UUPL V - Week 1

Status
Not open for further replies.

banner by HotFuzzBall (WIP)

UnderUsed Premier League - Week 1


The Blackthorn City Battle Girls (8) vs Slateport City Socialites (2)


SM UU: Sacri' vs ABR
SM UU: Aquadext vs bro fist
SM UU: slurmz vs HANTSUKI
SM UU: TSR vs Star
ORAS UU: Rodriblutar vs blunder
ORAS UU: Teddeh vs ZoroDark
BW UU: King UU vs Chill Shadow
BW UU: Advantage vs GULLY
DPP UU: Eo Ut Mortus vs atomicllamas
ADV UU: Vinc2612 vs Hogg


Mikan Island Monsters (6) vs Route 30 Youngsters (4)

SM UU: Poek vs Kushalos
SM UU: YABO vs dodmen
SM UU: Pearl vs soulgazer
SM UU: TDK vs meeps
ORAS UU: obii vs Lcans
ORAS UU: rozes vs Lax
BW UU: Finchinator vs aim
BW UU: bugzinator vs choolio
DPP UU: Malekith vs HSA
ADV UU: Floppy vs Ice Tea


Safari Zone Smashers (6) vs Dewford Town Delinquents (4)

SM UU: Shiba vs Manipulative
SM UU: Accelgor vs pokemon sparrow
SM UU: Amaroq vs Bushtush
SM UU: Killintime vs Drreuniclus
ORAS UU: Hairy Toenail vs Christo
ORAS UU: Pak vs xmarth
BW UU: PDC vs soulwind
BW UU: Isa vs somalia
DPP UU: Meru vs heysup
ADV UU: Tricking vs teal6


The Black City Burglars (5) vs Cerulean City Sailors (5)

SM UU: pizza mosquito desu vs -Tsunami-
SM UU: welli0u vs Omfuga
SM UU: Arifeen vs Ernes
SM UU: Lord Esche vs CBU
ORAS UU: Sam vs North
ORAS UU: Ark vs Confide
BW UU: FLCL vs New Breed
BW UU: DestinyUnknown vs Reachzero
DPP UU: FAFUS vs IFM
ADV UU: Mr.378 vs Level 56

Deadline April 9th, 11:59 PM GMT -4.
Records & Standings
 
Last edited:

Finchinator

You're so golden
is a Tournament Directoris a Top Social Media Contributoris a Community Leaderis a Community Contributoris a Live Chat Contributoris a Top Tiering Contributoris a Contributor to Smogonis a Top Smogon Media Contributoris a Battle Simulator Moderatoris a Super Moderator Alumnusis a Past WCoP Championis a former Tournament Circuit Champion
OU & NU Leader
Mikan Island Monsters vs Route 30 Youngsters

SM UU: Poek vs Kushalos
SM UU: YABO vs dodmen
SM UU: Pearl vs soulgazer
SM UU: TDK vs meeps
ORAS UU: obii vs Lcans
ORAS UU: rozes vs Lax
BW UU: Finchinator vs aim
BW UU: bugzinator vs choolio
DPP UU: Malekith vs HSA
ADV UU: Floppy vs Ice Tea

gogo fight to wins!
 
The Blackthorn City Battle Girls vs Slateport City Socialites

SM UU: Sacri' vs ABR
SM UU: Aquadext vs bro fist
SM UU: r0ady vs HANTSUKI
SM UU: TSR vs Star
ORAS UU: Rodriblutar vs blunder
ORAS UU: Teddeh vs ZoroDark
BW UU: King UU vs Chill Shadow
BW UU: Advantage vs GULLY
DPP UU: Eo Ut Mortus vs atomicllamas
ADV UU: Vinc2612 vs Hogg

Mikan Island Monsters vs Route 30 Youngsters

SM UU: Poek vs Kushalos
SM UU: YABO vs dodmen
SM UU: Pearl vs soulgazer
SM UU: TDK vs meeps- rape incoming lol.
ORAS UU: obii vs Lcans
ORAS UU: rozes vs Lax
BW UU: Finchinator vs aim
BW UU: bugzinator vs choolio
DPP UU: Malekith vs HSA
ADV UU: Floppy vs Ice Tea

