Teru_XD

What to say? Well, I used to lurk through the Smogon forums until I got enough confidence to join in. Once I did, I joined the many different servers this website has used for the competitive scene (NetBattle, Shoddy, etc.) I didn't start socializing in the chat until much later, back in 2013. That's how I made many friends and learned many things from my new favorite place: The Trivia Room. After a brief sabbatical from PS! to enjoy my vacations, I returned to a very different place from which I had left. Things were no longer as lighthearted as they used to be, and that led to me moving to frost. I met with most of my online friends there and even decided to open a Trade Thread here in the forums. The rest is history. To this day, whenever I have the time, I pop in and negotiate with other Smogoners, which oftentimes are more than reasonable in the business.
Birthday
Apr 16, 1990 (Age: 29)
Location
Cidra, Puerto Rico
Gender
Male
Real Name
Carlos
Occupation
Computer Engineering Student
Favorite Pokémon
Doublade
My Characteristic
Somewhat vain

Signature

IGN: Carlos
Switch FC: SW-1532-8383-0235
Trade Thread -> New Trade Thread -> Gen 7 Trade Thread -> Gen 8 Trade Thread

Following

Followers

Top