Smogon Champions League II - Week 3

Status
Not open for further replies.

Theia

Belle of the brawl
is a Battle Simulator Administratoris a Super Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Smogon Media Contributor
PS Admin

>Spreadsheet<
>Games Schedule<
>Season Schedule<

Tournament Rules and General Guidelines

Matchups:


Showdown Shoguns (6) vs (4) Circuit Breakers

SS OU: ima vs Punny
SS OU: Bushtush vs Ayaka
SS OU: blunder vs devin
SS Ubers: crying vs Lunala
SS DOU: Ninja vs Toxigen
SS UU: Poek vs LNumbers
SS RU: Chaitanya vs robjr
SS NU: Gilbert arenas vs etern
SS PU: lax vs Scottie
SS LC: Raichy vs LilyAC



Studio Gible (7) vs (3) Mt. Silver Foxes

SS OU: Xrn vs Tace
SS OU: Santu vs Raptor
SS OU: Fc vs INSULT
SS Ubers: TJ vs Aberforth
SS DOU: Frania vs qsns
SS UU: bb skarm vs Highways
SS RU: Mac3 vs watashi
SS NU: aim vs Xiri
SS PU: termi vs soulgazer
SS LC: kythr vs S1nn0hC0nfirm3d



Power Plant Dynamos (3) vs (7) Uncharted Terrors

SS OU: Shafofficiel vs xavgb
SS OU: Gtcha vs Twixtry
SS OU: bbeeaa vs Eternal Spirit
SS Ubers: SoulWind vs Fogbound Lake
SS DOU: Spurrific vs Nails
SS UU: KSt3ve vs Lyss
SS RU: BIHI vs Feliburn
SS NU: Ren-chon vs Kushalos
SS PU: jonfilch vs sensei axew
SS LC: Welli0u vs Acehunter1



Orange Islanders (8) vs (2) Arena Spartans

SS OU: TPP vs March Fires
SS OU: mind gaming vs MAX UND MAX
SS OU: Sage vs Ewin
SS Ubers: Exiline vs SiTuM
SS DOU: JRL vs Animus
SS UU: pdt vs Lily
SS RU: Ajna vs TheFranklin
SS NU: Nat vs OnArceus
SS PU: avarice vs Lambovino
SS LC: boulicrok vs daunt vs



Technical Machines (2) vs (8) Indigo Platoon

SS OU: xray vs ez
SS OU: Raiza vs Finchinator
SS OU: Separation vs MichaelderBeste2
SS Ubers: Edgar vs johnnyg2
SS DOU: JoeUX9 vs Z Strats
SS UU: pokemonisfun vs TDK
SS RU: Floss vs McMeghan
SS NU: zS vs GXE
SS PU: EVIL z0mOG vs Leru
SS LC: ninjadog vs tazz


Deadline will be September 25, 11:00 PM EDT (GMT-4).

Showdown Shoguns (0) vs (0) Circuit Breakers

SS OU: ima vs Punny
SS OU: Bushtush vs Ayaka
SS OU: blunder vs devin
SS Ubers: crying vs Lunala
SS DOU: Ninja vs Toxigen
SS UU: Poek vs LNumbers
SS RU: Chaitanya vs robjr
SS NU: Gilbert arenas vs etern
SS PU: lax vs Scottie
SS LC: Raichy vs LilyAC

Studio Gible (0) vs (0) Mt. Silver Foxes

SS OU: Xrn vs Tace
SS OU: Santu vs Raptor
SS OU: Fc vs INSULT
SS Ubers: TJ vs Aberforth
SS DOU: Frania vs qsns
SS UU: bb skarm vs Highways
SS RU: Mac3 vs watashi
SS NU: aim vs Xiri
SS PU: termi vs soulgazer
SS LC: kythr vs S1nn0hC0nfirm3d

Power Plant Dynamos (0) vs (0) Uncharted Terrors

SS OU: Shafofficiel vs xavgb
SS OU: Gtcha vs Twixtry
SS OU: bbeeaa vs Eternal Spirit
SS Ubers: SoulWind vs Fogbound Lake
SS DOU: Spurrific vs Nails
SS UU: KSt3ve vs Lyss
SS RU: BIHI vs Feliburn
SS NU: Ren-chon vs Kushalos
SS PU: jonfilch vs sensei axew
SS LC: Welli0u vs Acehunter1