Safari Zone Smashers vs Dewford Town Delinquents

SM UU: Shiba vs Manipulative
SM UU: Accelgor vs pokemon sparrow- idk who this is
SM UU: Amaroq vs Bushtush
SM UU: Killintime vs Drreuniclus
ORAS UU: Hairy Toenail vs Christo
ORAS UU: Pak vs xmarth
BW UU: PDC vs soulwind
BW UU: col49 vs somalia
DPP UU: Meru vs heysup
ADV UU: Tricking vs teal6
 
The Blackthorn City Battle Girls vs Slateport City Socialites

SM UU: Sacri' vs ABR
SM UU: Aquadext vs bro fist
SM UU: r0ady vs HANTSUKI
SM UU: TSR vs Star
ORAS UU: Rodriblutar vs blunder -> nice match
ORAS UU: Teddeh vs ZoroDark
BW UU: King UU vs Chill Shadow
BW UU: Advantage vs GULLY
DPP UU: Eo Ut Mortus vs atomicllamas
ADV UU: Vinc2612 vs Hogg

Mikan Island Monsters vs Route 30 Youngsters

SM UU: Poek vs Kushalos
SM UU: YABO vs dodmen
SM UU: Pearl vs soulgazer
SM UU: TDK vs meeps
ORAS UU: obii vs Lcans
ORAS UU: rozes vs Lax
BW UU: Finchinator vs aim
BW UU: bugzinator vs choolio
DPP UU: Malekith vs HSA
ADV UU: Floppy vs Ice Tea

Safari Zone Smashers vs Dewford Town Delinquents

SM UU: Shiba vs Manipulative
SM UU: Accelgor vs pokemon sparrow
SM UU: Amaroq vs Bushtush
SM UU: Killintime vs Drreuniclus
ORAS UU: Hairy Toenail vs Christo -> not fucking human
ORAS UU: Pak vs xmarth
BW UU: PDC vs SoulWind
BW UU: col49 vs somalia
DPP UU: Meru vs heysup
ADV UU: Tricking vs teal6

Go Sailors!!
 

r0ady

People like to invent monsters and monstrosities
is a Community Contributor Alumnus
Mikan Island Monsters vs Route 30 Youngsters

SM UU: Poek vs Kushalos
SM UU: YABO vs dodmen - go james though D:
SM UU: Pearl vs soulgazer
SM UU: TDK vs meeps
ORAS UU: obii vs Lcans
ORAS UU: rozes vs Lax
BW UU: Finchinator vs aim
BW UU: bugzinator vs choolio
DPP UU: Malekith vs HSA
ADV UU: Floppy vs Ice Tea

Safari Zone Smashers vs Dewford Town Delinquents

SM UU: Shiba vs Manipulative
SM UU: Accelgor vs pokemon sparrow
SM UU: Amaroq vs Bushtush
SM UU: Killintime vs Drreuniclus
ORAS UU: Hairy Toenail vs Christo
ORAS UU: Pak vs xmarth
BW UU: PDC vs soulwind
BW UU: col49 vs somalia
DPP UU: Meru vs heysup
ADV UU: Tricking vs teal6

The Black City Burglars vs Cerulean City Sailors

SM UU: Bouff vs -Tsunami-
SM UU: welli0u vs Omfuga
SM UU: Arifeen vs Ernes
SM UU: Lord Esche vs CBU
ORAS UU: Sam vs North
ORAS UU: Ark vs Confide
BW UU: FLCL vs New Breed
BW UU: kokoloko vs Reachzero
DPP UU: FAFUS vs IFM
ADV UU: Mr.378 vs Level 56

