Tournament RU Team Tournament - Round 2

banks

is a Site Content Manageris a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Contributor to Smogonis a Tutor Alumnusis a Social Media Contributor Alumnus
Moderator
Tournament Rules:
  • General tournament rules and regulations can be found here.
  • Single elimination. Best out of one for each gen played out.
  • Battles should take place on SmogTours or Showdown!
  • SS cartridge win conditions are in place; there are no ties.
  • Tiers are locked at the beginning of each round.
Battle Clauses:
  • Sleep Clause: A player cannot put two or more different opposing Pokémon to sleep using attacks that induce sleep to opposing Pokémon.
  • Species Clause: A player cannot have two of the same Pokémon on their team. For example, a player cannot have two Koffing on his or her team.
  • Evasion Clause: A player cannot use the moves Double Team or Minimize in their Pokémon's movesets.
  • OHKO Clause: Players cannot use Horn Drill, Guillotine, Sheer Cold, or Fissure in any of their Pokémon's movesets.
  • Timer Clause: If a player exhausts the timer, he/she loses.
  • Endless Battle Clause: Any moveset on any pokemon that is capable of intentionally causing an endless battle is banned from competitive play.
  • Dynamax Clause: You cannot Dynamax your Pokemon.

General recommendations:
  • Contact your opponent as soon as possible upon the round going up. Activity cases are going to be handled in a very strict manner.​
  • When scheduling, offer as wide a swathe of time when you are available to play. 1 hour of activity on one or two weeknights is unlikely to be considered acceptable.​
  • Schedule specifically - do not schedule for "Friday afternoon" or "Sunday morning", pick a date, time and note the timezone.​
That aside, feel free to get back to me if you still have any questions regarding this tournament after reading this post.

proof of matchups

u tony pizza vs STRIPCHEESERS
SS: Averardo vs Thiago Nunes
SM: TonyFlygon vs toinha
ORAS: rozes vs Shoot

PASSIONGANG vs RU MAiners lol

SS: Bebo vs Jytcampbell
SM: Odd Della Robbia vs Mannat
ORAS: EviGaro vs Sjneider

Gol do Ribamar vs Hydrocephalus Minded
SS: Vaiser vs Its all RNG
SM: Bia-Akemi vs Loom
ORAS: GelatinOSO vs Red King

Boombaby vai vs Band Sawk Never
SS: Nailec vs Kebab mlml
SM: zugubu royale vs fran17
ORAS: Chaitanya vs Santu

The Quitpost Quagsires vs Mavis's Axew Warriors

SS: Mac3 vs GW
SM: TheFranklin vs Sensei Axew
ORAS: the pharoah vs Mavis

GARAY OAK'S TORY EXTRAVAGANZA vs Caspell la chupa

SS: bugzinator vs Fakee
SM: Garay oak vs Just Call Me 203
ORAS: banks vs Yami

Visible Silk vs Lucky and bad
SS: The 2nd coming vs 100%GXE
SM: BFO_Aquarius[/USER] vs RaJ.Shoot
ORAS: Socrates1O1 vs Elgino10

La RU vs RAPPER RAGER RUNNER-UP
SS: Squash17 vs Feliburn
SM: Dlanyer vs Nat
ORAS: yedla vs Ajna

Deadline is Sunday the 17th, 11:59PM GMT+1
REPLAYS ARE REQUIRED
 
Last edited:

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top