The UnderUsed Team Tournament Round 1

Twilight

is an official Team Rateris a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Tiering Contributoris a Contributor to Smogon
Moderator
UnderUsed Team Tournament


Tournament Rules:
  • General tournament rules and regulations can be found here.
  • Single elimination. Best out of one for each gen played out.
  • Battles should take place on Pokemon Showdown!
  • SS cartridge win conditions are in place; there are no ties.
  • Tiers are locked at the beginning of each round.

Battle Clauses:
  • Sleep Clause: A player cannot put two or more different opposing Pokémon to sleep using attacks that induce sleep to opposing Pokémon.
  • Species Clause: A player cannot have two of the same Pokémon on their team. For example, a player cannot have two Koffing on his or her team.
  • Evasion Clause: A player cannot use the moves Double Team or Minimize in their Pokémon's movesets.
  • OHKO Clause: Players cannot use Horn Drill, Guillotine, Sheer Cold, or Fissure in any of their Pokémon's movesets.
  • Timer Clause: If a player exhausts the timer, he/she loses.
  • Endless Battle Clause: Any moveset on any pokemon that is capable of intentionally causing an endless battle is banned from competitive play.
  • Dynamax Clause: You cannot Dynamax your Pokemon.
General recommendations:
  • Contact your opponent as soon as possible upon the round going up. Activity cases are going to be handled in a very strict manner.
  • When scheduling, offer as wide a swathe of time when you are available to play. 1 hour of activity on one or two weeknights is unlikely to be considered acceptable.
  • Schedule specifically - do not schedule for "Friday afternoon" or "Sunday morning", pick a date, a time and note the timezone.
That aside, feel free to get back to me if you still have any questions regarding this tournament after reading this post.

W (3) Fuck Wanka vs Pablo Fan Club (1)
SWSH UU: PinkDragonTamer vs Luthier
SM UU: avarice vs LilyAC
ORAS UU: Wanka vs BurntZebra
BW UU: Splash vs Ninjadog
DPP UU: StarBlim vs Corporal Levi

(2) feelsquagsmans vs free raptor (3) W
SWSH UU: BelmontGabriel vs MetaRiolu7
SM UU: Serpi vs Stoward
ORAS UU: Fantos13 vs lyd
BW UU: DnB vs Confluxx
DPP UU: esche vs Decem

W (3) Timer Off Bitch vs [22:28] Nakeeb^*!: Faded Love Arent U A Trump Supporter (1)
SWSH UU: solonor24 vs Skip The Drip
SM UU: Slowpoke92i vs Nakeeb
ORAS UU: Jacobikko vs FU SHUN HA
BW UU: kland vs tier
DPP UU: Mygrein vs lucqq

(2) Pon de Replay vs -hs (3) W
SWSH UU: Funbot28 vs lighthouses
SM UU: DugZa vs Spl4sh
ORAS UU: TectonicDestroyer vs hs
BW UU: maroon vs EviGaro
DPP UU: mc56556 vs melancholy hills

(2) Dream Team vs Clueless Crawdaunts (3)
SS UU: YBadDream vs Fylkir Pudin
SM UU: Bia-Akemi vs kythr
ORAS UU: LuckyRyu vs Riku Sakuraba
BW UU: Nowh vs K3ppr
DPP UU: Vaiser vs Nexecutioner

W (3) Good Morning, Cerk vs Bouff's Art Gallery (1)
SWSH UU: snaga vs Odd Della Robbia
SM UU: Finchinator vs vivalospride
ORAS UU: Jytcampbell vs Feliburn
BW UU: Chill Shadow vs Bouff
DPP UU: Eo Ut Mortus vs fatty

(0) The Friend Safari vs Dashing Donny P And The Boomer Brigade (Ft. Juuno) (5) W
SWSH UU: GW vs Juuno
SM UU: CBU vs Sage
ORAS UU: faded love vs TSR
BW UU: Amukamara vs Accelgor
DPP UU: Raichy vs Donphantastic

W (3) The Worst Guys vs tdk's acid factory (2)
SWSH UU: Adrift and Alone vs TDK
SM UU: Acey - Danse Macabre vs bugzinator
ORAS UU: TheTrueLegendary vs obii
BW UU: DevinSmokesYall vs TonyFlygon
DPP UU: SebasDB vs Hamhamhamham

(1) Cookie Kawaii vs Reaper (2)
SWSH UU: Marjane vs Sacri'
SM UU: Stuntfisk vs EternalSnowman
ORAS UU: NekoNecross vs Amaroq
BW UU: Geotal vs Ark
DPP UU: Ferno vs Heroic Troller

W (3) We Do It For Free vs The Sand Balance Guy and His Friends (1)
SWSH UU: mad0ka vs Lilburr
SM UU: Offline vs Daiyaga
ORAS UU: Cam vs yogi
BW UU: North vs Wigglytuff
DPP UU: Endal vs Estarossa

W (3) Https://Media.Discordapp.Net/Attachments/394297974953345026/678722452683096104/Empo.Png vs Ohhhhhhhhhhhh (0)
SWSH UU: lax vs Ssalbap
SM UU: Empo vs Chaitanya
ORAS UU: Garay oak vs Sabella
BW UU: yeezyknows vs Jyph
DPP UU: jacob vs Pak

(0) Orange Juice vs Dsl Jaaj Mais Y A Pas L'Temps Là (2)
SWSH UU: Dandy Highwayman vs Flawless Nazgul
SM UU: Rukt vs Jaajgko
ORAS UU: LO Garchomp vs His
BW UU: Maxerus vs Alkione
DPP UU: LuckyPiper vs Emeral

(0) Beginner's Luck vs https://www.smogon.com/forums/attachments/b2e7d2c1-94d1-4a51-9e39-d5004b366ade-jpeg.223718/WSH (3) W
SWUU: Crashy vs Adaam
SM UU: the pharoah vs robjr
ORAS UU: Expulso vs Kreme
BW UU: stableprince569 vs Leru
DPP UU: bkdrew vs Indigo Plateau

(1) Raj’s tp thugs vs The Absolposters (4) W
SWSH UU: FreezShocka vs Aloopuriza
SM UU: OminousDraco vs Karl Dude Guy
ORAS UU: Shadowmonstr4 vs TacticalFacepalms
BW UU: LolTrollGame vs The Number Man
DPP UU: RaJ.Shoot vs boyn

Team Parrot Pals and team Fuck the Fuck Wanka's have byes this round.

Posting on behalf of Juuno, she will still be monitoring and dealing with any activity calls and issues for this tournament. Have fun everyone!

Round 1 will end on Sunday, March 8th at 11:59pm GMT-5.
 
Last edited:

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top