Orange Islanders (0) vs (0) Arena Spartans

SS OU: TPP vs March Fires
SS OU: mind gaming vs MAX UND MAX
SS OU: Sage vs Ewin
SS Ubers: Exiline vs SiTuM
SS DOU: JRL vs Animus
SS UU: pdt vs Lily
SS RU: Ajna vs TheFranklin
SS NU: Nat vs OnArceus
SS PU: avarice vs Lambovino
SS LC: boulicrok vs daunt vs

Technical Machines (0) vs (0) Indigo Platoon

SS OU: xray vs ez
SS OU: Raiza vs Finchinator
SS OU: Separation vs MichaelderBeste2
SS Ubers: Edgar vs johnnyg2
SS DOU: JoeUX9 vs Z Strats
SS UU: pokemonisfun vs TDK
SS RU: Floss vs McMeghan
SS NU: zS vs GXE
SS PU: EVIL z0mOG vs Leru
SS LC: ninjadog vs tazz
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Leo

after hours
is a Site Content Manager Alumnusis a Forum Moderator Alumnusis a Community Contributor Alumnusis a Tiering Contributor Alumnusis a Contributor Alumnusis a Smogon Media Contributor Alumnus
Showdown Shoguns (5) vs (4) Circuit Breakers

SS OU: ima vs Punny - interesting mu. punny seems to disappoint when u expect the most out of him but hes on a pretty hot streak recently so maybe things will be different this time. dollar store lax is always full of surprises, wouldnt be shocked if he pulled it off here
SS OU: Bushtush vs Ayaka - judging off recent performances, this might be the only way either of these wins a game. ig bush has a trophy
SS OU: blunder vs devin - not the biggest fan of the empo meatrider but gotta bold him here, blunder hasnt been up to his standards so far and his team choices are some big question marks. at least with devin u know he will bring kartana lele shifu whatever and have a good shot at winning
SS Ubers: crying vs Lunala
SS DOU: Ninja vs Toxigen - I couldve sworn this guy was on my team
SS UU: Poek vs LNumbers - seeing these 2 at 0-2 is definitely a surprise, tossup but leaning slightly towards lnumeros since he went 100-1 last ssn
SS RU: Chaitanya vs robjr - are the ru mainers on paid leave this season?
SS NU: Gilbert arenas vs etern - marcop wins at everything idk maybe hes the goat
SS PU: lax vs Scottie - lax can probably farm pu. i think i played scottie for uu open and won in like 5 minutes so not much hope for him
SS LC: Raichy vs LilyAC - raichys gonna need ice beam on every mon to win this 1

Studio Gible (3) vs (6) Mt. Silver Foxes

SS OU: Xrn vs Tace - looks like Tace doesnt lose every game he plays anymore, I actually kinda like some of his recent games so I'll give him the edge. I think I had Xrn dead last on my fictional prs, still dont think hes terrible just a bit under average. maybe with a good mu he can do it
SS OU: Santu vs M Dragon - mdrag got embarrassed by sage w1, even tho he won last week thats gonna leave a mark. not sure if santus overrated or underrated these days but ill go w him
SS OU: Fc vs INSULT - I dont think Ive ever seen insult start a tour 1-2, tho if he brings something like what he brought last week he might. i think im a bit biased against fc cause i remember he used to be trash, he can probably put up a fight (this is a compliment)
SS Ubers: TJ vs Aberforth - TJ has surpassed my expectations with how little it took him to run from ou, I imagine hes not bad at ubers but Aberforth is good and I really hope he loses, maybe we'll see him in nu next week
SS DOU: Frania vs qsns - if frania gets as lucky as he got in our r1 game for wcop 2019 Im sure he can win this. i really shouldve won that ngl
SS UU: bb skarm vs Highways - i only know highways as the guy cbb bullied for no reason like 2 years ago. getting bullied is def weak energy, gotta give skarm the edge
SS RU: Mac3 vs watashi - see previous ru mu
SS NU: aim vs Xiri - xiri owned me in a lower tier once, cant remember if he robbed me but bolding him just in case, i'll have omicorio fact check that for me
SS PU: termi vs soulgazer - sg in pu is like a crippled piranha in a fish tank. 50/50 but I hope he wins
SS LC: kythr vs S1nn0hC0nfirm3d - this guys name makes me unreasonably angry. either way kythr is more proven in lc so he should win

