Smogon Premier League XIII - Week 4

Status
Not open for further replies.

Merritt

no comment
is a Tournament Directoris a Site Content Manageris a Super Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Contributor to Smogon
Head TD

Welcome to the thirteenth iteration of SPL, SPL XIII. In this tournament, 10 teams containing the most top levelest players on Smogon duke it out every week, attempting to gather as many wins as they can to reach playoffs. Most of them will fail, but one will win everything. Whatever the case the matches will be exciting, so without further ado here are tournament rules and the matchups!

Tournaments Rules and General Guidelines

Matchups


Alpha Ruiners (8) vs (2) Ever Grande BIGS

SS OU: MAX UND MAX vs pj
SS OU: xavgb vs Tace
SS OU: Ox the Fox vs INSULT
SM OU: Skypenguin vs z0mOG
ORAS OU: MANNAT vs Vileman
BW OU: dice vs watashi
DPP OU: Malekith vs mael
ADV OU: M Dragon vs Altina
GSC OU: Kenix vs lax
RBY OU: chuva de perereca vs Hayburner


Team Raiders (5) vs (5) Stark Sharks

SS OU: TJ vs bro fist
SS OU: Vaboh vs mind gaming
SS OU: Gtcha vs robjr
SM OU: Punny vs Welli0u
ORAS OU: xray vs CrashinBoomBang
BW OU: elodin vs crucify
DPP OU: BIHI vs DeepBlueC
ADV OU: Sadlysius vs Pheo'
GSC OU: Jimmy Turtwig vs choolio
RBY OU: Aliss vs Heroic Troller


Wi-Fi Wolfpack (5) vs (5) Indie Scooters

SS OU: talah vs Gefährlicher Random
SS OU: Nat vs Leru
SS OU: Trosko vs Roseybear
SM OU: Relous vs ima
ORAS OU: Persephone vs Raptor
BW OU: GaryTheGengar vs Vulpix03
DPP OU: Void vs Sakito
ADV OU: Star vs mikmer
GSC OU: soulgazer vs Fear
RBY OU: Nails vs Serpi


Congregation of the Classiest (5) vs (5) Cryonicles

SS OU: MichaelderBeste2 vs mncmt
SS OU: 64 Squares vs Storm Zone
SS OU: Luthier vs 1 True Lycan
SM OU: London Beats vs Lusa
ORAS OU: erz vs Spl4sh
BW OU: SoulWind vs Splash
DPP OU: snøfall vs Kristyl
ADV OU: johnnyg2 vs Ojama
GSC OU: Garay oak vs Conflict
RBY OU: Mako vs Groudon


Circus Maximus Tigers (4) vs (6) Dragonspiral Tyrants

SS OU: Eternal Spirit vs HSA
SS OU: beatiful vs Eeveeto
SS OU: Separation vs Leo
SM OU: Charmflash vs frisoeva
ORAS OU: jonfilch vs Santu
BW OU: Finchinator vs Gilbert arenas
DPP OU: Tamahome vs Christo
ADV OU: Teclis vs ABR
GSC OU: Zokuru vs TC
RBY OU: Amaranth vs FriendOfMrGolem120


Deadline: Sunday January 30th, 9 PM EST (GMT-5)

Alpha Ruiners (0) vs (0) Ever Grande BIGS

SS OU: MAX UND MAX vs pj
SS OU: xavgb vs Tace
SS OU: Ox the Fox vs INSULT
SM OU: Skypenguin vs z0mOG
ORAS OU: MANNAT vs Vileman
BW OU: dice vs watashi
DPP OU: Malekith vs mael
ADV OU: M Dragon vs Altina
GSC OU: Kenix vs lax
RBY OU: chuva de perereca vs Hayburner

Team Raiders (0) vs (0) Stark Sharks

SS OU: TJ vs bro fist
SS OU: Vaboh vs mind gaming
SS OU: Gtcha vs robjr
SM OU: Punny vs Welli0u
ORAS OU: xray vs CrashinBoomBang
BW OU: elodin vs crucify
DPP OU: BIHI vs DeepBlueC
ADV OU: Sadlysius vs Pheo'
GSC OU: Jimmy Turtwig vs choolio
RBY OU: Aliss vs Heroic Troller

