Smogon Champions League I - Week 5

Status
Not open for further replies.

Merritt

literally the textbook definition of a tsundere
is a Tournament Directoris a Site Content Manageris a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Contributor to Smogon
Moderator

>Spreadsheet<
>Games Schedule<
>Season Schedule<
Thank you to Ticken for creation of the sheets!

Tournament Rules and General Guidelines

Matchups:
machines logo (1).png
foxes logo (1).png

Technical Machines (5) vs (5) Mt. Silver Foxes

OU: Sagiri vs Santu
OU: Ruft vs watashi
OU: ez vs Stareal
Ubers: SoulWind vs M Dragon
DOU: Nails vs YoBuddy
UU: umbry vs Adaam
RU: Ajna vs atomicllamas
NU: Confide vs Xiri
PU: Vulpix03 vs Expulso tlenit
LC: LilyAC vs Toadow

gible logo (1).png
terrors logo (1).png

Studio Gible (4) vs (6) Uncharted Terrors

OU: Eo Ut Mortus vs Gefährlicher Random
OU: Chaitanya vs Raptor
OU: Skypenguin vs March Fires
Ubers: London Beats vs Icemaster
DOU: Paraplegic vs Actuarily
UU: robjr vs Accel
RU: Nat vs lax
NU: Rodriblutar vs sensei axew
PU: Raiza vs xavgb
LC: Luthier vs zeefable KSG

platoon logo (1).png
shogun logo (1).png

Indigo Platoon (3) vs (7) Showdown Shoguns

OU: Tamahome vs TPP
OU: Storm Zone vs frisoeva
OU: MichaelderBeste2 vs HSA
Ubers: Poek vs Reje
DOU: Z Strats vs Frania
UU: 100%GXE vs Bushtush
RU: CrashinBoomBang vs TheFranklin
NU: Kushalos vs TDK
PU: Excal vs false
LC: kythr vs dcae

dynamos logo (1).png
breakers logo (1).png

Power Plant Dynamos (5) vs (5) Circuit Breakers

OU: Insult vs dahli
OU: BIHI vs Lusa
OU: beatiful vs Lord_Enz
Ubers: TrueNora vs byronthewellwell
DOU: Qwello Lee vs Spurrific
UU: Askov vs LNumbers
RU: bruno vs Punny
NU: S1nn0hC0nfirm3d vs Sabella Ren-chon
PU: Greybaum vs Sjneider
LC: Wail Wailord vs daunt vs

spartans logo (1).png
islanders logo (1).png

Arena Spartans (6) vs (4) Orange Islanders

OU: dice vs devin
OU: MAX UND MAX vs Ox the Fox
OU: talah vs Eternal Spirit
Ubers: 64 Squares vs Exiline
DOU: stax vs Mishimono
UU: mncmt vs Indigo Plateau
RU: Ark vs odr
NU: Charmflash vs pdt
PU: termi vs TJ
LC: Laroxyl vs boulicrok

Deadline: October 10th, 11:00 PM EDT (GMT-4)

Technical Machines (0) vs (0) Mt. Silver Foxes

OU: Sagiri vs Santu
OU: Ruft vs watashi
OU: ez vs Stareal
Ubers: SoulWind vs M Dragon
DOU: Nails vs YoBuddy
UU: umbry vs Adaam
RU: Ajna vs atomicllamas
NU: Confide vs Xiri
PU: Vulpix03 vs Expulso
LC: LilyAC vs Toadow

Studio Gible (0) vs (0) Uncharted Terrors

OU: Eo Ut Mortus vs Gefährlicher Random
OU: Chaitanya vs Raptor
OU: Skypenguin vs March Fires
Ubers: London Beats vs Icemaster
DOU: Paraplegic vs Actuarily
UU: robjr vs Accel
RU: Nat vs lax
NU: Rodriblutar vs sensei axew
PU: Raiza vs xavgb
LC: Luthier vs zeefable

Indigo Platoon (0) vs (0) Showdown Shoguns

OU: Tamahome vs TPP
OU: Storm Zone vs frisoeva
OU: MichaelderBeste2 vs HSA
Ubers: Poek vs Reje
DOU: Z Strats vs Frania
UU: 100%GXE vs Bushtush
RU: CrashinBoomBang vs TheFranklin
NU: Kushalos vs TDK
PU: Excal vs false
LC: kythr vs dcae

Power Plant Dynamos (0) vs (0) Circuit Breakers

OU: Insult vs dahli
OU: BIHI vs Lusa
OU: beatiful vs Lord_Enz
Ubers: TrueNora vs byronthewellwell
DOU: Qwello Lee vs Spurrific
UU: Askov vs LNumbers
RU: bruno vs Punny
NU: S1nn0hC0nfirm3d vs Sabella
PU: Greybaum vs Sjneider
LC: Wail Wailord vs daunt vs