Power Plant Dynamos (4) vs (6) Uncharted Terrors

SS OU: Shafofficiel vs xavgb - 2 players i dont think are very good. i think xav played solid vs ewin so small edge
SS OU: Gtcha vs Twixtry - bleach has had some close ass games vs strong opponents but that w1 choke is hard to forget. twix has been doing about as well as i expected. highlight of the week if bleach is in the right mindset for this 1
SS OU: bbeeaa vs Eternal Spirit - actually this is the highlight of the week. not because i think its particularly close, bea should win easily. but should be a fun game to watch. gama has some unique(? takes on the metagame which i feel hold him back more often than they help him but to each their own
SS Ubers: SoulWind vs Fogbound Lake - ive said this before but this guys name really sounds like a nickname u would see on a sacri team, please get a real name
SS DOU: Spurrific vs Nails - nothing but love for nails
SS UU: KSt3ve vs Lyss - i like this guy
SS RU: BIHI vs Feliburn - binis the better player overall but i hope feli wont lose in his main tier
SS NU: Ren-chon vs Kushalos - one of the few ppl I dont oppose refering to themselves in 3rd person in their posts
SS PU: jonfilch vs sensei axew - jon is terrible
SS LC: Welli0u vs Acehunter1 - unlike kushalos the tribal chief or whatever bit is rather cringe. still, i hope well wins just to spite the mainers

Orange Islanders (7) vs (3) Arena Spartans

SS OU: TPP vs March Fires - if tpp was anywhere near as consistent at winning as he used to be at losing this would be an easy bold. should be close since I consider march to be pretty decent but i'll give tpp the edge
SS OU: mind gaming vs MAX UND MAX - if they werent retained both wouldve ended up on my pre season post for overrated players. still decent players so should be a fun game. going with max since minds game vs talah is still ingrained in my brain, lord what a beatdown
SS OU: Sage vs Ewin - nothing interesting to say abt this 1 except im disappointed sage didnt prep for stall last week
SS Ubers: Exiline vs SiTuM - slightly less annoying player, in an ideal world both lose
SS DOU: JRL vs Animus - im 90% sure he won the osdt ribbon and the other guy sounds like a harry potter spell from a poorly written fanfic
SS UU: pdt vs Lily - Ive never seen lily play a good game of pokemon, dont expect me to bold pinkdragontamer again otherwise
SS RU: Ajna vs TheFranklin - ajna is god
SS NU: Nat vs OnArceus - the ajna of nu, ngl i used to think they were the same person
SS PU: mncmt vs Lambovino - Lamborgini got absolutely destroyed last week, i think mence is pretty bad but cant bold that guy
SS LC: boulicrok vs daunt vs - not bolding daunt until bratva pays me the 30€ he owes
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Lily

all my goots gone
is a Tutoris a Site Content Manageris a Top Social Media Contributoris a Super Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Top Tiering Contributoris a Top Contributoris a Smogon Media Contributoris a member of the Battle Simulator Staff
UU Leader
anything for u Punny

