Championship - Type A Ubers Pentathlon I - Round 1

#1

(banner by LucosDICampos )

Welcome to the first installment of Ubers Pentathlon!

Each round you will have to do a BO5 of the following tiers: SM Ubers | ORAS Ubers | BW Ubers | DPP Ubers | ADV Ubers. Everytime a match is completed, the loser of the match picks the next tier, and so on.

Tournament Rules

  • This is a standard Ubers tournament
  • This tournament will be Single Elimination
  • All rounds will be Best of Five.
  • Matches are to be played on Pokemon Showdown! or Smogtours!
Standard Rules and Clauses
  • Species Clause: A player cannot have two Pokemon with the same PokeDex number on his team.
  • Evasion Clause: The moves Double Team and Minimize are banned. (No other evasion boosting things are banned).
  • OHKO Clause: The moves Horn Drill, Guillotine, Sheer Cold, and Fissure are banned.
  • Endless Battle Clause: Anything capable of intentionally creating an endless battle is banned.
  • Moody Clause
  • Sleep Clause
  • Sleep Trap Clause: A Pokemon cannot use a move that can inflict sleep status on the opponent if it has the ability Shadow Tag.




Pairings:

DBW vs. Hugo Barrington
Bushtush vs. double switches
Chill Shadow vs. YMAS
Velvet Blood vs. shrang
elodin vs. chop
Tricking vs. hyw
FLCL vs. Holy Break
Star vs. Eon lights
Pohjis vs. Felony
Marshall.Law vs. The Trap God
Finchinator vs. Blim
Osh vs. Alice Kazumi
parivard vs. Aalbaniaa
Contact vs. Mr. Miner
Kill The Messenger vs. BKC
Haruno vs. darrell1297
Sharp Ladder UU vs. byronthewellwell
byee vs. EternalSnowman
Level 56 vs. TSR
Gene Sp vs. Santu
Jsaok3 vs. magsyy
Norman2509 vs. benbe
Floppy vs. March Fires
Midnight vs. MetalGro$$
blazenix vs. GNDL
MiyoKa vs. Arii Stella
Exiline vs. ZoroDark
Gunner Rohan vs. Vileman
Matame vs. MJ
Californium vs. Garay oak
Mr.378 vs. BIHI
CKW vs. zugubu royale
Simiatic vs. Arifeen
Flamestar vs. My Thunder
Jhonx~ vs. Reje
fartfart2 vs. Empo
Groudon. vs. Slurmz
Hec vs. Britania
Hurricane69 vs. Bhris Brown
snagaa vs. imsosorrylol
We Three Kings vs. Fardin
Quote vs. KyogreF4N
Amoonguss vs. Corex94
Eternal Spirit vs. Frania
Shogarth vs. HSA
sassyaccident vs. Hamhamhamham
Melle2402 vs. Asim12
WhiteLion vs. KoldKappuccino
p2 vs zf
RedMaxx vs. Staxi

Deadline is Sunday June 18th 10pm Gmt+3! Good luck to everyone!

Substitutes:
1. Haruno
2. Norman2509
3. Benbe
4. Groudon.
5. Slurmz
6. Reje
7. P2
8. Zf
 
Last edited: