Smogon Champions League I - Week 3

Status
Not open for further replies.

Merritt

literally the textbook definition of a tsundere
is a Tournament Directoris a Site Content Manageris a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Contributor to Smogon
Moderator

>Spreadsheet<
>Games Schedule<
>Season Schedule<
Thank you to Ticken for creation of the sheets!

Tournament Rules and General Guidelines

Matchups:
machines logo (1).png
terrors logo (1).png

Technical Machines (4) vs (6) Uncharted Terrors

OU: Sagiri vs Raptor
OU: ez vs Gefährlicher Random
OU: Ajna vs March Fires
Ubers: SoulWind vs Icemaster
DOU: Nails vs zeefable
UU: umbry vs Accel
RU: Confide vs lax
NU: Davon vs sensei axew
PU: Vulpix03 vs Lambovino
LC: LilyAC vs KSG

foxes logo (1).png
shogun logo (1).png

Mt. Silver Foxes (2) vs (8) Showdown Shoguns

OU: watashi vs TPP
OU: Finchinator vs HSA
OU: elodin vs Vaboh
Ubers: M Dragon vs BluBirD252 Manaphy
DOU: Memoric vs Frania
UU: Adaam vs Bushtush
RU: atomicllamas vs TheFranklin
NU: Xiri vs TDK
PU: tlenit vs false
LC: Toadow vs dcae

gible logo (1).png
breakers logo (1).png

Studio Gible (5) vs (5) Circuit Breakers

OU: Eo Ut Mortus vs Lusa
OU: Chaitanya vs freezai
OU: Luthier vs Lord_Enz
Ubers: London Beats vs byronthewellwell
DOU: Paraplegic vs Spurrific
UU: robjr vs LNumbers
RU: Nat vs Punny
NU: Rodriblutar vs Ren-chon
PU: Raiza vs Sjneider
LC: teal6 vs daunt vs

platoon logo (1).png
islanders logo (1).png

Indigo Platoon (4) vs (6) Orange Islanders

OU: Storm Zone vs Eternal Spirit
OU: MichaelderBeste2 vs Ox the Fox
OU: Tamahome vs devin
Ubers: Poek vs Exiline
DOU: Z Strats vs Mishimono
UU: Gondra vs Indigo Plateau
RU: CrashinBoomBang vs odr
NU: Kushalos vs OnArceus
PU: Excal vs TJ
LC: kythr vs boulicrok

dynamos logo (1).png
spartans logo (1).png

Power Plant Dynamos (7) vs (3) Arena Spartans

OU: Insult vs dice
OU: BIHI vs MAX UND MAX
OU: beatiful vs talah
Ubers: TrueNora vs 64 Squares
DOU: Qwello Lee vs stax
UU: Askov vs mncmt
RU: bruno vs Charmflash
NU: S1nn0hC0nfirm3d vs TeamCharm
PU: Dragon Claw vs termi
LC: Wail Wailord vs Laroxyl

Deadline: September 26th, 11:00 PM EDT (GMT-4)

Technical Machines (0) vs (0) Uncharted Terrors

OU: Sagiri vs Raptor
OU: ez vs Gefährlicher Random
OU: Ajna vs March Fires
Ubers: SoulWind vs Icemaster
DOU: Nails vs zeefable
UU: umbry vs Accel
RU: Confide vs lax
NU: Davon vs sensei axew
PU: Vulpix03 vs Lambovino
LC: LilyAC vs KSG

Mt. Silver Foxes (0) vs (0) Showdown Shoguns

OU: watashi vs TPP
OU: Finchinator vs HSA
OU: elodin vs Vaboh
Ubers: M Dragon vs BluBirD252
DOU: Memoric vs Frania
UU: Adaam vs Bushtush
RU: atomicllamas vs TheFranklin
NU: Xiri vs TDK
PU: tlenit vs false
LC: Toadow vs dcae

Studio Gible (0) vs (0) Circuit Breakers

OU: Eo Ut Mortus vs Lusa
OU: Chaitanya vs freezai
OU: Luthier vs Lord_Enz
Ubers: London Beats vs byronthewellwell
DOU: Paraplegic vs Spurrific
UU: robjr vs LNumbers
RU: Nat vs Punny
NU: Rodriblutar vs Ren-chon
PU: Raiza vs Sjneider
LC: teal6 vs daunt vs

Indigo Platoon (0) vs (0) Orange Islanders

OU: Storm Zone vs Eternal Spirit
OU: MichaelderBeste2 vs Ox the Fox
OU: Tamahome vs devin
Ubers: Poek vs Exiline
DOU: Z Strats vs Mishimono
UU: Gondra vs Indigo Plateau
RU: CrashinBoomBang vs odr
NU: Kushalos vs OnArceus
PU: Excal vs TJ
LC: kythr vs boulicrok

Power Plant Dynamos (0) vs (0) Arena Spartans

OU: Insult vs dice
OU: BIHI vs MAX UND MAX
OU: beatiful vs talah
Ubers: TrueNora vs 64 Squares
DOU: Qwello Lee vs stax
UU: Askov vs mncmt
RU: bruno vs Charmflash
NU: S1nn0hC0nfirm3d vs TeamCharm
PU: Dragon Claw vs termi
LC: Wail Wailord vs Laroxyl
 