Showdown Shoguns (5) vs (5) Circuit Breakers

SS OU: ima vs Punny - punny is really good at using clefable and the shoguns ou is flopping a little bit. ima is good just not sure how in touch he is compared to punny so can't say i can bold him
SS OU: Bushtush vs Ayaka - honestly no idea rly
SS OU: blunder vs devin - i don't see blunder going 0-3
SS Ubers: crying vs Lunala - i was originally going to bold lunala but he angry reacted one of my posts while i was writing this
SS DOU: Ninja vs Toxigen - toxigen lost a game i feel they probably shouldn't have lost last week but i didn't really watch the full thing so i don't know if they got lucked or anything. ninja doesn't know what he's doing apparently but for someone who doesn't know what they're doing he's pretty good
SS UU: Poek vs LNumbers - both keep bringing ungood teams but poek clicks better buttons usually i think, clark has looked uncharacteristically poor this tour and i'm sure he can bring it back if he puts his mind to it but i feel like he's tilted
SS RU: Chaitanya vs robjr - rob's week 1 performance was godly and i haven't seen chait play ss ru but in terms of play they're both similar enough in skill so should be a fun watch
SS NU: Gilbert arenas vs etern - 2-0verqwil seems comfy enough in the tier and has been defying expectations so good for him for sure, i think etern's pretty good and will take it in a close game
SS PU: lax vs Scottie - if lax brings monotype he will win but if not huge edge for scottie
SS LC: Raichy vs LilyAC - name bias + obviously knows her way around lc a lot more than raichy even tho raichy does seem to have a fair amount of experience, i am sad that shake isn't here anymore

Studio Gible (4) vs (6) Mt. Silver Foxes

SS OU: Xrn vs Tace - i am a big tace fan
SS OU: Santu vs M Dragon - i am also a big santu fan
SS OU: Fc vs INSULT - fc is danger but insult is remarkably good at ou and spent a solid hour going over his endgame the literal minute the game ended which was pretty cool to watch in real time, i don't have much else to say tho i just think insult will win sorry
SS Ubers: TJ vs Aberforth - dunno the tier much so i'm predicting aberforth because i like his accent but i do know tj is really good at ss ubers so its probably pretty even
SS DOU: Frania vs qsns - both are kind of before my dou time unfortunately so mostly a tossup, i think frania used a linoone avi for a long time and i like linoone a lot
SS UU: bb skarm vs Highways - both ran into bad matchups last week and both got kinda owned on preview but i have a little more faith in highways to be the one to get that advantage for himself than skarm, unfortunately will have to bold against the brave birder
SS RU: Mac3 vs watashi - unstoppable watashi has been too powerful ever since he was allowed to customise zacian crowned sets in wwdl, unfortunately zacian crowned is not legal in ru but he can use flygon instead which is the next best thing
SS NU: aim vs Xiri - joey's looked really good & i am biased no doubt. xiri is one of the nicest people ive ever met and i hope he wins most games that aren't this one
SS PU: termi vs soulgazer - you know what sg i don't think i ever told you this but regicide was a lion king reference instead of a cat reference
SS LC: kythr vs S1nn0hC0nfirm3d - if kythr can beat hyper offense he will win i think

Power Plant Dynamos (4) vs (6) Uncharted Terrors

SS OU: Shafofficiel vs xavgb - i haven't watched shaf play much so i am just bolding stresh because he is a friend and was my wcop teammate so im biased, i have heard shaf is owning though
SS OU: Gtcha vs Twixtry - just been playing really solid and didn't deserve that last place ranking at all
SS OU: bbeeaa vs Eternal Spirit - there are some ppl u shouldn't bold against unless u are willing to admit u are biased and bea is one of them
SS Ubers: SoulWind vs Fogbound Lake - i'm bolding soulwind because i'm still mad at fogbound lake for harding marshadow on landorus explosion, i will never forgive you for that
SS DOU: Spurrific vs Nails - arguably (possibly inarguably?) the most consistent dou player of all time, burns is very good but i rate nails higher than every other dou player personally
SS UU: KSt3ve vs Lyss - has just looked better i explained this further in the uu thread
SS RU: BIHI vs Feliburn - sorry feli i love u but u are ass. good job making toxicroak look viable last week though
SS NU: Ren-chon vs Kushalos - kush has gotten the joey matchup out of the way and will now win all
SS PU: jonfilch vs sensei axew - maybe an upset, both are pretty good pu players. kind of just a gut feeling
SS LC: Welli0u vs Acehunter1 - lax is surprisingly good at little cup