Arena Spartans (0) vs (0) Orange Islanders

OU: dice vs devin
OU: MAX UND MAX vs Ox the Fox
OU: talah vs Eternal Spirit
Ubers: 64 Squares vs Exiline
DOU: stax vs Mishimono
UU: mncmt vs Indigo Plateau
RU: Ark vs odr
NU: Charmflash vs pdt
PU: termi vs TJ
LC: Laroxyl vs boulicrok
 
Last edited:
ayer gano river asi que estoy generoso y le voy a desear buena suerte a ustedes Sagiri (manolo) ez Feliburn (j*das) YoBuddy (the baker) Nails umbry Raptor (fan de itsuki) Actuarily (el bandido) Rodriblutar Raiza Luthier TPP Storm Zone Tony Gawk Tony Lobioss Z Strats (lastminutedeadlineplayer) TDK (kumiko) kythr dahli (jov*ncito) bea beatiful Lord_Enz (onana) Askov Punny Mishimono (mish) mncmt Posho Aliss Aurella Tricking ziloXX Vileman TonyFlygon Haru Fakee Chill Shadow Ahmad Alfatih Ezze Fachero2003

ladies and gentlemen the highlight match of the tournament:


bn
 
ayer gano river asi que estoy generoso y le voy a desear buena suerte a ustedes Sagiri (manolo) ez Feliburn (j*das) YoBuddy (the baker) Nails umbry Raptor (fan de itsuki) Actuarily (el bandido) Rodriblutar Raiza Luthier TPP Storm Zone Tony Gawk Tony Lobioss Z Strats (lastminutedeadlineplayer) TDK (kumiko) kythr dahli (jov*ncito) bea beatiful Lord_Enz (onana) Askov Punny Mishimono (mish) mncmt Posho Aliss Aurella Tricking ziloXX Vileman TonyFlygon Haru Fakee Chill Shadow Ahmad Alfatih Ezze Fachero2003

ladies and gentlemen the highlight match of the tournament:




bn
u dont get the permission to post that if ur not brazilian, kindly asking u to delete the meme, thanks.
 
The balls jerk (-lax +dave) is back with week 5 predictions! (it's in 2 parts bc my pc crashed near the end of the stream)
Technical Machines (6) vs (4) Mt. Silver Foxes

OU: Sagiri vs Santu
OU: Ruft vs watashi
OU: ez vs Stareal
Ubers: SoulWind vs M Dragon
DOU: Nails vs YoBuddy
UU: umbry vs Adaam
RU: Ajna vs atomicllamas
NU: Confide vs Xiri
PU: Vulpix03 vs tlenit
LC: LilyAC vs Toadow

Studio Gible (4) vs (6) Uncharted Terrors

OU: Eo Ut Mortus vs Gefährlicher Random
OU: Chaitanya vs Raptor
OU: Skypenguin vs March Fires
Ubers: London Beats vs Icemaster
DOU: Paraplegic vs Actuarily
UU: robjr vs Accel
RU: Nat vs lax
NU: Rodriblutar vs sensei axew
PU: Raiza vs xavgb
LC: Luthier vs KSG

Indigo Platoon (5) vs (5) Showdown Shoguns

OU: Tamahome vs TPP
OU: Storm Zone vs frisoeva
OU: MichaelderBeste2 vs HSA
Ubers: Poek vs Reje
DOU: Z Strats vs Frania
UU: 100%GXE vs Bushtush
RU: CrashinBoomBang vs TheFranklin
NU: Kushalos vs TDK
PU: Excal vs false
LC: kythr vs dcae

Power Plant Dynamos (5) vs (5) Circuit Breakers

OU: Insult vs dahli
OU: BIHI vs Lusa
OU: beatiful vs Lord_Enz
Ubers: TrueNora vs byronthewellwell
DOU: Qwello Lee vs Spurrific
UU: Askov vs LNumbers
RU: bruno vs Punny
NU: S1nn0hC0nfirm3d vs Ren-chon
PU: Greybaum vs Sjneider
LC: Wail Wailord vs daunt vs

Arena Spartans (3) vs (7) Orange Islanders

OU: dice vs devin
OU: MAX UND MAX vs Ox the Fox
OU: talah vs Eternal Spirit
Ubers: 64 Squares vs Exiline
DOU: stax vs Mishimono
UU: mncmt vs Indigo Plateau
RU: Ark vs odr
NU: Charmflash vs pdt
PU: termi vs TJ
LC: Laroxyl vs boulicrok
3:04 - Studio Gibles vs Uncharted Terrors
28:34 - Technical Machines vs Mt Silver Foxes
52:14 - Indigo Platoon vs Showdown Shoguns
1:29:19 - Power Plant Dynamos vs Circuit Breakers
All of pt 2 - Arena Spartans vs Orange Islanders

Week 1: 24/50 Week 2: 28/50 Week 3: 22/50 Week 4: 32/50 Current prediction rate: 53%

This week's sponsor is Charmflash, thank you for all of your contributions!
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top