SV LCRU Kickoff Tour - Round 3

teddiursa.jpg


SV LCRU Kickoff Tour - Round 3
Thanks for taking part in the beginning of generation 9 LCRU, an unofficial usage-based tier based on LCUU tournaments. We have an initial set of resources, including a few sample teams in the LCRU discord server to participate in discussions: https://discord.gg/VBsUDyRCWX.

Please make sure to double check the banlist!
Base LC bans:
Abilities: Moody
Pokemon: Dunsparce, Flittle, Meditite, Misdreavus, Murkrow, Rufflet, Scyther, Sneasel

Usage Bans:
Axew, Bergmite, Bramblin, Buizel, Cacnea, Cetoddle, Charmander, Crabrawler, Croagunk, Diglett, Drifloon, Finizen, Foongus, Fuecoco, Gastly, Gimmighoul, Girafarig, Glimmet, Gothita, Greavard, Grimer, Hatenna, Houndour, Impidimp, Larvesta, Litleo, Magnemite, Makuhita, Mankey, Mareanie, Maschiff, Meowth, Meowth-Galar, Mudbray, Numel, Nymble, Pawnaird, Quaxly, Riolu, Sandile, Sandygast,Scorbunny, Shellder, Shellos, Shroodle, Shuppet, Sinistea, Snover, Sprigatito, Starly, Surskit, Tandemaus, Tarountula,Tinkatink, Toedscool, Varoom, Voltorb, Wingull, Zorua

LCRU Additional Bans:
Chewtle, Deerling


Tournament Rules:
  • General tournament rules and regulations can be found here .
  • Format: [Gen 9] LC with additional bans listed in the spoiler above.
  • Bringing a Pokemon not legal for LCRU will result in a forfeit of that match, please double check your teams.
  • Best of three, double elimination Battles should take place on Pokemon Showdown!.
  • Standard battle clauses.
  • Replays are required!
Scheduling Recommendations:
  • Contact your opponent as soon as possible. Include what your available times are and your timezone in this initial contact.
  • When scheduling, offer the widest range of time possible to play. Just mentioning one or two specific times is likely insufficient.
  • Schedule specifically - do not schedule for "Friday afternoon" or "Sunday morning", pick a date, a time and note the timezone.
Matchups:
Winners' Bracket:

Tack  vs  txitxas
NotJackewu  vs  martinvtran
btboy  vs  MultiPokemon
MOHAMEDALL  vs  Albi
Mom Lover
 vs  Inazuma-Fulgur
TheShoddyStrawman  vs  Imanalt
BlueWollyWog  vs  HanPyol
megatyler30  vs  Sailorgreatest
Éric  vs  outbackrabbit
uhBella  vs  gorex
yovan33321  vs  Eve
FP  vs  chimp

Losers' Bracket:
SageModeAD  vs  MuffinMat
Hys  vs  447323a
Peachy07  vs  Steel207
HSOWA  vs  Soulblaze
Velcroc  vs  zeroouttathere
giove97  vs  Nultiprise

Matches are due by Sunday 29th of January at 8pm GMT-5.
Message me on discord if you have any questions: megatyler30#6446
 
Last edited:

Tack

Bow to your Matriarch
is a Community Contributor
Winners:
Tack v Txitxas
NotJackewu v Martinvtran
btboy v MultiPokemon
MOHAMEDALL v Albi
Mom Lover v Inazuma-Fulgur
TheShoddyStrawman v Imanalt
Bluewollywog
v Hanpyol
Megatyler30 v Sailorgreatest
Eric v outbackrabbit
Uhbella v Gorex
yovan33321
v Eve
Fp v Chimp

Losers:
SageModeAD v MuffinMat
Hys v 447323a
Peachy v Steel207
HSOWA v Soulblaze
Velcroc v Zeroouttathere
Giove97 v Nultiprise
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top