Technical Machines (3) vs (6) Indigo Platoon

SS OU: xray vs ez - dangerous matchup that i have nothing to say on
SS OU: Raiza vs Finchinator - ^
SS OU: Separation vs MichaelderBeste2 - im sorry ou games are just so insanely boring to predict
SS Ubers: Edgar vs Tony - edgar won their national dex same six matchup using the team i built for askov who must've just disappeared. he is too powerful
SS DOU: JoeUX9 vs Z Strats - joe has unfortunately not looked great i feel bad for him bc its obviously in him but he just cant get in the groove
SS UU: pokemonisfun vs TDK - would just bold carson against anyone even if pif has looked great
SS RU: Floss vs McMeghan - honestly i wanted to avoid doing this but i can't remember the last time i saw floss lose an ru game. i have been a huge fan of roro's unique take on the tier tho and hes one of my fav ppl to watch in general but floss is coming in so hot that it's hard to bold against him, but i don't have it in me to bold against roro either so it will be the one tossup
SS NU: zS vs GXE - gxe's super fire and zs is pretty fire but not quite as fire
SS PU: EVIL z0mOG vs Leru - i haven't liked the evil z0m arc much
SS LC: ninjadog vs tazz - ninjadog owns, tazz also owns and played his way out of a crazy turn 1 last week which i thought was cool but i think ninja is prob more consistent overall

go team :D
 

Leo

after hours
is a Site Content Manager Alumnusis a Forum Moderator Alumnusis a Community Contributor Alumnusis a Tiering Contributor Alumnusis a Contributor Alumnusis a Smogon Media Contributor Alumnus
pt 2

Technical Machines (6) vs (4) Indigo Platoon

SS OU: xray vs ez - xray brought home a pretty strong win against minds ghost spam last week, playing ez shouldnt be much different from what Ive heard. in all fairness mind did bring a bewear last week so I dont wanna give xray too much credit, theres a difference between starting a game vs 5 mons and starting a game vs 5 different ppl
SS OU: Raiza vs Finchinator - the only way this matchup could be more boring is if these were playing bw instead of ss ou. that being said ive liked raizas team choices more, playing wise theres room for improvement for both. if finch puts as much effort into this game as he does into censoring my posts he might take it, otherwise leaning towards raiza
SS OU: Separation vs MichaelderBeste2 - michaels one of the few non overrated german players, if anything hes been quietly surpassing his peers in terms of individual achievement. i held sepa in high regard prior to this tournament (and i still do) but the odds management in his game from last week with 270 seconds on the timer leaves a sour taste on my mouth. this will be close
SS Ubers: Edgar vs Tony - speaking of poorly managed endgames, it looks like edgar overestimated his advantage last week and it backfired massively. hopefully that doesnt happen again. tony is generally pretty solid, havent seen him play in a bit but i'll give him the benefit of the doubt
SS DOU: JoeUX9 vs Z Strats - joe is winning at life so its no surprise hes getting washed on smogon. hard to bold him against 2-0 z strats but tbh i have no clue whats going on in this tier i thought it was just vgc before this tournament started. maybe he'll win
SS UU: pokemonisfun vs TDK - i had very low expectations of pif before the tour started, i dont remember how long ago it was that we teamed together but he definitely had a bad time back then. hes looking a lot better now even if the mainers would like u to believe otherwise. in a similar vein, tdks nuts must hurt like hell from holding the collective weight of all the mainers good lord. the dickriding is crazy, really hope we win this 1
SS RU: Floss vs McMeghan - mcmeghan is just doing side quests at this point, he looked pretty dominant in his first 2 games so id say he has the edge here. floss is the only other 2-0 player in this pool and he beat the ru goat so if anyone is beating mcm its definitely gonna be him, however if he wanted to be bolded maybe he shouldnt have named himself after a dental hygiene utensil.
SS NU: zS vs GXE - I think gxe is bad and even tho every1 tells me im wrong and my teammate sucks i like what ive seen from him, granted i havent watched any of his games. small edge to the better ou player, i wont forget he washed raptor in wcop that easily
SS PU: EVIL z0mOG vs Leru - zom signing up for pu or whatever random lower tier every year because all the good players are in ou is a red flag but he wins so u gotta give him that. is leru known for anything other than enabling the cheating germans and getting away with it?
SS LC: ninjadog vs tazz - im p sure Ive teamed w tazz before and he was trash. hes 2-0 now so he must be doing something different. granted both him and ninja have played shake so in reality this is like a 1-0 vs 0-1 matchup. still, ninja owned me in some random tour like 2 years ago and he seems to know what hes doing so i trust him to win this
 
