The UnderUsed Team Tournament Semi-finals

Twilight

is an official Team Rateris a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Tiering Contributoris a Contributor to Smogon
Moderator
UnderUsed Team Tournament


Tournament Rules:
  • General tournament rules and regulations can be found here.
  • Single elimination. Best out of one for each gen played out.
  • Battles should take place on Pokemon Showdown!
  • SS cartridge win conditions are in place; there are no ties.
  • Tiers are locked at the beginning of each round.

Battle Clauses:
  • Sleep Clause: A player cannot put two or more different opposing Pokémon to sleep using attacks that induce sleep to opposing Pokémon.
  • Species Clause: A player cannot have two of the same Pokémon on their team. For example, a player cannot have two Koffing on his or her team.
  • Evasion Clause: A player cannot use the moves Double Team or Minimize in their Pokémon's movesets.
  • OHKO Clause: Players cannot use Horn Drill, Guillotine, Sheer Cold, or Fissure in any of their Pokémon's movesets.
  • Timer Clause: If a player exhausts the timer, he/she loses.
  • Endless Battle Clause: Any moveset on any pokemon that is capable of intentionally causing an endless battle is banned from competitive play.
  • Dynamax Clause: You cannot Dynamax your Pokemon.
General recommendations:
  • Contact your opponent as soon as possible upon the round going up. Activity cases are going to be handled in a very strict manner.
  • When scheduling, offer as wide a swathe of time when you are available to play. 1 hour of activity on one or two weeknights is unlikely to be considered acceptable.
  • Schedule specifically - do not schedule for "Friday afternoon" or "Sunday morning", pick a date, a time and note the timezone.
That aside, feel free to get back to me if you still have any questions regarding this tournament after reading this post.

Team Parrot Pals vs. Timer Off Bitch

SWSH UU: martha vs solonor24
SM UU: neomon vs Slowpoke92i
ORAS UU: So Noisy vs Jacobikko
BW UU: Diophantine vs kland
DPP UU: Haru vs Mygrein

https://media.discordapp.net/attachments/394297974953345026/678722452683096104/empo.PNG vs Free Raptor

SWSH UU: lax vs MetaRiolu7
SM UU: Empo vs Stoward
ORAS UU: Garay oak vs lyd
BW UU: yeezyknows vs Confluxx
DPP UU: jacob vs Decem

Round 4 will end on Sunday, March 22nd at 11:59pm GMT-5.
 
Last edited:

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top