Smogon Premier League X - Week 6

Status
Not open for further replies.

Mr.E

im the best
is a Pre-Contributoris a Past SPL Champion
Congregation of the Classiest (11) vs Cryonicles (1)
SM OU: Insult vs Exiline
SM OU: ZoroDark vs BHARATH_THEBEST
SM UU: Shiba vs HT
SM RU: Nat vs Ajna
SM NU: Garay oak vs elodin
SM DOU: EmbCPT vs SMB
ORAS OU: Genesis7 vs obii
BW OU: Finchinator vs Energy
DPP OU: Void vs Malekith
ADV OU: thelinearcurve vs Alexander.
GSC OU: Earthworm vs ABR
RBY OU: Bedschibaer vs Leru

Team Raiders (0) vs Dragonspiral Tyrants (12)
SM OU: Talah vs Mana
SM OU: The Hallows vs blunder
SM UU: Pak vs Christo
SM RU: Sage vs aim
SM NU: SPACE FORCE meeps vs ict
SM DOU: Biosci vs emforbes
ORAS OU: Trosko vs Poek
BW OU: SoulWind vs We Three Kings
DPP OU: roscoe vs GaryTheGengar
ADV OU: bro fist vs Gilbert arenas
GSC OU: Mr.378 vs sulcata
RBY OU: Jirachee vs Heroic Troller

I should be doing the same for scooters for putting giara in GSC again after trading their credits to the BIGs, nevermind who the latter is fielding
fuck at least the raiders bought a real GSC player

mfw managers are more interested in trolling me than winning arguably the highest profile tournament on the site
 
Last edited:

Mr.E

im the best
is a Pre-Contributoris a Past SPL Champion
tbh the thing I'm most disappointed about is not getting to tell hikari to remove that part from the OP when he inevitably would've forgotten to do it even if I was bought during midseason

edit: "10 teams containing the best players on Smogon (except for Mr.E)" this part cuz post above was deleted
 
Last edited:
Congregation of the Classiest (7) vs Cryonicles (5)

SM OU: Insult vs Exiline
SM OU: ZoroDark vs BHARATH_THEBEST
SM UU: Shiba vs HT
SM RU: Nat vs Ajna
SM NU: Garay oak vs elodin
SM DOU: EmbCPT vs SMB
ORAS OU: Genesis7 vs obii
BW OU: Finchinator vs Energy
DPP OU: Void vs Malekith
ADV OU: thelinearcurve vs Alexander.
GSC OU: Earthworm vs ABR
RBY OU: Bedschibaer vs Leru


Alpha Ruiners (6) vs Wi-fi Wolfpack (6)

SM OU: Hiye vs Charmflash
SM OU: Empo vs Kickasser
SM UU: Pearl vs bugzinator
SM RU: passion vs Welli0u
SM NU: lax vs Eternally
SM DOU: Croven vs Human
ORAS OU: imsosorrylol vs TDK
BW OU: Rewer vs Sergi
DPP OU: Jimmy Turtwig vs DeepBlueC
ADV OU: eden's embrace vs UD
GSC OU: Lavos vs Fear
RBY OU: FriendOfMrGolem120 vs The Idiot Ninja


Stark Sharks (4) vs Indie Scooters (8)

SM OU: Spectear vs Lopunny Kicks
SM OU: Tricking vs Will of Fire
SM UU: Lycans vs robjr
SM RU: EviGaro vs lighthouses
SM NU: Teddeh vs Realistic Waters
SM DOU: fespy vs miltankmilk
ORAS OU: Posho vs craing ;_;
BW OU: Kevin Garrett vs Ojama
DPP OU: ToF vs Aeroblacktyl
ADV OU: Triangles vs dekzeh
GSC OU: Conflict vs giara
RBY OU: Tamahome vs MetalGro$$


Ever Grande BIGS (7) vs Circus Maximus Tigers (5)

SM OU: Valentine vs Eternal Spirit
SM OU: Sabella vs Sacri'
SM UU: soulgazer vs Adaam
SM RU: UltraBallz vs Pohjis
SM NU: Kushalos vs Osh
SM DOU: Ezrael vs MajorBowman
ORAS: xray vs Bro Kappa
BW OU: FLCL vs zf
DPP OU: sig vs 6A9 Ace Matador
ADV OU: Golden Sun vs dice
GSC OU: Googly vs d0nut
RBY OU: Nails vs Kaz
 
Go BRs
Congregation of the Classiest (8) vs Cryonicles (4)

SM OU: Insult vs Exiline
SM OU: ZoroDark vs BHARATH_THEBEST
SM UU: Shiba vs HT
SM RU: Nat vs Ajna
SM NU: Garay oak vs elodin
SM DOU: EmbCPT vs SMB
ORAS OU: Genesis7 vs obii
BW OU: Finchinator vs Energy
DPP OU: Void vs Malekith
ADV OU: thelinearcurve vs Alexander.
GSC OU: Earthworm vs ABR
RBY OU: Bedschibaer vs Leru


Alpha Ruiners (7) vs Wi-fi Wolfpack (5)

SM OU: Hiye vs Charmflash
SM OU: Empo vs Kickasser
SM UU: Pearl vs bugzinator
SM RU: passion vs Welli0u
SM NU: lax vs Eternally
SM DOU: Croven vs Human
ORAS OU: imsosorrylol vs TDK
BW OU: Rewer vs Sergi
DPP OU: Jimmy Turtwig vs DeepBlueC
ADV OU: eden's embrace vs UD
GSC OU: Lavos vs Fear
RBY OU: FriendOfMrGolem120 vs The Idiot Ninja


Stark Sharks (4) vs Indie Scooters (8)

SM OU: Spectear vs Lopunny Kicks
SM OU: Tricking vs Will of Fire
SM UU: Lycans vs robjr
SM RU: EviGaro vs lighthouses
SM NU: Teddeh vs Realistic Waters
SM DOU: fespy vs miltankmilk
ORAS OU: Posho vs craing ;_;
BW OU: Kevin Garrett vs Ojama
DPP OU: ToF vs Aeroblacktyl
ADV OU: Triangles vs dekzeh
GSC OU: Conflict vs giara
RBY OU: Tamahome vs MetalGro$$


Ever Grande BIGS (5) vs Circus Maximus Tigers (7)

SM OU: Valentine vs Eternal Spirit
SM OU: Sabella vs Sacri'
SM UU: soulgazer vs Adaam
SM RU: UltraBallz vs Pohjis
SM NU: Kushalos vs Osh
SM DOU: Ezrael vs MajorBowman
ORAS: xray vs Bro Kappa
BW OU: FLCL vs zf
DPP OU: sig vs 6A9 Ace Matador
ADV OU: Golden Sun vs dice
GSC OU: Googly vs d0nut
RBY OU: Nails vs Kaz
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 3, Guests: 1)

Top