Last edited:
Showdown Shoguns (6) vs (4) Circuit Breakers

SS OU: ima vs Punny - literally
SS OU: Bushtush vs Ayaka - waittt
SS OU: blunder vs devin - ummm
SS Ubers: crying vs Lunala - YASSSS
SS DOU: Ninja vs Toxigen - like
SS UU: Poek vs LNumbers - OMFGGG
SS RU: Chaitanya vs robjr - ouuuu
SS NU: Gilbert arenas vs etern - wowza
SS PU: lax vs Scottie - ummm
SS LC: Raichy vs LilyAC - LITERALLY

Studio Gible (4) vs (6) Mt. Silver Foxes

SS OU: Xrn vs Tace - WAITTT
SS OU: Santu vs M Dragon - im seated
SS OU: Fc vs INSULT - i gasped
SS Ubers: TJ vs Aberforth - ouuuuu
SS DOU: Frania vs qsns - OMFGGG
SS UU: bb skarm vs Highways - GASPPP
SS RU: Mac3 vs watashi - ummm
SS NU: aim vs Xiri - literally
SS PU: termi vs soulgazer - waitttt
SS LC: kythr vs S1nn0hC0nfirm3d - ouuuuuu

Orange Islanders (8) vs (2) Arena Spartans

SS OU: TPP vs March Fires - literally like
SS OU: mind gaming vs MAX UND MAX - irdgaf
SS OU: Sage vs Ewin - LITERALLY
SS Ubers: Exiline vs SiTuM - WAIT BC
SS DOU: JRL vs Animus - ummm
SS UU: pdt vs Lily - OUUUUUU
SS RU: Ajna vs TheFranklin - LITERALLYYY
SS NU: Nat vs OnArceus - right
SS PU: mncmt vs Lambovino - LMFAOOOOO
SS LC: boulicrok vs daunt vs - OUUUUU

Technical Machines (7) vs (3) Indigo Platoon

SS OU: xray vs ez - um
SS OU: Raiza vs Finchinator - LITERALLY
SS OU: Separation vs MichaelderBeste2 - WAITTTT
SS Ubers: Edgar vs Tony - um
SS DOU: JoeUX9 vs Z Strats - irdgaf
SS UU: pokemonisfun vs TDK - OUUUU
SS RU: Floss vs McMeghan - IM SEATEDDDDDD
SS NU: zS vs GXE - LITERALLYYY
SS PU: EVIL z0mOG vs Leru - LIKEEEE
SS LC: ninjadog vs tazz - GASPPP
 

Vileman

Work is over
is a Tournament Director Alumnusis a Forum Moderator Alumnusis a Tiering Contributor Alumnusis the defending ORAS Circuit Champion
Showdown Shoguns (6) vs (4) Circuit Breakers

SS OU: ima vs Punny - literally
SS OU: Bushtush vs Ayaka - waittt
SS OU: blunder vs devin - ummm
SS Ubers: crying vs Lunala - YASSSS
SS DOU: Ninja vs Toxigen - like
SS UU: Poek vs LNumbers - OMFGGG
SS RU: Chaitanya vs robjr - ouuuu
SS NU: Gilbert arenas vs etern - wowza
SS PU: lax vs Scottie - ummm
SS LC: Raichy vs LilyAC - LITERALLY

Studio Gible (4) vs (6) Mt. Silver Foxes

SS OU: Xrn vs Tace - WAITTT
SS OU: Santu vs M Dragon - im seated
SS OU: Fc vs INSULT - i gasped
SS Ubers: TJ vs Aberforth - ouuuuu
SS DOU: Frania vs qsns - OMFGGG
SS UU: bb skarm vs Highways - GASPPP
SS RU: Mac3 vs watashi - ummm
SS NU: aim vs Xiri - literally
SS PU: termi vs soulgazer - waitttt
SS LC: kythr vs S1nn0hC0nfirm3d - ouuuuuu

