Lemonade
WOOPAGGING
Secret base is one of my favorite of all time but id even r if it's the op or ed rip
Baccano op is great, couple of the first bleach op and eds because nostalgia and orange range, cruel angel's thesis
I also dk how you can consider like 2 years of Naruto filler good :/
And
1) Seirei no Moribito
2) S;G
3) GITS
4) Detective Conan honestly this was like my first anime and it makes me grin no matter what. The over the top ridiculousness and Ash Ketchum aging does not even bother me
5) Golden Boy
6) Lupin III
7) Onegai Sensei
8) First couple Ranma 1/2 seasons
9) Lovely Complex
10) Nodame
Nanatsu no Taizai is likely joining top 20
Separate for movies
1) Summer Wars
2) Miyazaki--it's not fair to rank each movie tbh
3) Girl who leapt through time
4) Akira
5) DC movies for a similar reason as above
Rip Hamatora so hard, could have been great imo
madan no ou should honestly make some 2014 worst lists
Baccano op is great, couple of the first bleach op and eds because nostalgia and orange range, cruel angel's thesis
I also dk how you can consider like 2 years of Naruto filler good :/
And
1) Seirei no Moribito
2) S;G
3) GITS
4) Detective Conan honestly this was like my first anime and it makes me grin no matter what. The over the top ridiculousness and Ash Ketchum aging does not even bother me
5) Golden Boy
6) Lupin III
7) Onegai Sensei
8) First couple Ranma 1/2 seasons
9) Lovely Complex
10) Nodame
Nanatsu no Taizai is likely joining top 20
Separate for movies
1) Summer Wars
2) Miyazaki--it's not fair to rank each movie tbh
3) Girl who leapt through time
4) Akira
5) DC movies for a similar reason as above
Rip Hamatora so hard, could have been great imo
madan no ou should honestly make some 2014 worst lists