The #pokemon Tournament III - Round 2

Teams:

1. Finchinator: https://pokepast.es/e6206fa09f9e39c1
2. TaceBreeze: https://pokepast.es/566f49cf64cbe0d5
3. BlueLobster: https://pokepast.es/f83272f0e7a876b9
4. Altina: https://pokepast.es/c243f9b1cd827793
5. H.M.N.I.P: https://pokepast.es/b1a5491789aab372
6. Nigel97: https://pokepast.es/6a3035386e0a9a32
7. neomon: https://pokepast.es/4b5a37c4a93d0b22
8. SoulWind: https://pokepast.es/fabe0fde8e096418
9. Goldaris: https://pokepast.es/f5f3063bf404c18f
10. Lyd: https://pokepast.es/aab1adefde60a78e
11. ithrowrocksatkids: https://pokepast.es/e709035dc4f65afa
12. So Noisy: https://pokepast.es/1697de6705a4bc64
13. Skypenguin: https://pokepast.es/38cf3db851486ddb
14. Lopunny Kicks: https://pokepast.es/a8a4d652e114f805
15. MFJK: https://pokepast.es/9ce79b2505c8dde9
16. LL: https://pokepast.es/db42503faad73d8e
17. spatulakun: https://pokepast.es/cdd218f474b203b2
18. cb aaron judge: https://pokepast.es/129d4e7a82ba6235
19. Exiline: https://pokepast.es/82e7cbbc02c1bd7a
20. Diophantine: https://pokepast.es/d7b0bcdead8ae899
21. Krokorona: https://pokepast.es/9b33d8c0ecd5f31f
22. Robb576: https://pokepast.es/574fd1384b080a14
23. Leo: https://pokepast.es/86749e2ad4c56ccd
24. Ske: https://pokepast.es/6c25bea70bc8a141

The 5 teams for each matchup were randomly generated. You will play a best of three, not reuse any teams and post replays.

Matchups:
1. Finchinator vs. So Noisy [19, 8, 17, 23, 10]
2. monchooo vs. Ewin [11, 14, 15, 13, 12]
3. double switches vs. We Three Kings [8, 20, 13, 24, 6]
4. TPP vs. c kai [18, 7, 5, 12, 21] - flip
5. Avacato vs. Sabella [22, 19, 4, 11, 16] - flip
6. Altina vs. Goldaris [18, 8, 7, 15, 23]
7. Raining Inside vs. DemZii [3, 1, 10, 19, 17]
8. DugZa vs. SoulWind [14, 13, 5, 3, 20]
9. [winner of H.M.N.I.P vs. MFJK] vs. Robb576 [9, 2, 12, 5, 18] - flip
10. BKC vs. Mold [24, 8, 16, 2, 10]
11. Jarii vs. Plas [18, 13, 14, 22, 20] - flip
12. Skypenguin vs. Marination [8, 12, 10, 3, 16]
13. Sinkyr vs. Fantos13 [9, 4, 12, 23, 19]
14. Leo vs. Lopunny Kicks [16, 11, 3, 24, 12]
15. Watchog vs. Splashbrutha [14, 12, 7, 3, 9]
16. Balto vs. Sir Snub [19, 8, 21, 6, 13]

Deadline is March 31st or earlier if everyone gets it done
 
Last edited:
Won 2-1 against Goldaris in a nailbiter series
 
Won vs ewin in a triple ditto, ggs and sorry for the scheduling issues
 
We scheduled for yesterday but something came at last moment and i couldn't play, if it's posible i will try to play vs fantos today or as late tomorrow, if not he deserves to win
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top