Orange Islanders (8) vs (2) Arena Spartans

SS OU: TPP vs March Fires - literally like
SS OU: mind gaming vs MAX UND MAX - irdgaf
SS OU: Sage vs Ewin - LITERALLY
SS Ubers: Exiline vs SiTuM - WAIT BC
SS DOU: JRL vs Animus - ummm
SS UU: pdt vs Lily - OUUUUUU
SS RU: Ajna vs TheFranklin - LITERALLYYY
SS NU: Nat vs OnArceus - right
SS PU: mncmt vs Lambovino - LMFAOOOOO
SS LC: boulicrok vs daunt vs - OUUUUU

Technical Machines (7) vs (3) Indigo Platoon

SS OU: xray vs ez - um
SS OU: Raiza vs Finchinator - LITERALLY
SS OU: Separation vs MichaelderBeste2 - WAITTTT
SS Ubers: Edgar vs Tony - um
SS DOU: JoeUX9 vs Z Strats - irdgaf
SS UU: pokemonisfun vs TDK - OUUUU
SS RU: Floss vs McMeghan - IM SEATEDDDDDD
SS NU: zS vs GXE - LITERALLYYY
SS PU: EVIL z0mOG vs Leru - LIKEEEE
SS LC: ninjadog vs tazz - GASPPP
3cf39a0e7146614c18732b6b6f7e6b07.png
 

Posho

local gaymer weeb
is a Tiering Contributoris the Smogon Tour Season 23 Championis a Past SCL Champion
I was bored so I've taken the time to write some predicts. Haven't played in a bit so don't be too harsh :-)

The Circus Maximus Tigers vs Smogon's Greatest Brits

DPP OU 1: reyscarface vs. Philip7086
DPP OU 2: panamaxis vs. Nachos
DPP OU 3: hanke vs. Megan_Fox
DPP Uber: tito vs. Kevin_Garrett
DPP UU: Bluewind vs. Krack
ADV OU: GigaPunch vs. Havak
GSC OU: CaptKirby vs. Lesm46
RBY OU: Pirotechnix vs. spies

The Alpha Ruiners vs. The Ever Grande BIGS

DPP OU 1: xianglongfa vs. Zak91
DPP OU 2: brksocsc vs. Stone_Cold22
DPP OU 3: Rewer vs. vashta
DPP Uber: mind vs. Maniaclyrasist
DPP UU: Aldaron vs. LonelyNess
ADV OU: Loki vs. JabbaTheGriffin
GSC OU: Sk vs. imperfectluck.
RBY OU: junior vs. dbolt

The Firebot Charmanders vs. Les Trous du Cul Elegants

DPP OU 1: Arin vs. Earthworm
DPP OU 2: Minato vs. Sapientia
DPP OU 3: Plus vs. Snorlax
DPP Uber: Blue_Tornado vs. locopoke
DPP UU: 6A9 Ace Matador vs. Bad Ass
ADV OU: Somebody vs. Dark Wolf
GSC OU: Aeroblacktyl vs. Umby
RBY OU: Floppy vs. zerowing

The Congregation of the Classiest vs.The Indie Scooters

DPP OU: SevenDeadlySins vs. Gouki
DPP OU: Lady Bug vs. Atticus
DPP OU: Reverb vs. Husk
DPP Uber: Deep Thought vs. Jibaku
DPP UU: Eo Ut Mortus vs. Folgorio
ADV OU: goofball vs. g80
GSC OU: skarm vs. Mr.E
RBY OU: TTS vs. JMC

The Wifi Wolfpack vs. The Cryonicles

DPP OU 1: Phyres vs. Romeojustdie
DPP OU 2: VIL vs. SilentEcho
DPP OU 3: zorbees vs. Blue Kirby
DPP Uber: reachzero vs. DarkLucario
DPP UU: Heysup vs. Stallion
ADV OU: homsar vs. Taylor
GSC OU: gotei(13) hyorinmaru vs. Aeolus
RBY OU: Jackal vs. Shiv
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 1)

Top