andrew)
15. Kaisser
16. firelit nights

Wigglytuff is hosting the August Playoffs.

Qualifying for the RoA September Championships is now open.
 
Last edited:

FriendOfMrGolem120

aka. FOMG
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Contributor to Smogonis a Battle Simulator Moderatoris a Two-Time Past SPL Champion
Moderator
Top 16 September 2019 Leaderboard

Top 8 into Playoffs


1. Ranshiin (EL RANXO)
2. ChlorineDrinker1
3. Earthworm (the pirate99)
4. Revulsion
5. Faded
6. DnB (OnlyRandomStuff)
7. Eeveeto (EeveetoTheN00b)
8. BKC (joan wicke)

Substitutes for Playoffs

9. Chincel (TVsIan SoyBoy)
10. Kaisser (TheKaisser)
11. SpunkJockey (RustySheriffBadge)
12. THUNDER CEBRA (latinstar)
13. Bughouse
14. Neblina
15. tinyglasses
16. El químico del pueblucho (Damm u captcha)

Andy Snype is hosting the September Playoffs. (link will follow in the next few days)

If you qualified and are interested in playing, please contact the host on Smogon (Andy Snype), discord (Andy Snype#9304) or in the ROA room (Andrew). Alternatively you can talk to any ROA staff member who will pass it on to the host.
Players who did not do the above won't get a spot in the playoffs.

Qualifying for the RoA October Championships is now open.
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator
Top 16 October 2019 Leaderboard

Top 8 into Playoffs


1. Earthworm (the pirate99)
2. THUNDER CEBRA (latinstar)
3. BKC (lava vileplume)
4. Bughouse
5. Oibaf
6. Alpha Male Psyduck
7. Diophantine (the parrot97)
8. Sinkyr (Sinkyr en el Lago)

Substitutes for Playoffs

9. Ciao l'artiste
10. Sprinkles
11. Beelzemon 2003
12. Faded
13. SpunkJockey (RustySheriffBadge)
14. FriendOfMrGolem120 (Pluslefriend)
15. tratchy
16. fuckingcrhist

Wigglytuff is hosting the
October Playoffs.

Qualifying for the RoA November Championships is now open.
 
Last edited:

FriendOfMrGolem120

aka. FOMG
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Contributor to Smogonis a Battle Simulator Moderatoris a Two-Time Past SPL Champion
Moderator
Last edited by a moderator:

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator
Last edited:

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator
Top 16 January 2020 Leaderboard

Top 8 into Playoffs


1. Bughouse
2. Highlord
3. Earthworm (the pirate99)
4. Alpha Male Psyduck
5. Garchomp for president (Archy For President)
6. APW001
7. Drud (wild drud)
8. mind gaming (all goodra)

Substitutes for Playoffs

9. Tack :] (Tack is a nerd)
10. xGang
11. Dinosaur_Ryusaki
12. London13
13. Da Raikage (Old Raikage)
14. Oibaf
15. Teacher of Sinnoh
16. false

Waveshaper is hosting the
January Playoffs.

Qualifying for the RoA February Championships is now open.
 
Last edited:

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator
Last edited:

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator
Top 16 March 2020 Leaderboard

Top 8 into Playoffs


1. Earthworm (the pirate99)
2. Highlord
3. Louna
4. DKM
5. Luirromen
6. BKC (runsthevoodoodown)
7. xGang
8. Micaiah

Substitutes for Playoffs

9. Cnntstmpthtrmp (Gen5fuckingaround)
10. Mr.378 (TheIronManOfGSC)
11. Alpha Male Psyduck
12. Oibaf
13. gene (Groudon80)
14. El químico del pueblucho (Damn u captcha)
15. So Noisy (chad✿WARD)
16. Laggronite (Pujolly)

Kris is hosting the March Playoffs.

Qualifying for the RoA April Championships is now open.
 
