Project UU Room Events


:torterra: America's GSC TOUR NIGHT - October 18th, 7:00 PM GMT-4 :torterra:


:gs/haunter: Tier: GSC :gs/haunter:


Winner: avarice
Runner-Up: torterraxx
Semi-finalists: the winking dol, Aqua Ring

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen2uu-1437931833

:togekiss: Tier: SS :togekiss:

Winner: Sirwings
Runner-Up: Aqua Ring
Semi-finalists: Galaxyatior, AntDB

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1437943615

:rb/hypno: Tier: RBY :rb/hypno:

Winner: torterraxx
Runner-Up: rorikon san
Semi-finalists: Aqua Ring

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen1uu-1437950148
 
:torterra: America's ADV TOUR NIGHT - October 19th, 7:00 PM GMT-4 :torterra:


:rs/walrein: Tier: ADV :rs/walrein:


Winner: torterraxx
Runner-Up: JadedJointRoller
Semi-finalists: uu10l 56

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen3uu-1438580836

:hydreigon: Tier: SS :hydreigon:

Winner: Mystras Leoxses
Runner-Up: TheShowdownHoedown
Semi-finalists: GoldHugo

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1438589049-m2i94l5vjszhjgxhew3i6um605nmw48pw

:dp/azumarill: Tier: DPP :dp/azumarill:

Winner: TheShowdownHoedown
Runner-Up: GingerSquatch
Semi-finalists: Glavenus71601, torterraxx

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen4uu-1438598130
 
Europe's ORAS TOUR NIGHT - October 22nd, 9:00 PM GMT+1

Tier:ORAS


Winner: 467 11 11p
Runner-Up: Fathiryxi
Semi-finalists: lezzz_goo ; Aloe^^

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen6uu-1440451280

Tier: SS

Winner: dunoks
Runner-Up: senegal
Semi-finalists: Fathiryxi ; Ramy BNB

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1440473861

Tier: SS

Winner: Ampha
Runner-Up: Mimilucha
Semi-finalists: paradisin ; Aqua Ring

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1440486173
 

scorbunnys

Don't dream your life, but live your dream. #Bunny
:SS/raboot: America's SM TOUR NIGHT - October 23st, 9:00pm GMT -4 :SS/scorbunny:

:ss/swampert: Tier: SS :ss/azumarill:
Winner: TotomonGang
Runner-up: scorbunnys
Semi-finalists: avarice, Metagross77

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1441162065

:ss/altaria-mega: Tier: SM:ss/latias:
Winner: avarice
Runner-up scorbunnys
Semi-finalists: EeveeLution Army, OG Fatalis

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen7uu-1441170904

:ss/ribombee: Tier: SS :SS/LATIAS:
Winner: Arxtric
Runner-up: Zephyyyr
Semi-finalists: avarice, OG Fatalis

Finals Replay: No replay cuz Zephyyyr got disqualified.
 

Brexus

formerly Fathiryxi
Europe's GSC TOUR NIGHT - October 25th, 9:00pm GMT+1

Tier: GSC


Winner: Holly
Runner-Up: Kuhrrohsion
Semi-finalists: Tvenomoth ; avarice


Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen2uu-1442247468

Tier: SS

Winner: Estarossa
Runner-Up: avarice
Semi-finalists: style.css , kjllkl

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1442261887

Tier: DPP

Winner: Amukamara
Runner-Up: Holly
Semi-finalists: thundershockk ; avarice

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen4uu-1442273800




 
Last edited:
:torterra: America's DPP TOUR NIGHT - October 27th, 8:00 PM GMT-4 :torterra:


:dp/dugtrio: Tier: DPP :dp/dugtrio:


Winner: Angry Dratini
Runner-Up: Celebiii
Semi-finalists: avarice , C0nfiden1 0yster

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen4uu-1443723938 ended in a tie :psywoke:
2nd Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen4uu-1443726997

:jirachi: Tier: SS :jirachi:

Winner: HydreigonTheChild
Runner-Up: Sirwings
Semi-finalists: C0nfiden1 0yster, avarice

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1443738507

:rs/gligar: Tier: ADV :rs/gligar:

Winner: avarice
Runner-Up: Lucky-Sama
Semi-finalists: C0nfiden1 0yster, torterraxx

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen3uu-1443755483
 
America's ORAS TOUR NIGHT - October 29th, 7:00 PM GMT-5

:hydreigon: Tier:ORAS :hydreigon:


Winner: The Benz Mafia
Runner-Up: Sakura&Seele
Semi-finalists: zben, MolbotheOrange

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen6uu-1445101592

:excadrill: Tier: SS :excadrill:

Winner: Sakura&Seele
Runner-Up: Tohawo
Semi-finalists: Expulso, Its oyster time

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1445111838

:scizor: Tier:SM :scizor:
Winner: avarice
Runner-Up: Tohawo
Semi-finalists: Sakura&Seele, Its oyster time

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen7uu-1445119838
 

Brexus

formerly Fathiryxi
Europe's SM TOUR NIGHT - October 30th 9:00 PM GMT+1

Tier: SM


Winner: Fathiryxi
Runner-Up: bird sly slider
Semi-finalists: Prof.Otaku; Lucky-Sama


Finals replay: No finals replay

Tier: SS

Winner: Lucky-Sama
Runner-Up: Prof.Otaku
Semi-finalists: Aqua Ring ; Estarossa


Finals replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1445637409

Tier: ORAS

Winner: Estarossa
Runner-Up: Thundershockk
Semi-finalist: my tears ricochet ; Lucky-Sama


Finals Replay:https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen6uu-1445656583
 
Last edited:
Last edited:

