Tournament Ubers Premier League V - Replays

Status
Not open for further replies.

Lacus Ichinose

formerly Lacus Clyne
is a Tiering Contributor Alumnusis a Smogon Media Contributor Alumnusis a defending Smogon Snake Draft Champion
#1

credit to HotFuzzBall for the art

Welcome to the thread dedicated to the replays of the battles fought in the fifth Ubers Premier League, a team tournament dedicated to one of the highest tiers in competitive Pokémon. A metagame in which trainers battle each other with the very deities of the Pokémon world under their command. A tier in which a searingly-hot Sun can be instantly blotted out by a torrential downpour upon a titantic whale's entry onto the battlefield. A way of battling in which the heavens split and the earth is torn asunder, as the greatest of legendary Pokémon exchange blows with their catastrophically powerful attacks.

Team Tags:
Cipher Syndicate = CSC
Devastating Dragceus = DDC
Grand Helix Fossils = HEL
The Burning Red White Kyurems = RWK
DaReal Drizzlers = DRZ
Defiant Durians = DUR

(INC) = Incomplete Match​

Week 1:
SM Ubers

[DRZ] Zaionar vs March Fires [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[DRZ] Arii Stella vs Gastrik [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[DRZ] Finchinator vs Poek [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] hyw vs Pohjis [DUR] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Thimo vs slurmz [DUR] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] DontStealMyPenguin vs Exiline [DUR] #1 #2 #3
[HEL] Dominatio vs Steve Angello [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[HEL] The Trap God vs orch [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[HEL] Leru vs WhiteLion [CSC] #1 #2 #3

ORAS Ubers

[DRZ] Serga vs Blim [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[DRZ] Empo vs Thugly Duckling [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Lacus Clyne vs Reje [DUR] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Lord Outrage vs Californium [DUR] #1 #2 #3
[HEL] Hugo Barrington vs benbe [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[HEL] LucosDICampos vs Holy Break [CSC] #1 #2 #3

BW2 Ubers

[DRZ] Hack vs ZoroDark [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Bossness vs Kebabe [DUR] #1 #2 #3
[HEL] FLCL vs PROBLEMS [CSC] #1 #2 #3

DPP Ubers

[DRZ] BKC vs absdaddy [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Sheetanshu vs M Dragon [DUR] #1 #2 #3
[HEL] rozes vs Jirachee [CSC] #1 #2 #3

ADV Ubers

[DRZ] magsyy vs SoulWind [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Melle2402 vs zf [DUR] #1 #2 #3
[HEL] Bomber. vs p2 [CSC] #1 #2 #3
 
Last edited:

Lacus Ichinose

formerly Lacus Clyne
is a Tiering Contributor Alumnusis a Smogon Media Contributor Alumnusis a defending Smogon Snake Draft Champion
#2
Week 2:
SM Ubers

[DRZ] TDK vs Dominatio [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[DRZ] Zaionar vs Leru [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[DRZ] Finchinator vs The Trap God [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] SvetaGS3 vs March Fires [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] hyw vs Poek [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Thimo vs Gastrik [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] Exiline vs orch [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] Krauersaut vs Real FV13 [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] obii vs Steve Angello [CSC] #1 #2 #3

ORAS Ubers

[DRZ] Tricking vs Hugo Barrington [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[DRZ] Serga vs LucosDICampos [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Lacus Clyne vs Blim [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Lord Outrage vs Seirle [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] Reje vs Mysterious M [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] Californium vs benbe [CSC] #1 #2 #3

BW2 Ubers

[DRZ] Hack vs FLCL [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Sheetanshu vs ZoroDark [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] Kebabe vs PROBLEMS [CSC] #1 #2 #3

DPP Ubers

[DRZ] BKC vs rozes [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Alex Walls vs absdaddy [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] M Dragon vs Jirachee [CSC] #1 #2 #3

ADV Ubers

[DRZ] magsyy vs shrang [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Melle2402 vs SoulWind [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] zf vs p2 [CSC] #1 #2 #3
 
Last edited:

Lacus Ichinose

formerly Lacus Clyne
is a Tiering Contributor Alumnusis a Smogon Media Contributor Alumnusis a defending Smogon Snake Draft Champion
#3
Week 3:
SM Ubers

[DRZ] EternalSnowman vs -Tsunami- [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[DRZ] TDK vs orch [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[DRZ] Vileman vs ShadowQuinn [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] SvetaGS3 vs The Trap God [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] DontStealMyPenguin vs Leru [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] HunterStorm vs Dominatio [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] obii vs Poek [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] Pohjis vs Seirle [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] Exiline vs March Fires [DDC] #1 #2 #3

ORAS Ubers

[DRZ] Serga vs benbe [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[DRZ] Arii Stella vs Steve Angello [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Lacus Clyne vs LucosDICampos [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Klefkwi vs Hugo Barrington [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] Reje vs Thugly Duckling [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] Californium vs Blim [DDC] #1 #2 #3