Lgi battlegirls!!!1
 
The Blackthorn City Battle Girls vs Slateport City Socialites

SM UU: Sacri' vs ABR - abr builds some weird stuff in this tier. although sacri is way more experienced, abr is a better player overall imo and should be able to take advantage of sacri's general style
SM UU: Aquadext vs bro fist - people like to shit on aquadext a lot but he's a good guy. bro fist can definitely take it but i think aqua has the edge overall.
SM UU: r0ady vs HANTSUKI - hantsuki is solid and i haven't seen much of r0ady in sm. maybe he'll run something new to trigger hikari which is all i can ask for
SM UU: TSR vs Star - if nerves dont get the best of him i think this is tsrs game
ORAS UU: Rodriblutar vs blunder - rodri's builds are really cookie cutter but he is a god tier player. blunder is definitely proficient in uu though and will probably have a better team, so i think he'll take it
ORAS UU: Teddeh vs ZoroDark - see above but i dont think ted is as good as rodri
BW UU: King UU vs Chill Shadow - chill shadow is really solid honestly, king can take it but i think cs is better both as a player and a builder
BW UU: Advantage vs GULLY - he'll just use whatever king builds for him but i want gully to win so bad
DPP UU: Eo Ut Mortus vs atomicllamas - llamas has been in dpp uu for a few years now i think, but eo is probably one of the best players in the tier so its hard to not root for him
ADV UU: Vinc2612 vs Hogg - hogg is one of the best builders in adv by a pretty large margin, vinc is a good player too i think but id rather see him in oras

Mikan Island Monsters vs Route 30 Youngsters

SM UU: Poek vs Kushalos - has more experience in the tier but poek is one of the best players on the site, so if he learns the meta or even just brings a solid team he can win
SM UU: YABO vs dodmen -

SM UU: Pearl vs soulgazer - sry sg i love u vro
SM UU: TDK vs meeps - meeps has been tearing up the ladder apparently unless im getting it wrong, if im not he should take this tho
ORAS UU: obii vs Lcans - after working with him in ltpl i can safely say obii is jesus h. christ himself
ORAS UU: rozes vs Lax - idk the other guy
BW UU: Finchinator vs aim - both are pretty consistent. my brain says finch but my heart says joey
BW UU: bugzinator vs choolio - who stops this man lol
DPP UU: Malekith vs HSA - havent seen much of hsa and malekith ripped apart dpp uu cup
ADV UU: Floppy vs Ice Tea - if it was against literally anyone else i would root for ice tea but floppy is my favorite person on this website. one of like 3 youtubers i keep up with these days.

Safari Zone Smashers vs Dewford Town Delinquents

SM UU: Shiba vs Manipulative - shiba has played more sm i think but manip is way better imo
SM UU: Accelgor vs pokemon sparrow - dont sleep on this man. flying beats bug.
SM UU: Amaroq vs Bushtush - best of luck man
SM UU: Killintime vs Drreuniclus - worst of luck man
ORAS UU: Hairy Toenail vs Christo - probably the most even matchup this week. both are probably top 5 oras uuers imo so its pretty hard to pick. i think christo will win if he has the better team though.
ORAS UU: Pak vs xmarth - its always fun to watch this guy play and i think he's a better player overall
BW UU: PDC vs soulwind - bring something new please pdc!
BW UU: col49 vs somalia - if he cares he'll win
DPP UU: Meru vs heysup - i think meru in sm is a better idea but i know amaroq doesn't wanna dpp so whatever
ADV UU: Tricking vs teal6 - tricking has played more i think but teal is teal so..


hf sailers. playing shake friday / saturday night.
 
Last edited:

Threw

cohiba
Despite the no doubt heartbreaking departure of UUPL IV pillars such as myself and former YouTube sensation DaSpoofy, I fully expect the Blackthorn City Battle Girls to rally around their All-Star DPP lineup, ripped straight from the now-defunct Fletchinders, and bring home comfortable victories every week. The return of key members such as the French core of Sacri' and Aquadext and seasoned veterans Advantage and Oglemi, all tied together by the unwavering leadership of the king of UU himself, will carry this team to a 10-0 (?) season.
 
Yes guys I know you've all been waiting for this and now he has finally arrived to predict the first week of UUPL. Enjoy fellas.