Last edited by a moderator:
2:20 - Technical Machines vs Uncharted Terrors
26:00 - Mt. Silver Foxes vs Showdown Shoguns
54:25 - Studio Gible vs Circuit Breakers
1:13:54 - Indigo Platoon vs Orange Islanders
1:33:40 - Power Plant Dynamos vs Arena Spartans
Technical Machines (6) vs (4) Uncharted Terrors

OU: Sagiri vs Raptor
OU: ez vs Gefährlicher Random
OU: Ajna vs March Fires
Ubers: SoulWind vs Icemaster
DOU: Nails vs zeefable
UU: umbry vs Accel
RU: Confide vs lax
NU: Davon vs sensei axew
PU: Vulpix03 vs Lambovino
LC: LilyAC vs KSG

Mt. Silver Foxes (4) vs (6) Showdown Shoguns

OU: watashi vs TPP
OU: Finchinator vs HSA
OU: elodin vs Vaboh
Ubers: M Dragon vs Manaphy
DOU: Memoric vs Frania
UU: Adaam vs Bushtush
RU: atomicllamas vs TheFranklin
NU: Xiri vs TDK
PU: tlenit vs false
LC: Toadow vs dcae

Studio Gible (4) vs (6) Circuit Breakers

OU: Eo Ut Mortus vs Lusa
OU: Chaitanya vs freezai
OU: Luthier vs Lord_Enz
Ubers: London Beats vs byronthewellwell
DOU: Paraplegic vs Spurrific
UU: robjr vs LNumbers
RU: Nat vs Punny
NU: Rodriblutar vs Ren-chon
PU: Raiza vs Sjneider
LC: teal6 vs daunt vs

Indigo Platoon (4) vs (6) Orange Islanders

OU: Storm Zone vs Eternal Spirit
OU: MichaelderBeste2 vs Ox the Fox
OU: Tamahome vs devin
Ubers: Poek vs Exiline
DOU: Z Strats vs Mishimono
UU: Gondra vs Indigo Plateau
RU: CrashinBoomBang vs odr
NU: Kushalos vs OnArceus
PU: Excal vs TJ
LC: kythr vs boulicrok

Power Plant Dynamos (4) vs (6) Arena Spartans

OU: Insult vs dice
OU: BIHI vs MAX UND MAX
OU: beatiful vs talah
Ubers: TrueNora vs 64 Squares
DOU: Qwello Lee vs stax
UU: Askov vs mncmt
RU: bruno vs Charmflash
NU: S1nn0hC0nfirm3d vs TeamCharm
PU: Dragon Claw vs termi
LC: Wail Wailord vs Laroxyl
Overall prediction rate: 52%, 28/50 last week correct :angery: 24/50 the first week :depression:

today's sponsor is Stone_Cold and his team the Islanders. thank you to the Islanders for the continuous patronage and support!
 
Getting my predicts in before it's too late
Technical Machines (0) vs (0) Uncharted Terrors

OU: Sagiri vs Raptor
OU: ez vs Gefährlicher Random
OU: Ajna vs March Fires
Ubers: SoulWind vs Icemaster
DOU: Nails vs zeefable
UU: umbry vs Accel
RU: Confide vs lax
NU: Davon vs sensei axew
PU: Vulpix03 vs Lambovino
LC: LilyAC vs KSG

Mt. Silver Foxes (0) vs (0) Showdown Shoguns

OU: watashi vs TPP
OU: Finchinator vs HSA
OU: elodin vs Vaboh
Ubers: M Dragon vs Manaphy
DOU: Memoric vs Frania
UU: Adaam vs Bushtush
RU: atomicllamas vs TheFranklin
NU: Xiri vs TDK
PU: tlenit vs false
LC: Toadow vs dcae

Studio Gible (0) vs (0) Circuit Breakers

OU: Eo Ut Mortus vs Lusa
OU: Chaitanya vs freezai
OU: Luthier vs Lord_Enz
Ubers: London Beats vs byronthewellwell
DOU: Paraplegic vs Spurrific
UU: robjr vs LNumbers
RU: Nat vs Punny
NU: Rodriblutar vs Ren-chon
PU: Raiza vs Sjneider
LC: teal6 vs daunt vs

Indigo Platoon (0) vs (0) Orange Islanders

OU: Storm Zone vs Eternal Spirit
OU: MichaelderBeste2 vs Ox the Fox - already happened but prob would've predicted ox
OU: Tamahome vs devin
Ubers: Poek vs Exiline
DOU: Z Strats vs Mishimono
UU: Gondra vs Indigo Plateau
RU: CrashinBoomBang vs odr - mainer test
NU: Kushalos vs OnArceus
PU: Excal vs TJ
LC: kythr vs boulicrok

Power Plant Dynamos (0) vs (0) Arena Spartans

OU: Insult vs dice
OU: BIHI vs MAX UND MAX
OU: beatiful vs talah
Ubers: TrueNora vs 64 Squares
DOU: Qwello Lee vs stax
UU: Askov vs mncmt
RU: bruno vs Charmflash
NU: S1nn0hC0nfirm3d vs TeamCharm
PU: Dragon Claw vs termi
LC: Wail Wailord vs Laroxyl
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 1)

Top