Smogon Champions League I - Week 2

Status
Not open for further replies.

Merritt

literally the textbook definition of a tsundere
is a Tournament Directoris a Site Content Manageris a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Contributor to Smogon
Moderator

>Spreadsheet<
>Games Schedule<
>Season Schedule<
Thank you to Ticken for creation of the sheets!

Tournament Rules and General Guidelines

Matchups:
machines logo (1).png
spartans logo (1).png

Technical Machines (4) vs (6) Arena Spartans

OU: Ajna vs Isza MAX UND MAX
OU: Tace vs dice
OU: ez vs talah
Ubers: SoulWind vs 64 Squares
DOU: Nails vs stax
UU: umbry vs mncmt
RU: Confide vs Charmflash
NU: Davon vs TeamCharm
PU: chlo vs termi
LC: LilyAC vs Laroxyl

islanders logo (1).png
dynamos logo (1).png

Orange Islanders (6) vs (4) Power Plant Dynamos

OU: Ox the Fox vs Insult
OU: devin vs BIHI
OU: Eternal Spirit vs beatiful
Ubers: Exiline vs TrueNora
DOU: Mishimono vs Qwello Lee
UU: pdt vs Askov
RU: odr vs Dragon Claw
NU: OnArceus vs S1nn0hC0nfirm3d
PU: TJ vs bruno
LC: boulicrok vs Wail Wailord

breakers logo (1).png
platoon logo (1).png

Circuit Breakers (7) vs (3) Indigo Platoon

OU: freezai vs Storm Zone
OU: Lusa vs MichaelderBeste2
OU: Lord_Enz vs Tamahome
Ubers: byronthewellwell vs Poek
DOU: Spurrific vs Z Strats
UU: LNumbers vs Gondra
RU: Punny vs CrashinBoomBang
NU: Sabella vs Kushalos
PU: Sjneider vs Excal
LC: daunt vs vs kythr

shogun logo (1).png
gible logo (1).png

Showdown Shoguns (5) vs (5) Studio Gible

OU: Vaboh vs Eo Ut Mortus
OU: HSA vs robjr
OU: TPP vs London Beats
Ubers: Manaphy vs Fc
DOU: Frania vs Paraplegic
UU: Bushtush vs Luthier
RU: TheFranklin vs Nat
NU: TDK vs Rodriblutar
PU: false vs Raiza
LC: dcae vs teal6

terrors logo (1).png
foxes logo (1).png

Uncharted Terrors (5) vs (5) Mt. Silver Foxes

OU: Gefährlicher Random vs watashi
OU: Raptor vs Finchinator
OU: March Fires vs Santu
Ubers: Icemaster vs M Dragon
DOU: Actuarily vs Memoric
UU: Accel vs Adaam
RU: lax vs atomicllamas
NU: sensei axew vs Xiri
PU: Lambovino vs tlenit
LC: KSG vs Toadow

Deadline: September 19th, 11:00 PM EDT (GMT-4)

Technical Machines (0) vs (0) Arena Spartans

OU: Ajna vs Isza
OU: Tace vs dice
OU: ez vs talah
Ubers: SoulWind vs 64 Squares
DOU: Nails vs stax
UU: umbry vs mncmt
RU: Confide vs Charmflash
NU: Davon vs TeamCharm
PU: chlo vs termi
LC: LilyAC vs Laroxyl

Orange Islanders (0) vs (0) Power Plant Dynamos

OU: Ox the Fox vs Insult
OU: devin vs BIHI
OU: Eternal Spirit vs beatiful
Ubers: Exiline vs TrueNora
DOU: Mishimono vs Qwello Lee
UU: pdt vs Askov
RU: odr vs Dragon Claw
NU: OnArceus vs S1nn0hC0nfirm3d
PU: TJ vs bruno
LC: boulicrok vs Wail Wailord

Circuit Breakers (0) vs (0) Indigo Platoon

OU: freezai vs Storm Zone
OU: Lusa vs MichaelderBeste2
OU: Lord_Enz vs Tamahome
Ubers: byronthewellwell vs Poek
DOU: Spurrific vs Z Strats
UU: LNumbers vs Gondra
RU: Punny vs CrashinBoomBang
NU: Sabella vs Kushalos
PU: Sjneider vs Excal
LC: daunt vs vs kythr

Showdown Shoguns (0) vs (0) Studio Gible

OU: Vaboh vs Eo Ut Mortus
OU: HSA vs robjr
OU: TPP vs London Beats
Ubers: Manaphy vs Fc
DOU: Frania vs Paraplegic
UU: Bushtush vs Luthier
RU: TheFranklin vs Nat
NU: TDK vs Rodriblutar
PU: false vs Raiza
LC: dcae vs teal6

Uncharted Terrors (0) vs (0) Mt. Silver Foxes

OU: Gefährlicher Random vs watashi
OU: Raptor vs Finchinator
OU: March Fires vs Santu
Ubers: Icemaster vs M Dragon
DOU: Actuarily vs Memoric
UU: Accel vs Adaam
RU: lax vs atomicllamas
NU: sensei axew vs Xiri
PU: Lambovino vs tlenit
LC: KSG vs Toadow
 
Last edited by a moderator:
24-23 last week (one already happened, two I didn't predict)

Technical Machines (5) vs (5) Arena Spartans

OU: Ajna vs MAX UND MAX
OU: Tace vs dice
OU: ez vs talah
Ubers: SoulWind vs 64 Squares
DOU: Nails vs stax
UU: umbry vs mncmt
RU: Confide vs Charmflash
NU: Davon vs TeamCharm
PU: chlo vs termi
LC: LilyAC vs Laroxyl