Aqua Jet

Fly Away
is a Pre-Contributor
:SS/Cottonee: America's ORAS TOUR NIGHT - November 5th, 8:00pm GMT -4 :SS/Cottonee:

:XY/Hydreigon: Tier: ORAS :XY/Hydreigon:
Winner: KM
Runner-up: OG Fatalis
Semi-finalists: @thundershockk & Corperate n

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen6uu-1449614992

:SS/Excadrill: Tier: SS :SS/Excadrill:
Winner: Lilburr
Runner-up: Corperate n
Semi-finalists: Amane Misa & KM

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1449628313

:SS/Excadrill: Tier: SS :SS/Excadrill:
Winner: GrovyleIsBased
Runner-up: Arxtric
Semi-finalists: Lucky-Sama & BeardedDrako

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1449642591
 

Brexus

formerly Fathiryxi
Europe's SM TOUR NIGHT - November 6th, 9:00 PM GMT+1

Tier: SM


Winner: Mimilucha
Runner-Up: ramolost
Semi-finalists: Celebiii ; r0ady


Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen7uu-1450090419-cvzillvvrn9rpzadaf1xnlkm3w4e5i2pw


Tier: SS

Winner: Mimilucha
Runner-Up: Aqua Ring
Semi-finalists: Celebiii ; Glavenus71601


Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1450114668


Tier: SS

Winner: Mimilucha
Runner-Up: Celebiii
Semi-finalists: JuanisonFiesta ; UU10K ee


Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1450127414
 

Aqua Jet

Fly Away
is a Pre-Contributor
Europe's DPP TOUR NIGHT - November 10th, 10:00 PM GMT+1

Tier:DPP


Winner: KSt3ve
Runner-Up: hariyana grande
Semi-finalists: Mimilucha ; KJLX

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen4uu-1452679554

Tier: SS

Winner: Prof.Otaku
Runner-Up: dunoks
Semi-finalists: Ashh UK ; Amukamara

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1452706936

Tier: SS

Winner: Mimilucha
Runner-Up: Lizardu''
Semi-finalists: Puwaaapu ; Bsuuuu

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1452732525
 

Aqua Jet

Fly Away
is a Pre-Contributor

scorbunnys

Don't dream your life, but live your dream. #Bunny
:SS/scorbunny:America's SM TOUR NIGHT - November 13st, 8:00pm GMT -4 :SS/scorbunny:

:SS/excadrill: Tier: SS :SS/EXCADRILL:
Winner: TotomonGang
Runner-Up: Tanjiro BR
Semi-finalists: Charinatu & Upstar

Final Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1453589492

:SS/Kyurem: Tier: SM :SS/KYUREM:
Winner: BadCattitude
Runner-Up: Bsuuuu
Semi-finalists: deka deka

Final Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen7uu-1453592980

:rb/tentacruel: Tier: RBY :rb/tentacruel:
Winner: pokemonisfun
Runner-Up: bcjove
Semi-finalists: scorbunnys & Estarossa

Final Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen1uu-1453612369-358w35cu5sqmtx64db1jyy2ubzd71gfpw
 
Last edited:
:torterra: America's BW TOUR NIGHT - November 18th, 8:00 PM GMT-5 :torterra:


:bw/kingdra: Tier: BW :bw/kingdra:

Winner: 1234567980i
Runner-Up: forgetk9
Semi-finalists: torterraxx, Chomusukeon

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen5uu-1456853439



:mandibuzz: Tier: SS :mandibuzz:

Winner: THE PLOTTER IV
Runner-Up: avarice
Semi-finalists: forgetk9 ,Lucky-Sama

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1456862609


:rs/lunatone: Tier: ADV :rs/lunatone:

Winner: buttblasting
Runner-Up: Lucky-Sama
Semi-finalists: AM, avarice

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen3uu-1456872144
 
Europe's ORAS TOUR NIGHT - November 19th, 10:00 PM GMT+1

Tier:ORAS


Winner: faded love
Runner-Up: IDRINKWHENIWANT
Semi-finalists: Aqua Jet ; Prof.Otaku

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen6uu-1457404494-w1jjfku4b2dmv689nopxvos8psibwcmpw

Tier: SS

Winner: avarice
Runner-Up: dunoks
Semi-finalists: style.css ; Ampha

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1457429414

Tier: SS

Winner: Prof.Otaku
Runner-Up: 1234567980i
Semi-finalists: Arxtric ; Greenninjayhhh

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1457441999
 

Aqua Jet

Fly Away
is a Pre-Contributor
:SS/Cottonee: Europe's GSC TOUR NIGHT - November 22, 10:20pm GMT +1 :SS/Cottonee:

:GS/Nidoqueen: Tier: GSC :GS/Nidoqueen:
Winner: Stonecat
Runner-up: euifhiusd
Semi-finalists: ExiDudi & Arxtric

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen2uu-1459125970

:SS/Excadrill: Tier: SS :SS/Excadrill:
Winner: dunoks
Runner-up: max2345
Semi-finalists: Corperate n & Mimilucha

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1459152802

:SS/Excadrill: Tier: SS :SS/Excadrill:
Winner: dunoks
Runner-up: mushamu
Semi-finalists: ExiDudi & 1234567980i

Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1459173389
 
Europe's ADV TOUR NIGHT - November 23rd 10:00 PM GMT+1

Tier:ADV


Winner: Micciu
Runner-Up: stonedbro
Semi-finalists: Prof.Otaku ; dunoks


Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen3uu-1459767931


Tier: SS

Winner: dunoks
Runner-Up: Micciu
Semi-finalists: avarice ; OG Fatalis


Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1459786859


Tier: SS

Winner: dunoks
Runner-Up: Micciu
Semi-finalists: Kaczor Dep ; Mimilucha


Finals Replay: https://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/gen8uu-1459803866

 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top