Last edited:

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator
Last edited:

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator
Last edited by a moderator:

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator
Top 16 June 2020 Leaderboard

Top 8 into Playoffs


1. DNNP
2. swagapult
3. Earthworm (the pirate99)
4. Rheumatoid
5. Dilwar (PalletTownPigeons)
6. Cnntstmpthtrmp (Randbattols)
7. Alpha Male Psyduck
8. MarceloDK (crazy dogs)

Substitutes for Playoffs

9. Ranshiin
10. Typhlito
11. BKC (gsc steelix)
12. Morale (Morale 1)
13. disastercannoneer
14. El químico del pueblucho (Damm u captcha)
15. Marty Byrde
16. rby melanie

Lutra is hosting the June Playoffs.

Qualifying for the RoA July Championships is now open.

The leaderboard reset itself, and we aren't able to combine the data. Since the reset was only 2 days before, we've decided to go with the leaderboard immediately before the reset for this month. Results after that reset and before the next reset will count towards next month's.
 

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator
Last edited:

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator
Top 16 August 2020 Leaderboard

Top 8 into Playoffs


1. MarceloDK (kidnelson)
2. BKC (tommy aint)
3. Dinosaur_Ryusaki
4. Ninjacalibur (Luitger)
5. Siatam
6. Earthworm (the pirate99)
7. Everything Is Something (SuperEpicAmpharos)
8. Andy Snype (Andrew)

Substitutes for Playoffs

9. LatiGOD
10. APW001 (MalMoonsault)
11. default0
12. Alpha Male Psyduck
13. DnB (Dominik Eulberg)
14. CentaurMM6 (ReeceHughes)
15. Zokuru
16. Scimjara (Jake Shields)

FNH is hosting the August Playoffs.

Qualifying for the RoA September Championships is now open.
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator
Top 16 December 2020 Leaderboard

Top 8 into Playoffs


1. MarceloDK (SKY MDK)
2. ReeceHughes
3. SpacialRendevous
4. neycwang
5. Jacked (Petros)
6. Dilwar
7. Mikon (delphi riddle)
8. Ice Yazu

Substitutes for Playoffs

9. Reymaki
10. Siatam
11. ThelordofbadRNG
12. MultiAmmiratore (Chiori Mikami)
13. Earthworm (the pirate99)
14. Blui (Rot0m Wash)
15. DnB (OnlyRandomStuff)
16. chuva de perereca (l00w ladder trash)

FNH is hosting the December Playoffs.

Qualifying for the RoA January Championships is now open.
 
Last edited:

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator
Top 16 March 2021 Leaderboard

Top 8 into Playoffs


1. Mikon (delphi riddle :heart:)
2. HeadsILoseTailsYouWin (Anna says hi)
3. Alpha Male Psyduck
4. chuva de perereca (pokemon at 9am)
5. Ninja
6. gilftl308
7. Hagevermelech
8. the winking dol (knuckle pageant)

Substitutes for Playoffs

9. Noitu (Isoptera)
10. Jacked (Petros)
11. Shing'n Streets (I Win or Learn)
12. MaswoodShaheb
13. El químico del pueblucho (Damm u captcha)
14. Yves Stone
15. Estarossa
16. Ereshkigal

Tack is hosting the March Playoffs.

Qualifying for the RoA April Championships is now open.
 
Last edited:

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator
Top 16 April 2021 Leaderboard

Top 8 into Playoffs


1. Mikon (delphi riddle :heart:)
2. Akarui~Kurayami (kani baru)
3. Kurayami Star
4. chuva de perereca (pokemon at 9am)
5. Tack (Filistata)
6. Alpha Male Psyduck
7. mc56556
8. Rach

Substitutes for Playoffs

9. DnB (OnlyRandomStuff)
10. Fakee (IamFakee)
11. HeadsILoseTailsYouWin (Anna says hi)
12. neycwang
13. Siatam
14. Orange Steve (BattleBlazikenVG)
15. Aliss (ALlCE)
16. El químico del pueblucho (Damm u captcha)

Waves is hosting the April Playoffs.

Qualifying for the RoA May Championships is now open.
 

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator
Last edited:

Lutra

Spreadsheeter by day, Random Ladderer by night.
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Community Leader Alumnus
Moderator

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top