Tournament Tours Plaza Premier IV : Week 7

Status
Not open for further replies.

Daki

✨✨✨
is a Tiering Contributor





Welcome to the fourth edition of the TOURS PLAZA PREMIER. For this edition, the tournament will be composed of 8 teams of 8 players and a minimum of 3 subs that will compete in a straight round-robin tournament, and every team will get to play against every other team. At the end of the round robin, the top four teams will move on to our series semi-finals, where the #1 seed will take on the #4 seed, and #2 will take on the #3 seed, to determine our grand finalists. A win will be worth 2 points, a draw 1, and a loss 0.

Basic Tournament Rules - you absolutely should read this, especially if you're new to forum tournaments

RULES
Tiers (Click on each of them for the challenge code!)

- Gen 8 Tier Shift + Almost Any Ability
- Gen 8 STABmons Mix n' Mega
- Bring 12, pick 6 Gen 6 / 7/ 8 Multi Gen Random Battles
- Gen 8 Camomons Doubles OU
- Gen 8 National Dex Same Six
- Gen 8 National Dex Ubers - Obtainable Formes
- Gen 8 Monotype CAP
- Best of 3 Mystery OU (Gen 6/ Gen 7/ Gen 8)
* THIS WEEK'S RULESET :
Gen 6 OU, No STAB Attacks (Pokemon cannot have the same type of move as their base type, Megas are excluded, status not included)
Gen 7 OU, Same First Letter (All 6 Pokemon must share the Same Letter)
Gen 8 OU, No New Moves (Pokemon must NOT have moves introduced in Gen 8, DLC moves affected)


Matchups :



The
Absolute Absolposters (4) vs The Balete Drive Banettes (2)

Managers: Icemaster The Number Man -- Euphonos PokeArt2004♥
--------------------------------------------------------------------

TSAAA: The Number Man vs oaklies
STABnMega: Icemaster vs Axzel
Bring 12, pick 6 Multigen Rands (6/7/8): Irpachuza vs MichaelderBeste2
Camo Doubles: Yoda2798 vs Euphonos
National Dex Same Six: TonyFlygon vs shiloh

NatDex Ubers - Obtainable Forms: WSun1 vs TectonicDestroyer
Monotype CAP: DugZa vs Perish Song
Mystery OU: MANNAT vs spoo




The Gotham Golbats (1) vs The Ruhenheim Runerigus (5)

Managers: Eggs Ducky -- blce fabwooloo
---------------------------------------------

TSAAA: The Dragon Master vs BasedWhat?
STABnMega: DerpyBoi vs Dr. Phd. BJ
Bring 12, pick 6 Multigen Rands (6/7/8): Career Ended vs London13
Camo Doubles: Clastia vs Xrn
National Dex Same Six: TDK vs Poek

NatDex Ubers - Obtainable Forms: baconeatinassassin vs Reje
Monotype CAP: avarice vs crucify
Mystery OU: eu vs Raichy




The Grand Order Greninjas (2) vs The FullMoon Frosmoths (2)


Managers: sasha Ainzcrad -- Memoric frostyicelad
---------------------------------------------

TSAAA: sasha vs Don Vascus
STABnMega: Sage vs Elgino
Bring 12, pick 6 Multigen Rands (6/7/8): saba vs RSB
Camo Doubles: K3ppr vs Memoric
National Dex Same Six: Askov vs GXE

NatDex Ubers - Obtainable Forms: Star vs Skooma
Monotype CAP: gum vs pj Felines
Mystery OU: TPP vs Roginald RICEMAN




The Anistar Articunos (3) vs The Bouncing Bounsweets (4)


Managers: Latias TDR -- Sificon Frixel
--------------------------------------------------

TSAAA: PociekMociek vs Mossy Sandwich
STABnMega: Aggrometaile vs adem
Bring 12, pick 6 Multigen Rands (6/7/8): LoSconosciuto vs crying javitu
Camo Doubles: Shadowmonstr7 vs Ninja
National Dex Same Six: sanguine Leru vs Sificon

NatDex Ubers - Obtainable Forms: Fc vs lotiasite
Monotype CAP: Trichotomy vs Dj Breloominati♬
Mystery OU: AtraX Madara vs robjr


SPREADSHEET

This week ends 25th September at 11:59 PM EST. Good luck everyone!
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top