Wi-Fi Wolfpack (0) vs (0) Indie Scooters

SS OU: talah vs Gefährlicher Random
SS OU: Nat vs Leru
SS OU: Trosko vs Roseybear
SM OU: Relous vs ima
ORAS OU: Persephone vs Raptor
BW OU: GaryTheGengar vs Vulpix03
DPP OU: Void vs Sakito
ADV OU: Star vs mikmer
GSC OU: soulgazer vs Fear
RBY OU: Nails vs Serpi

Congregation of the Classiest (0) vs (0) Cryonicles

SS OU: MichaelderBeste2 vs mncmt
SS OU: 64 Squares vs Storm Zone
SS OU: Luthier vs 1 True Lycan
SM OU: London Beats vs Lusa
ORAS OU: erz vs Spl4sh
BW OU: SoulWind vs Splash
DPP OU: snøfall vs Kristyl
ADV OU: johnnyg2 vs Ojama
GSC OU: Garay oak vs Conflict
RBY OU: Mako vs Groudon

Circus Maximus Tigers (0) vs (0) Dragonspiral Tyrants

SS OU: Eternal Spirit vs HSA
SS OU: beatiful vs Eeveeto
SS OU: Separation vs Leo
SM OU: Charmflash vs frisoeva
ORAS OU: jonfilch vs Santu
BW OU: Finchinator vs Gilbert arenas
DPP OU: Tamahome vs Christo
ADV OU: Teclis vs ABR
GSC OU: Zokuru vs TC
RBY OU: Amaranth vs FriendOfMrGolem120
 
Last edited by a moderator:

McMeghan

Dreamcatcher
is a Tournament Director Alumnusis a Top Tiering Contributor Alumnusis an Administrator Alumnusis a Battle Simulator Moderator Alumnusis the 5th Smogon Classic Winneris the Smogon Tour Season 14 Championis a Past SPL Champion
Big Chungus Winner
Week 3 Predicts results: 21/40, barely beat the ape - Total: 62/116
Alpha Ruiners (4) vs (6) Ever Grande BIGS

SS OU: MAX UND MAX vs pj
SS OU: xavgb vs Tace
SS OU: Ox the Fox vs INSULT
SM OU: Skypenguin vs z0mOG
ORAS OU: Luigi vs Vileman
BW OU: dice vs watashi
DPP OU: Malekith vs mael
ADV OU: M Dragon vs Altina
GSC OU: Kenix vs lax
RBY OU: chuva de perereca vs Hayburner

Team Raiders (5) vs (5) Stark Sharks

SS OU: TJ vs bro fist
SS OU: Vaboh vs mind gaming
SS OU: Gtcha vs robjr
SM OU: Punny vs Welli0u
ORAS OU: xray vs CrashinBoomBang
BW OU: elodin vs crucify
DPP OU: BIHI vs DeepBlueC
ADV OU: Sadlysius vs Pheo'
GSC OU: Jimmy Turtwig vs choolio
RBY OU: Aliss vs Heroic Troller

Congregation of the Classiest (4) vs (6) Cryonicles

SS OU: MichaelderBeste2 vs mncmt
SS OU: 64 Squares vs Storm Zone
SS OU: Luthier vs 1 True Lycan
SM OU: London Beats vs Lusa
ORAS OU: erz vs Spl4sh
BW OU: SoulWind vs Splash
DPP OU: snøfall vs Kristyl
ADV OU: johnnyg2 vs Ojama
GSC OU: Garay oak vs Conflict
RBY OU: Mako vs Groudon

Circus Maximus Tigers (6) vs (4) Dragonspiral Tyrants

SS OU: Eternal Spirit vs HSA
SS OU: beatiful vs Eeveeto TonyFlygon
SS OU: Separation vs Leo
SM OU: Charmflash vs frisoeva
ORAS OU: jonfilch vs Santu
BW OU: Finchinator vs Gilbert arenas
DPP OU: Tamahome vs Christo
ADV OU: Teclis vs ABR
GSC OU: Zokuru vs TC
RBY OU: Amaranth vs FriendOfMrGolem120
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top