UnderUsed Hall of Fame

Status
Not open for further replies.

Hikari

is a Tournament Directoris a member of the Site Staffis a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Tiering Contributoris a Contributor to Smogonis a Smogon Media Contributoris a Battle Simulator Admin Alumnusis an Administrator Alumnusis a Past SPL Champion
Moderator

Official UU Tournaments
UnderUsed Premier League

UUPL IV
Winner: Pewter Porygon 2s
Managed by: Omfuga
Players: Evan. / blunder / aim / North / soulgazer / atomicllamas / praj.pran / TonyFlygon / KratosMana / Isa / davidTheMaster
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/uupl-iv-finals-won-by-omfuga-and-the-gang.3575573/

UUPL III
Winner:
Blackthorn City Battle Girls
Managed by: King UU
Players: aim / Oglemi / badabing / innovamania / 49 / Kushalos / reyscarface / Christo. / Godsend / Euphonos / Tomahawk / r0ady / Shiba
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/uu-premier-league-iii-finals-won-by-the-blackthorn-city-battle-girls-king-uu.3538613/

UUPL II
Winner: Saffron City Rockets
Managed by: FLCL
Players: Heysup / -Tsunami- / kokoloko / Kushalos / atomicllamas / BLINGAS / Jayde / Limitless / JabbaTheGriffin
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/uupl-finals-won-by-jabbathegriffin.3506899/

UUPL I
Winner: Black City Burglars
Managed by: @RT.
Players: Esteemed User Ginku / kokoloko / FLCL / Windsong / Ernesto / HSA / New Breed
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/underused-premier-league-i-finals-won-by-mop.3484766/


UnderUsed Open

The UU Open V
Winner: King UU
Runner-up: Stallion
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/the-uu-open-v-finals-won-by-king-uu.3582081/

The UU Open IV
Winner: Scythe.
Runner-up: teal6
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/the-uu-open-iv-finals-won-by-scythe.3553457/

The UU Open III
Winner: New Breed
Runner-up: Lowgock
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/the-uu-open-iii-finals-won-by-new-breed.3517109/

The UU Open II
Winner: Fuzznip
Runner-up: DestinyUnknown
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/the-uu-open-ii-finals-won-by-fuzznip.3488987/

The UU Open I
Winner: McMeghan
Runner-up: Nachos
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/the-uu-open-i-finals-won-by-mcmeghan.3472464/


UnderUsed Majors

UU Major I
Winner:
Lcans
Runner Up: Rodriblutar
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/underused-majors-i-finals-won-by-lcans.3588907/
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Hikari

is a Tournament Directoris a member of the Site Staffis a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributoris a Tiering Contributoris a Contributor to Smogonis a Smogon Media Contributoris a Battle Simulator Admin Alumnusis an Administrator Alumnusis a Past SPL Champion
Moderator
Other Tournaments
Gods Among Us
Winner: sand1234
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/gods-among-us-won-by-sand1234.3579601/

UU Generations

Winner: Pearl
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/uu-generations-won-by-pearl.3578264/page-6

BW UU Revisited

Winner: xMarth
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/bw-uu-revisited-won-by-xmarth.3577212/

Advanced UnderUsed Revamped

Winner: CrashinBoomBang
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/advance-underused-revamped-won-by-crashinboombang.3576282/

UUber Moves

Winner: Wings of Night
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/uuber-moves-won-by-wings-of-night.3575210/

DPP UnderUsed Tournament

Winner: Bluewind
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/dpp-underused-tournament-won-by-bluewind.3562711/

ORAS UU Ladder Tournament II
Winner: J0RIS
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/oras-underused-ladder-tournament-won-by-j0ris.3560001/

ORAS UU Ladder Tournament I

Winner: Hairy Toenail
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/oras-underused-ladder-tournament-finals-won-by-hairy-toenail.3530617/

UU Team Trials II
Winners: OP, Oma, TUO [Team Dr. Damage]
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/uu-team-trials-ii-won-by-dr-damage.3556859/

The Borderline Tournament
Winner: Christo
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/the-borderline-tournament-won-by-christo-the-gr8.3559827/

BWUU Tournament

Winner: 49
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/bwuu-tournament-finals-won-by-49.3553388/

KOKO IDEAL META UU TOUR

Winner: Hikari
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/kokos-ideal-meta-uu-tour-finals-pls-won-by-hikari.3542644/

ORAS UU Tournament

Winner: dingbat
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/oras-uu-tournament-finals-won-by-dingbat.3523150/

XY UU Ladder Tournament II

Winner: Tesung
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/xy-uu-ladder-tournament-ii-won-by-tesung.3514445/

Team Trials Tournament

Winners: FLCL, FlareBlitz, Nas [Team A Tribe Called Best]
http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/team-trials-uu-tournament-won-by-a-tribe-called-best.3510363/
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top