BW2 Ubers

[DRZ] Hack vs PROBLEMS [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] hyw vs FLCL [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] Kebabe vs ZoroDark [DDC] #1 #2 #3

DPP Ubers

[DRZ] BKC vs Jirachee [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Alex Walls vs Pearl [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] M Dragon vs SoulWind [DDC] #1 #2 #3

ADV Ubers

[DRZ] magsyy vs p2 [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Melle2402 vs Bomber. [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] zf vs 0kay [DDC] #1 #2 #3
 
Last edited:

Lacus Ichinose

formerly Lacus Clyne
is a Tiering Contributor Alumnusis a Smogon Media Contributor Alumnusis a defending Smogon Snake Draft Champion
#4
Week 4:
SM Ubers

[DRZ] EternalSnowman vs SvetaGS3 [RWK] #1 #2 #3
[DRZ] TDK vs Thimo [RWK] #1 #2 #3
[DRZ] Vileman vs HunterStorm [RWK] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] obii vs The Trap God [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] Pohjis vs Dominatio [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] Exiline vs Leru [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[CSC] -Tsunami- vs Poek [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[CSC] Real FV13 vs March Fires [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[CSC] ShadowQuinn vs Seirle [DDC] #1 #2 #3

ORAS Ubers

[DRZ] Serga vs Lacus Clyne [RWK] #1 #2 #3
[DRZ] Arii Stella vs Klefkwi [RWK] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] Reje vs Ice Tea [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] Californium vs Hugo Barrington [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[CSC] Mysterious M vs Gastrik [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[CSC] Steve Angello vs Blim [DDC] #1 #2 #3

BW2 Ubers

[DRZ] magsyy vs Alex Walls [RWK] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] Kebabe vs FLCL [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[CSC] PROBLEMS vs ZoroDark [DDC] #1 #2 #3

DPP Ubers

[DRZ] BKC vs hyw [RWK] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] M Dragon vs Pearl [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[CSC] Jirachee vs SoulWind [DDC] #1 #2 #3

ADV Ubers

[DRZ] Hack vs Melle2402 [RWK] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] zf vs Bomber. [HEL] #1 #2 #3
[CSC] benbe vs 0kay [DDC] #1 #2 #3
 
Last edited:

Lacus Ichinose

formerly Lacus Clyne
is a Tiering Contributor Alumnusis a Smogon Media Contributor Alumnusis a defending Smogon Snake Draft Champion
#5
Week 5:
SM Ubers

[DRZ] EternalSnowman vs M Dragon [DUR] #1 #2 #3
[DRZ] TDK vs Aberforth [DUR] #1 #2 #3
[DRZ] Finchinator vs Californium [DUR] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] HunterStorm vs Holy Break [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Thimo vs Real FV13 [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] DontStealMyPenguin vs ShadowQuinn [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[HEL] The Trap God vs Poek [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[HEL] Hugo Barrington vs March Fires [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[HEL] Dominatio vs Seirle [DDC] #1 #2 #3

ORAS Ubers

[DRZ] Serga vs SparksBlade [DUR] #1 #2 #3
[DRZ] Arii Stella vs Reje [DUR] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Lacus Clyne vs Mysterious M [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Lord Outrage vs Steve Angello [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[HEL] LucosDICampos vs Gastrik [DDC] #1 #2 #3
[HEL] Ice Tea vs Thugly Duckling [DDC] #1 #2 #3

BW2 Ubers

[DRZ] Hack vs Kebabe [DUR] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Bossness vs PROBLEMS [CSC] (INC)
[HEL] FLCL vs ZoroDark [DDC] #1 #2 #3

DPP Ubers

[DRZ] BKC vs slurmz [DUR] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Alex Walls vs benbe [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[HEL] Pearl vs SoulWind [DDC] (#1) #1 #2 #3

ADV Ubers

[DRZ] magsyy vs Pohjis [DUR] #1 #2 #3
[RWK] Melle2402 vs p2 [CSC] #1 #2 #3
[HEL] Bomber. vs 0kay [DDC] #1 #2 #3
 
Last edited:

Lacus Ichinose

formerly Lacus Clyne
is a Tiering Contributor Alumnusis a Smogon Media Contributor Alumnusis a defending Smogon Snake Draft Champion
#6
Finals:
SM Ubers

[DUR] Exiline vs HunterStorm [RWK] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] obii vs DontStealMyPenguin [RWK] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] Pohjis vs hyw [RWK] #1 #2 #3

ORAS Ubers

[DUR] Californium vs Lacus Clyne [RWK] #1 #2 #3
[DUR] Reje vs Lord Outrage [RWK] #1 #2 #3

BW2 Ubers

[DUR] Kebabe vs Bossness [RWK] #1 #2 #3

DPP Ubers

[DUR] M Dragon vs Alex Walls [RWK] #1 #2 #3

ADV Ubers

[DUR] zf vs Melle2402 [RWK] #1 #2 #3
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)