FloristtheBudew

RETIRED

My VGC seasons to date:
VGC15:

  • Top 8 at the Australian VGC Nationals from a top cut of 16.
  • Qualified for Worlds
VGC16:
  • First Australian to qualify for day 1 worlds in 2016.
  • Third at the Tasmanian Mid-Season Showdown (that's not saying a lot though)
  • Top 64 at Australian VGC Nationals
VGC17:
  • Third at the February Tasmanian Mid-Season Showdown (what a rubbish time to repeat my result)
  • First at the April Tasmanian Mid-Season Showdown!
Doubles OU Tournament Results:
  • Top 6 Summer Seasonal 2016
  • Top 12 Fall Seasonal 2016
  • Top 6 Winter Seasonal 2017
Birthday
May 16, 1996 (Age: 23)
Location
Australia
Gender
Male
Real Name
Brendan
Occupation
University Student
Favorite Pokémon
Tyranitar
My Characteristic
Often lost in thought

Contact

Twitter
FloristtheBudew

Signature

WCQ15&16 | Twitter | Retired VGC Player :x
Top