Smogon Champions League I - Week 4

Status
Not open for further replies.

Merritt

literally the textbook definition of a tsundere
is a Tournament Directoris a Site Content Manageris a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Contributor to Smogon
Moderator

>Spreadsheet<
>Games Schedule<
>Season Schedule<
Thank you to Ticken for creation of the sheets!

Tournament Rules and General Guidelines

Matchups:
machines logo (1).png
breakers logo (1).png

Technical Machines (2) vs (8) Circuit Breakers

OU: ez vs Lord_Enz
OU: Ruft vs Lusa
OU: Sagiri vs dahli
Ubers: SoulWind vs byronthewellwell
DOU: Nails vs Spurrific
UU: umbry vs LNumbers
RU: Ajna vs Punny
NU: Confide vs Ren-chon
PU: Vulpix03 vs Sjneider
LC: LilyAC vs daunt vs

shogun logo (1).png
islanders logo (1).png

Showdown Shoguns (5) vs (5) Orange Islanders

OU: HSA vs Ox the Fox
OU: TPP vs Eternal Spirit
OU: Vaboh vs devin
Ubers: Manaphy vs Exiline
DOU: Frania vs Mishimono
UU: Bushtush vs Indigo Plateau
RU: TheFranklin vs odr
NU: TDK vs pdt
PU: false vs TJ
LC: dcae vs boulicrok

terrors logo (1).png
spartans logo (1).png

Uncharted Terrors (4) vs (6) Arena Spartans

OU: Raptor vs talah
OU: March Fires vs MAX UND MAX
OU: Gefährlicher Random vs dice
Ubers: Icemaster vs 64 Squares
DOU: zeefable vs stax
UU: Accel vs mncmt
RU: lax vs Charmflash
NU: sensei axew vs TeamCharm
PU: xavgb vs termi
LC: KSG vs Laroxyl

foxes logo (1).png
dynamos logo (1).png

Mt. Silver Foxes (4) vs (6) Power Plant Dynamos

OU: elodin vs Insult
OU: Finchinator vs BIHI
OU: watashi vs beatiful
Ubers: M Dragon vs TrueNora
DOU: YoBuddy vs Qwello Lee
UU: Adaam vs Askov
RU: atomicllamas vs bruno
NU: Xiri vs S1nn0hC0nfirm3d
PU: tlenit vs Dragon Claw
LC: Toadow vs Wail Wailord

gible logo (1).png
platoon logo (1).png

Studio Gible (4) vs (6) Indigo Platoon

OU: Skypenguin vs MichaelderBeste2
OU: Eo Ut Mortus vs Storm Zone
OU: Chaitanya vs Tamahome
Ubers: London Beats vs Poek
DOU: Paraplegic vs Z Strats
UU: robjr vs Gondra
RU: Nat vs CrashinBoomBang
NU: Rodriblutar vs Kushalos
PU: Raiza vs Excal
LC: Luthier vs kythr

Deadline: October 3rd, 11:00 PM EDT (GMT-4)

Technical Machines (0) vs (0) Circuit Breakers

OU: ez vs Lord_Enz
OU: Ruft vs Lusa
OU: Sagiri vs dahli
Ubers: SoulWind vs byronthewellwell
DOU: Nails vs Spurrific
UU: umbry vs LNumbers
RU: Ajna vs Punny
NU: Confide vs Ren-chon
PU: Vulpix03 vs Sjneider
LC: LilyAC vs daunt vs

Showdown Shoguns (0) vs (0) Orange Islanders

OU: HSA vs Ox the Fox
OU: TPP vs Eternal Spirit
OU: Vaboh vs devin
Ubers: Manaphy vs Exiline
DOU: Frania vs Mishimono
UU: Bushtush vs Indigo Plateau
RU: TheFranklin vs odr
NU: TDK vs pdt
PU: false vs TJ
LC: dcae vs boulicrok

Uncharted Terrors (0) vs (0) Arena Spartans

OU: Raptor vs talah
OU: March Fires vs MAX UND MAX
OU: Gefährlicher Random vs dice
Ubers: Icemaster vs 64 Squares
DOU: zeefable vs stax
UU: Accel vs mncmt
RU: lax vs Charmflash
NU: sensei axew vs TeamCharm
PU: xavgb vs termi
LC: KSG vs Laroxyl

Mt. Silver Foxes (0) vs (0) Power Plant Dynamos

OU: elodin vs Insult
OU: Finchinator vs BIHI
OU: watashi vs beatiful
Ubers: M Dragon vs TrueNora
DOU: YoBuddy vs Qwello Lee
UU: Adaam vs Askov
RU: atomicllamas vs bruno
NU: Xiri vs S1nn0hC0nfirm3d
PU: tlenit vs Dragon Claw
LC: Toadow vs Wail Wailord

Studio Gible (0) vs (0) Indigo Platoon

OU: Skypenguin vs MichaelderBeste2
OU: Eo Ut Mortus vs Storm Zone
OU: Chaitanya vs Tamahome
Ubers: London Beats vs Poek
DOU: Paraplegic vs Z Strats
UU: robjr vs Gondra
RU: Nat vs CrashinBoomBang
NU: Rodriblutar vs Kushalos
PU: Raiza vs Excal
LC: Luthier vs kythr
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Technical Machines (5) vs (5) Circuit Breakers

