PokePoindexter

A trainer with a strange tendency to use unorthodox Pokemon from time to time. Sometimes, he does pretty well with them - such as Beartic in pre-DMax ban DOU and Morpeko in virtually everything.

Currently sheltering in place while trying to shiny hunt various things and find a Melmetal while waiting for the Isle of Armor to come out.
Birthday
Jan 8, 1991 (Age: 30)
Location
Illinois
Gender
Male
Real Name
Larry
Pokemon Showdown! Username
PokePoindexter
Occupation
Freelance musician
Favorite Pokémon
Volcarona
My Characteristic
Good perseverance
3DS Friend Code
1049 2043 8877

Contact

Steam
The Almighty Morpeko

Signature



Top