Orange Islanders (7) vs (3) Power Plant Dynamos

OU: Ox the Fox vs Insult
OU: devin vs BIHI
OU: Eternal Spirit vs beatiful
Ubers: Exiline vs TrueNora
DOU: Mishimono vs Qwello Lee
UU: pdt vs Askov
RU: odr vs Dragon Claw
NU: OnArceus vs S1nn0hC0nfirm3d
PU: TJ vs bruno
LC: boulicrok vs Wail Wailord

Circuit Breakers (4) vs (6) Indigo Platoon

OU: Serene Grace vs Storm Zone
OU: Lusa vs MichaelderBeste2
OU: Lord_Enz vs Tamahome
Ubers: byronthewellwell vs Poek
DOU: Spurrific vs Z Strats
UU: LNumbers vs Gondra
RU: Punny vs CrashinBoomBang
NU: Sabella vs Kushalos
PU: Sjneider vs Excal
LC: daunt vs vs kythr - the double vs threw me off for a second there

Showdown Shoguns (5) vs (5) Studio Gible

OU: Vaboh vs Eo Ut Mortus
OU: HSA vs robjr
OU: TPP vs London Beats
Ubers: Manaphy vs Fc
DOU: Frania vs Paraplegic
UU: Bushtush vs Luthier
RU: TheFranklin vs Nat
NU: TDK vs Rodriblutar
PU: false vs Raiza
LC: dcae vs teal6

Uncharted Terrors (7) vs (3) Mt. Silver Foxes

OU: Gefährlicher Random vs watashi
OU: Raptor vs Finchinator
OU: March Fires vs Santu
Ubers: Icemaster vs M Dragon
DOU: Actuarily vs Memoric
UU: Accel vs Adaam
RU: lax vs atomicllamas
NU: sensei axew vs Xiri
PU: Lambovino vs tlenit
LC: KSG vs Toadow
 
Ubers: SoulWind vs 64 Squares : imo the best or second best player in the group in regards to Ubers itself SW is handsome but gots to go with the Mainer.
Ubers: Exiline vs TrueNora : the Sexiline is a circuit warrior until proven otherwise
Ubers: byronthewellwell vs Poek : Byron is very hard to play against he can tilt you really fast and I don't know how much Jesus has been playing if hes testing a lot he could very well take this
Ubers: Manaphy vs Fc : FC is a really really good builder and very solid player I don't think he will lose to one of mana techs
Ubers: Icemaster vs M Dragon: M dragon looked awesome last week Ice is either 1 or 2 overall with 64 though imo

hope for some good games someone bring the stick bug.

edit: it would appear I went 0-5 my condolences for anyone I predict for moving forward.
 
Last edited:
Technical Machines (6) vs (4) Arena Spartans

OU: Ajna vs MAX UND MAX
OU: Tace vs dice
OU: ez vs talah
Ubers: SoulWind vs 64 Squares
DOU: Nails vs stax
UU: umbry vs mncmt
RU: Confide vs Charmflash
NU: Davon vs TeamCharm
PU: chlo vs termi
LC: LilyAC vs Laroxyl

Orange Islanders (4) vs (6) Power Plant Dynamos

OU: Ox the Fox vs Insult
OU: devin vs BIHI
OU: Eternal Spirit vs beatiful
Ubers: Exiline vs TrueNora
DOU: Mishimono vs Qwello Lee
UU: pdt vs Askov
RU: odr vs Dragon Claw
NU: OnArceus vs S1nn0hC0nfirm3d
PU: TJ vs bruno
LC: boulicrok vs Wail Wailord

Circuit Breakers (3) vs (7) Indigo Platoon

OU: Serene Grace vs Storm Zone
OU: Lusa vs MichaelderBeste2
OU: Lord_Enz vs Tamahome
Ubers: byronthewellwell vs Poek
DOU: Spurrific vs Z Strats
UU: LNumbers vs Gondra
RU: Punny vs CrashinBoomBang
NU: Sabella vs Kushalos
PU: Sjneider vs Excal
LC: daunt vs vs kythr

Showdown Shoguns (5) vs (5) Studio Gible

OU: Vaboh vs Eo Ut Mortus
OU: HSA vs robjr
OU: TPP vs London Beats
Ubers: Manaphy vs Fc
DOU: Frania vs Paraplegic
UU: Bushtush vs Luthier
RU: TheFranklin vs Nat
NU: TDK vs Rodriblutar
PU: false vs Raiza
LC: dcae vs teal6

Uncharted Terrors (5) vs (5) Mt. Silver Foxes

OU: Gefährlicher Random vs watashi
OU: Raptor vs Finchinator
OU: March Fires vs Santu
Ubers: Icemaster vs M Dragon
DOU: Actuarily vs Memoric
UU: Accel vs Adaam
RU: lax vs atomicllamas
NU: sensei axew vs Xiri
PU: Lambovino vs tlenit
LC: KSG vs Toadow
3:03 - Technical Machines vs Something Spartans
23:46 - Orange Islanders vs Power Plant Dynamos
43:10 - Circuit Breakers vs Indigo Platoon
55:36 - Showdown Shoguns vs Studio Gible
1:06:00 - Uncharted Terrors vs Mt. Silver Foxes
today's sponsor is Eternal Spirit, thanks to the people who watched and the balls jerk
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top