OU: ez vs Lord_Enz
OU: Ruft vs Lusa
OU: Sagiri vs dahli
Ubers: SoulWind vs byronthewellwell
DOU: Nails vs Spurrific
UU: umbry vs LNumbers
RU: Ajna vs Punny
NU: Confide vs Ren-chon
PU: Vulpix03 vs Sjneider
LC: LilyAC vs daunt vs

Showdown Shoguns (4) vs (6) Orange Islanders

OU: HSA vs Ox the Fox
OU: TPP vs Eternal Spirit
OU: Vaboh vs devin
Ubers: Manaphy vs Exiline
DOU: Frania vs Mishimono
UU: Bushtush vs Indigo Plateau
RU: TheFranklin vs odr
NU: TDK vs pdt
PU: false vs TJ
LC: dcae vs boulicrok

Uncharted Terrors (3) vs (7) Arena Spartans

OU: Raptor vs talah
OU: March Fires vs MAX UND MAX
OU: Gefährlicher Random vs dice
Ubers: Icemaster vs 64 Squares
DOU: zeefable vs stax
UU: Accel vs mncmt
RU: lax vs Charmflash
NU: sensei axew vs TeamCharm
PU: xavgb vs termi
LC: KSG vs Laroxyl

Mt. Silver Foxes (4) vs (6) Power Plant Dynamos

OU: elodin vs Insult
OU: watashi vs beatiful
Ubers: M Dragon vs TrueNora
DOU: YoBuddy vs Qwello Lee
UU: Adaam vs Askov
RU: atomicllamas vs bruno
NU: Xiri vs S1nn0hC0nfirm3d
PU: tlenit vs Dragon Claw
LC: Toadow vs Wail Wailord

Studio Gible (3) vs (7) Indigo Platoon

OU: Skypenguin vs MichaelderBeste2
OU: Eo Ut Mortus vs Storm Zone
OU: Chaitanya vs Tamahome
Ubers: London Beats vs Poek
DOU: Paraplegic vs Z Strats
UU: robjr vs Gondra
RU: Nat vs CrashinBoomBang
NU: Rodriblutar vs Kushalos
PU: Raiza vs Excal
LC: Luthier vs kythr
1:33 - Showdown Shoguns vs Orange Islanders
30:00 - Technical machines vs Circuit Breakers
48:00 - Arena Spartans vs Uncharted Terrors
1:13:10 - Mt. Silver Foxes vs Power Plant Dynamos
1:24:10 - Studio Gible vs Indigo Platoon

Week 1: 24/50 Week 2: 28/50 Week 3: 22/50 Current Prediction Rate: 49.3%

Last week was dire.. this week’s sponsor is Quite Quiet and the rest of the tournament directing team and smogon staff! You’re welcome for the free content
 
Technical Machines (4) vs (6) Circuit Breakers

OU: ez vs Lord_Enz
OU: Ruft vs Lusa
OU: Sagiri vs dahli
Ubers: SoulWind vs byronthewellwell
DOU: Nails vs Spurrific
UU: umbry vs LNumbers
RU: Ajna vs Punny
NU: Confide vs Ren-chon
PU: Vulpix03 vs Sjneider
LC: LilyAC vs daunt vs

Showdown Shoguns (3) vs (7) Orange Islanders

OU: HSA vs Ox the Fox - would've bolded
OU: TPP vs Eternal Spirit
OU: Vaboh vs devin
Ubers: Manaphy vs Exiline
DOU: Frania vs Mishimono
UU: Bushtush vs Indigo Plateau
RU: TheFranklin vs odr
NU: TDK vs pdt
PU: false vs TJ
LC: dcae vs boulicrok

Uncharted Terrors (5) vs (5) Arena Spartans

OU: Raptor vs talah
OU: March Fires vs MAX UND MAX
OU: Gefährlicher Random vs dice
Ubers: Icemaster vs 64 Squares
DOU: zeefable vs stax
UU: Accel vs mncmt
RU: lax vs Charmflash
NU: sensei axew vs TeamCharm
PU: xavgb vs termi
LC: KSG vs Laroxyl

Mt. Silver Foxes (5) vs (5) Power Plant Dynamos

OU: elodin vs Insult
OU: Finchinator vs BIHI
OU: watashi vs beatiful
Ubers: M Dragon vs TrueNora
DOU: YoBuddy vs Qwello Lee
UU: Adaam vs Askov
RU: atomicllamas vs bruno
NU: Xiri vs S1nn0hC0nfirm3d
PU: tlenit vs Dragon Claw
LC: Toadow vs Wail Wailord

Studio Gible (6)
vs (4) Indigo Platoon

OU: Skypenguin vs MichaelderBeste2
OU: Eo Ut Mortus vs Storm Zone
OU: Chaitanya vs Tamahome
Ubers: London Beats vs Poek
DOU: Paraplegic vs Z Strats
UU: robjr vs Gondra
RU: Nat vs CrashinBoomBang
NU: Rodriblutar vs Kushalos
PU: Raiza vs Excal
LC: Luthier vs kythr
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top