The Blackthorn City Battle Girls vs Slateport City Socialites

SM UU: Sacri' vs ABR - ABR my fellow, handsome 3 letter buddy is a lowkey SM UU genius and I'll 100% predict him here. ABR best ORAS OU player therefore best SM UU too.
SM UU: Aquadext vs bro fist - http://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/smogtours-uu-163386 this is all I have to say LMFAO garbage. For real john fist is one of my fav people on this site rooting for him. I, btw, cannot believe u stole this guy off me and tony just to play him in SM but ok lol.
SM UU: r0ady vs HANTSUKI - Trash matchup not even gonna lie but r0ady has the upper hand because yes.
SM UU: TSR vs Star - My favorite indian young baljeet al rasheed has been practicing a lot he'll probably do well.
ORAS UU: Rodriblutar vs blunder - this guys nothing without me LOL but shouldn't be that hard to set up a discord call without having to be on the same team love you sh***. <3
ORAS UU: Teddeh vs ZoroDark - i love zorodark thats all
BW UU: King UU vs Chill Shadow - Mr. Rock Aren't A Necessity In Black And White Under Used decided to slot himself into BW UU lets see how this goes, I expect a venomoth. Watch out to not overpredict the Psyshock ChillShadow a good player would stay in heh. dodmen
BW UU: Advantage vs GULLY - trevors a fucking freak i expect him to make it a hard match for tennisfgt
DPP UU: Eo Ut Mortus vs atomicllamas - EO defeated me last UUPL man of miracles
ADV UU: Vinc2612 vs Hogg - hogg is the 3rd best adv player after cbb and me should be good for him

Dewford Town Delinquents

SM UU: Shiba vs Manipulative - I've no idea how manip is in sm but he was p good in oras while shiba always sucked fat schlong dong lel go manip
SM UU: Accelgor vs pokemon sparrow - sparrow the guy who always provides dmt teams but like celg is a god so yh should be even
SM UU: Amaroq vs Bushtush - i like bushtush idk why but I do lol /me puts on infernape suit
SM UU: Killintime vs Drreuniclus - killintimes a cuck but def skilled as fuck, i expect a great match considering drreuniclus cares if he doesnt this is one sided
ORAS UU: Hairy Toenail vs Christo - no idea what to pick really, im a fan of both and really have no idea who'll take this probably a matchup ill masturbate to
ORAS UU: Pak vs xmarth - Pak is amazing holy shit xmarth is too but paks GOAT
BW UU: PDC vs soulwind - LOLOL 15k soulwind suck my dick, i think u can win here since skarmory doesnt exist lol.
BW UU: col49 vs somalia - SOMALIA mite just be one of the best bw uu players of all time. cols a friend tho but i think som is better.
DPP UU: Meru vs heysup - yeah daddy heysup is the greatest player of all time if u root against him u have a heavy disease
ADV UU: Tricking vs teal6 - handsome, more handsome, teal6. 19k. worth every k ADV GOAT.

The Black City Burglars vs Cerulean City Sailors
SM UU: Bouff vs -Tsunami- - lmfao shake sucks dick and will defeat the more dicksucking bouff hehe, jk i think bouff will win but im afraid to predict against shake as he might elbow me lol
SM UU: welli0u vs Omfuga - words cannot describe how good omfuga is ill just leave it like that. and in the words of shakeitup ''lmfao CLICK X U FUCKING CLOWN U STAND NO CHANCE VS OMFUGA THE GREATEST OMFG *swallows cum*''
SM UU: Arifeen vs Ernes - no idea whom he is but like he plays for omfuga never over.
SM UU: Lord Esche vs CBU - fuck this greek bastard he got slayed by pearl and will get his butthole ripped apart by the one and only LORD esche then again he won vs christo so he might have a shot here he's def not a bad player i just do not like him.
ORAS UU: Sam vs North - seeing north's name in ORAS UU gives me bad memories meatdealer can take this i do not mind.
ORAS UU: Ark vs Confide - ark def does know way more about uu but confide did well in uu open so this is even.
BW UU: FLCL vs New Breed - omg ;wwwwwwwwwwww; two of my bestieessss im gonna bold u both because doesnt matter who loses ur both winners in my heart.
BW UU: kokoloko vs Reachzero him vs him this should be a good one considering it happens
DPP UU: FAFUS vs IFM - hodor is way too good to be allowed in a tournament like this and i do not know who the fafus is, sounds like a name you would give to an autistic dog
ADV UU: Mr.378 vs Level 56 - level is my favorite omgggggggg ur so good and ull definitely win hehe :3


lgi team have a nice one toine.
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top