The #pokemon Tournament III - Round 1

Apologies for the delay. Thanks to Talah for selecting the teams. They are as follows:

1. Finchinator: https://pokepast.es/e6206fa09f9e39c1
2. TaceBreeze: https://pokepast.es/566f49cf64cbe0d5
3. BlueLobster: https://pokepast.es/f83272f0e7a876b9
4. Altina: https://pokepast.es/c243f9b1cd827793
5. H.M.N.I.P: https://pokepast.es/b1a5491789aab372
6. Nigel97: https://pokepast.es/6a3035386e0a9a32
7. neomon: https://pokepast.es/4b5a37c4a93d0b22
8. SoulWind: https://pokepast.es/fabe0fde8e096418
9. Goldaris: https://pokepast.es/f5f3063bf404c18f
10. Lyd: https://pokepast.es/aab1adefde60a78e
11. ithrowrocksatkids: https://pokepast.es/e709035dc4f65afa
12. So Noisy: https://pokepast.es/1697de6705a4bc64
13. Skypenguin: https://pokepast.es/38cf3db851486ddb
14. Lopunny Kicks: https://pokepast.es/a8a4d652e114f805
15. MFJK: https://pokepast.es/9ce79b2505c8dde9
16. LL: https://pokepast.es/db42503faad73d8e
17. spatulakun: https://pokepast.es/cdd218f474b203b2
18. cb aaron judge: https://pokepast.es/129d4e7a82ba6235
19. Exiline: https://pokepast.es/82e7cbbc02c1bd7a
20. Diophantine: https://pokepast.es/d7b0bcdead8ae899
21. Krokorona: https://pokepast.es/9b33d8c0ecd5f31f
22. Robb576: https://pokepast.es/574fd1384b080a14
23. Leo: https://pokepast.es/86749e2ad4c56ccd
24. Ske: https://pokepast.es/6c25bea70bc8a141

The 5 teams for each matchup were randomly generated. You will play a best of three, not reuse any teams and post replays.

Matchups:
1. Fardin vs. Jarii [12, 8, 19, 10, 1]
2. SoulWind vs. DurzaOffTopic [12, 4, 2, 21, 6]
3. Cheese555 vs. Altina [4, 17, 11, 14, 15]
4. Splashbrutha vs. Nigel97 [2, 22, 16, 23, 9]
5. monchooo vs. DanDaMan99 [14, 7, 23, 9, 6]
6. c kai vs. Guilas D [9, 13, 5, 11, 3]
7. SOMALIA vs. Sabella [10, 13, 11, 7, 8]
8. Avacato vs. Peli [13, 1, 7, 15, 22]
9. roman vs. Lopunny Kicks [1, 20, 12, 18, 22]
10. TaceBreeze vs. Skypenguin [3, 19, 20, 18, 9]
11. spatulakun vs. Plas [2, 3, 4, 17, 16]
12. Finchinator vs. Doctor_DraX [23, 13, 15, 2, 12]
13. H.M.N.I.P vs. MFJK [22, 19, 16, 8, 10]
14. Leo vs. neomon [5, 22, 24, 3, 19[
15. We Three Kings vs. frisoeva [14, 7, 10, 1, 17]
16. Lyd vs. Exiline [21, 15, 19, 9, 22]
17. byronthewellwell vs. Raining Inside [11, 5, 6, 12, 2]
18. Diophantine vs. So Noisy [19, 21, 23, 17, 11]
19. Fantos13 vs. Mellow [22, 19, 15, 18, 20]
20. Ewin vs. BlueLobster [9, 10, 23, 18, 14]
21. Ophi0n vs. DemZii [11, 16, 3, 17, 4]
22. Sir Snub vs. Ismail [20, 3, 16, 8, 22]
23. Robb576 vs. Mix [17, 21, 18, 2, 3]
24. DugZa vs. Ackler [4, 9, 12, 2, 5]
25. RAIKU vs. Watchog [8, 9, 5, 6, 21]
26. Krokorona vs. Mold [2, 10, 4, 19, 7]
27. Lambo_murphy44 vs. TPP [24, 20, 16, 8, 18]
28. pulsar512b vs. Marination [8, 2, 13, 12, 15]
29. BKC vs. Winterains [16, 19, 20, 10, 23]
30. sstj vs. double switches [24, 12, 13, 6, 1]
31. Balto vs. Chenbenben [18, 17, 22, 5, 9]
32. Goldaris vs. cb aaron judge [19, 14, 12, 7, 2]

Deadline is Monday the 11th
 
Last edited:
Won, ggs.

 
Won vs TaceBreeze, gg

 

Lopunny Kicks

lost in a dream that I thought was truth
is a Tiering Contributor
my opponent did not show up at the scheduled time and i waited for 1 hour and he has not messaged me back
i do not think he has any intention to play me
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top