Balandrick

Hey guys. Just a trainer from sweet home Alabama. I've been playing Pokemon since original Red/Blue. I started getting into it competitively around black and white.

First time playing was I borrowed my sister's boyfriend's Red game and he was around Pallet Town with a powerful Charizard and I ran into a Caterpie. One Flamethrower and that bug went down and I was searching everywhere trying to see where my "captured" Caterpie went.

I like to view myself as a "Jack of All Trades" kinda guy. I like to use everything from Hyper Offense straight to the cancerous pits of Stall. I always try to improve my team building skills. Came a long way with the help of friends. And losing, alot. Well that's about it from me. Hope to get to know all of you better and hopefully we can have some good times chatting and battling.
Birthday
Jan 2, 1992 (Age: 27)
Location
Texas
Gender
Male
Real Name
Thomas Folmar
Occupation
Military
Favorite Pokémon
Scyther
My Characteristic
Likes to relax

Contact

Skype
Balandrick

Followers

Top