Ubers USM Ubers Cup II - Round 2

Lasen

You feel the ball chasing you
is a Tiering Contributor

art by Lauriane
Welcome to the USM Ubers Cup!
Information about the tournament circuit can be found here.

The Ubers Classic this year consists of five cups featuring generations ranging from ADV to USM. Players can earn points from their placements in each cup in order to reach the playoffs, where they will then compete in a top sixteen bracket, with each pairing being a best of five series for Type B points.

Tournament Rules:
  • General tournament rules and regulations can be found here.
  • This is a standard USM Ubers tournament.
  • Best of three, single elimination.
  • Matches are to be played on Pokemon Showdown!
  • Saving replays is mandatory, in the case of a dispute you must be able to prove that you won your game. I would strongly encourage you to play your games on the Smogon Tournaments PS! Server since it automatically saves replays. Posting said replays isn't required every round.
  • Do not make baseless activity posts, get in contact with your opponent and report missed times / scheduling issues only.
  • Standard clauses apply.
  • All the usual Smogon rules regarding activity, timer, disconnection, and ghosting rules apply.
Standard Rules and Clauses
  • Species Clause: A player cannot have two Pokemon with the same PokeDex number on his team.
  • Evasion Clause: Evasion Clause: The moves Double Team and Minimize are banned. (No other evasion boosting things are banned).
  • OHKO Clause: The moves Horn Drill, Guillotine, Sheer Cold, and Fissure are banned.
  • Endless Battle Clause: Anything capable of intentionally creating an endless battle is banned.
  • Sleep Clause
  • SleepTrap Clause: A Pokemon cannot use a move that can inflict sleep status on the opponent if it has the ability Shadow Tag.
  • Rayquaza is not permitted to Mega Evolve.
  • The move Baton Pass is banned.

Round 2:



ILoveMashing❤  vs  Fardin
SoulWind
 vs  Maple
Staxi  vs  InkPupil
SpectralThief
 vs  8142e33
Raahel  vs  Leru
64 Squares  vs  egalvanc
Sevelon  vs  crucify
Lunala  vs  LBDC
Ainzcrad  vs  Pohjis
SiTuM  vs  Akashi
CKW  vs  Carl Murray
The Dovahneer  vs  agenS
cromagnet  vs  Gray
GRNBLN  vs  Melle2402
Curly Brace  vs  SparksBlade
Mr.378
 vs  Aberforth
dex18  vs  Lord Thorx
Surfy  vs  March Fires
Zesty43  vs  Nael222
WSun1
 vs  Wamr
Skysolovs  Anique
adsam  vs  Heysup
Lazy_bread27  vs  Raph369
alchemistender123  vs  Indercover
squinn  vs  Alpha Rabbit
Mr Geets  vs  GotCookies
McSim  vs  Holymolycrabby
Flatemo  vs  Enzo Gorlami
Paradise Seeker  vs  airfare
Cam
 vs  tpC le vrai
lotiasite  vs  pichus
Lauriane
vs. bye


Deadline for round 2 is Sunday, April 11th at 23:59 GMT-4. Extension deadline is Wednesday, April 7th at 23:59 GMT-4
 
Last edited:
was sheduled for 7pm(ish) gmt+2 now its 8:35pm gmt+2 I think thats enough waiting. As I already told me opp b4 I wont be able to play sunday so idk if rescheduling will work in case it wont: calling activity
Melle2402

Edit: since they waited a whole day to msg me back after this we were not able to reschedule.
 
Last edited:

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top