Welcome to the second iteration of the Smogon Exhibition, a place for the Official and Core Metagames not in SPL to compete in a team tournament setting. This year's tournament will be co-hosted by myself and dream. 8 teams will compete over the course of 9 weeks to determine the second Smogon Exhibition champions!
Make sure you've read the Standard Tournament Rules
The scheduling guide as well
-------
Relic Castle Fossils (3) vs Lake Valor Guardians (5)
SM Ubers: Hamhamhamham vs FLCL
SM Ubers: Eternal Spirit vs ayevon
SM LC: tazz vs Shrug
SM LC: fatty vs taranteeeno
SM PU: Raiza vs LAX
SM PU: EviGaro vs passion
SM Monotype: Wincon vs Wanka
SM Monotype: Empo vs trash
Mauville City Magnets (7) vs Alolan Island Hoppers (1)
SM Ubers: Garay oak vs Holy Ghost
SM Ubers: Exiline vs GarbodorIsHot
SM LC: Ninjadog13 vs HT
SM LC: BurntZebra vs London13
SM PU: Sam I Yam vs Kushalos
SM PU: Robert Alfons vs LordST
SM Monotype: Chaitanya vs Arifeen
SM Monotype: Zepherox vs Chras
Dragon's Den Drakes (2) vs Cinnabar Firedogs (6)
SM Ubers: Chill Shadow vs Sharow-san
SM Ubers: Melle2402 vs Alkione
SM LC: Kingler12345 vs Heysup
SM LC: Plas vs Luthier
SM PU: TJ vs Taskr
SM PU: TonyFlygon vs Rexus
SM Monotype: Sabella vs smub
SM Monotype: Vid vs Waszap
Striaton City Snackers (3) vs Victory Road Elites (5)
SM Ubers: Terracotta vs rozes
SM Ubers: skysolo14 vs EternalSnowman
SM LC: Fille vs Toadow
SM LC: LilyAC vs Wabane
SM PU: Lycans vs Ktütverde
SM PU: Osh vs Xiri
SM Monotype: Attribute vs Eien
SM Monotype: Harpp vs Havens
Deadline is Sunday, January 13th 11:59 PM GMT-2 (8:59 PM EST)
Make sure you've read the Standard Tournament Rules
The scheduling guide as well
-------
Relic Castle Fossils (3) vs Lake Valor Guardians (5)
SM Ubers: Hamhamhamham vs FLCL
SM Ubers: Eternal Spirit vs ayevon
SM LC: tazz vs Shrug
SM LC: fatty vs taranteeeno
SM PU: Raiza vs LAX
SM PU: EviGaro vs passion
SM Monotype: Wincon vs Wanka
SM Monotype: Empo vs trash
Mauville City Magnets (7) vs Alolan Island Hoppers (1)
SM Ubers: Garay oak vs Holy Ghost
SM Ubers: Exiline vs GarbodorIsHot
SM LC: Ninjadog13 vs HT
SM LC: BurntZebra vs London13
SM PU: Sam I Yam vs Kushalos
SM PU: Robert Alfons vs LordST
SM Monotype: Chaitanya vs Arifeen
SM Monotype: Zepherox vs Chras
Dragon's Den Drakes (2) vs Cinnabar Firedogs (6)
SM Ubers: Chill Shadow vs Sharow-san
SM Ubers: Melle2402 vs Alkione
SM LC: Kingler12345 vs Heysup
SM LC: Plas vs Luthier
SM PU: TJ vs Taskr
SM PU: TonyFlygon vs Rexus
SM Monotype: Sabella vs smub
SM Monotype: Vid vs Waszap
Striaton City Snackers (3) vs Victory Road Elites (5)
SM Ubers: Terracotta vs rozes
SM Ubers: skysolo14 vs EternalSnowman
SM LC: Fille vs Toadow
SM LC: LilyAC vs Wabane
SM PU: Lycans vs Ktütverde
SM PU: Osh vs Xiri
SM Monotype: Attribute vs Eien
SM Monotype: Harpp vs Havens
Last edited: