Tournament Daily OM Tournaments on Pokémon Showdown

The Immortal

They Don't Want None
is a member of the Site Staffis a Battle Server Administratoris a Smogon Social Media Contributoris a Programmeris a Forum Moderatoris a Live Chat Contributor Alumnusis a Tiering Contributor Alumnus
Other Metas Leader
#1

Art by imas

Every day we host a special tournament in the Other Metas room on Pokémon Showdown. All are welcome to join the tournament and there's no limit to how many you can participate in per week. The signups are live so you can't sign-up ahead of time. Just show up in the room on time and wait for the tournament to start!

At the end of each month whoever has the most tour wins will receive a special room rank unique to Other Metas! The Star rank (✩) designates you as our room's top tournament battler and will group you with our Room Voices (+). You'll also get your name enshrined in the HALL OF FAME to remind others of your accomplishment.

The breakdown
Where: Other Metas room on Pokémon Showdown
When: 22:00 UTC (6 PM US Eastern, 5 PM during DST)
What: Rotating daily tournaments
Why: Room Star rank (☆) and entry into the Hall of Fame
Who: Anyone who wants to participate

For more information about a metagame, enter "/om " followed by the format name on Pokémon Showdown. (For example: /om 1v1)

Signups last 7 minutes. The automatic disqualification timer is set to 3 minutes. There is a no scouting rule in the daily tournaments; if you are still active in the tournament you are not allowed to spectate other matches. If you are on Pokémon Showdown you can PM our room bot (*TIBot) the command .daily for it to show you what is that day's metagame and how long until it begins. If you require assistance make sure to PM a staff member (% or @) and not the room bot. Winners will get to keep the Star rank until the end of the next month when it will be transferred to that month's winner. The Room Owners have the right to not award you the Star if your behavior was less than sporting during the month.

Only post in this thread if you have the replay of the finals for that day's tournament. We will record it and delete your post to keep the thread organized. If you want to discuss a specific tournament match, you can do so in the Other Metas room or in the respective thread linked above. Still have questions? You may message imas, Ransei or myself on here.

Good luck and have fun!
 

Ransei

Let legends be real
#3
December

1) 1v1 - Winner: Uselesscrab | Runner up: Pro Baller Z | replay
2) Mix and Mega - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Gimlaf | replay
3) Almost Any Ability - Winner: LaxLapras
4) Sketchmons - Winner: Jordn | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
5) STABmons - Winner: niko97 | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
6) Middle Cup - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: NihilegoMyEggo | replay
7) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: lkjom709 | Runner up: LaxLapras | replay
8) 1v1 - Winner: Beesafree | Runner up: Ango | replay
9) Mix and Mega - Winner: RedSabre | Runner up: Lcass4919
10) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Quadmaster | replay
11) Sketchmons - Winner: DurzaOffTopic | Runner up: Jordn | replay
12) STABmons - Winner: Gimlaf | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
13) Middle Cup - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Alex♥AkSD | replay
14) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Highlord | Runner up: aki0s | replay
15) 1v1 - Winner: cybershadowX | Runner up: Dichromic | replay
16) Mix and Mega - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: InfernapeTropius11 | replay
17) Almost Any Ability - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: mrmime4 | replay
18) Sketchmons - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: Akashi | replay
19) STABmons - Winner: verbigeration | Runner up: Zephyr Dragon Lord | replay
20) Middle Cup - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: DJCHOZLEY | replay
21) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: The Ruins of Alpha | Runner up: trollingdonut | replay
22) 1v1 - Winner: The Ruins of Alpha | Runner up: BlastblazeVStorm
23) Mix and Mega - Winner: Jordn | Runner up: Zephyr Dragon Lord | replay
24) Almost Any Ability - Winner: LaxLapras | Runner up: Paycard | replay
25) Sketchmons - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: LaxLapras | replay
26) STABmons - Winner: nyan kat | Runner up: Fardin | replay
27) Middle Cup - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
28) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Uselesscrab | replay
29) 1v1 - Winner: Vk27 | Runner up: Beesafree | replay
30) Mix and Mega - Winner: Atraske | Runner up: Zephyr Dragon Lord | replay
31) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Quadmaster | replay

Champion: Quantum Tesseract
 

Ransei

Let legends be real
#4
January

1) Sketchmons - Winner: Jordn | Runner up: Fardin | replay
2) Pokebilities - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Zorathion | replay
3) 350 Cup - Winner: Bellicose Breloom | Runner up: sin(pi) | replay
4) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: aki0s | replay
5) 1v1 - Winner: Bluewhitesilver | Runner up: Akashi | replay
6) Mix and Mega - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: ZekromZekrom | replay
7) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: darksylvion | replay
8) Sketchmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: vsomani | replay
9) Pokebilities - Winner: Racool | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
10) 350 Cup - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Racool | replay
11) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Funbot28 | Runner up: don't 1v1 me | replay
12) 1v1 - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Momblast | replay
13) Mix and Mega - Winner: M'joe'ra | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
14) Almost Any Ability - Winner: geerat | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
15) Sketchmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Scarfnaut | replay
16) Pokebilities - Winner: Vaporeon4life | Runner up: Yaboy Trap Jesus | replay
17) 350 Cup - Winner: Jordn | Runner up: small chinese boy | replay
18) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Pikachuun | Runner up: Scarfnaut | replay
19) 1v1 - Winner: InfernapeTropius11 | Runner up: Racool | replay
20) Mix and Mega - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: roberto27 | replay
21) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Pepeduce | replay
22) Sketchmons - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Zephyr Dragon Lord | replay
23) Pokebilities - Winner: Amoonguss | Runner up: Racool | replay
24) 350 Cup - Winner: Racool | Runner up: PsychoBelp | replay
25) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: E4 Flint | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
26) 1v1 - Winner: GeniusMike | Runner up: lost heros
27) Mix and Mega - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
28) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Altaria Motives | replay
29) Sketchmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Akashi | replay
30) Pokebilities - Winner: Racool | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
31) 350 Cup - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: PsychoBelp | replay

Champion: Quantum Tesseract
 

EV

I don't do Santa hats
is a Battle Server Administratoris a Super Moderatoris a Site Staff Alumnusis a Smogon Social Media Contributor Alumnusis a Community Contributor Alumnusis a Contributor Alumnusis a Smogon Media Contributor Alumnus
PS Policy Head
#5
Introducing ...


Quarterly OM Invitationals


Starting April 1st, we'll be hosting a series of invitational tours to pit the best battlers from the daily tours against each other. To help narrow down the choices, we'll also use information from the ladders. The invitationals are seeded with the best 8 players from the Daily Tournament scoreboard and current ladder in the following metagames: Balanced Hackmons, 1v1, Mix and Mega, Almost Any Ability, and Sketchmons. After the dust settles, the winners of each invitational will be proclaimed the Quarterly Champions! (And may receive a small prize, such as a custom title on Smogon.)

The invitations are sent every quarter. Players are selected based on their performance for the preceding three months. The quarterly blocks and their corresponding invitationals are as follows:
  • Winter Invitational: January-February-March scoreboards, hosted April 1st
  • Spring Invitational: April-May-June scoreboards, hosted July 1st
  • Summer Invitational: July-August-September scoreboards, hosted October 1st
  • Autumn Invitational: October-November-December scoreboards, hosted January 1st

Mark your calendars and make sure to check your mail when the time comes!
 

Ransei

Let legends be real
#6
February

1) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: PsychicSweeper | replay
2) 1v1 - Winner: Ambrow | Runner up: Akashi | replay
3) Mix and Mega - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Mthw | replay
4) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Complexities | replay
5) Sketchmons - Winner: Racool | Runner up: Illusio
6) Inheritance - Winner: Akumeoy | Runner up: Kaleidoscorp | replay
7) Mergemons - Winner: UltraMegaFaht | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
8) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: RedPanda2577 | replay
9) 1v1 - Winner: Sorry about that | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
10) Mix and Mega - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: Akashi | replay
11) Almost Any Ability - Winner: sin(pi) | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
12) Sketchmons - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: sin(pi) | replay
13) Inheritance - Winner: Racool | Runner up: Pokenoob1024 | replay
14) Mergemons - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: Solgayleo | replay
15) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Chloe. | Runner up: PsychicSweeper | replay
16) 1v1 - Winner: XSTATIC COLD | Runner up: Funbot28
17) Mix and Mega - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: Anno nyme | replay
18) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: Iynhe | replay
19) Sketchmons - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: StallMnM
20) Inheritance* - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
21) Mergemons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: aCasualMemeLord | replay
22) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: The Silver Kitty | replay
23) 1v1 - Winner: XSTATIC COLD | Runner Up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
24) Mix and Mega - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
25) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Laxpras | Runner up: Jordn | replay
26) Sketchmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
27) Inheritance - Winner: pioloo | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
28) Mergemons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Akashi | replay

Champion: Quantum Tesseract
 

Ransei

Let legends be real
#7
March

1) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Poliwag_PM | replay
2) 1v1 - Winner: TheGamexDrake | Runner up: CallMeJJok3r | replay
3) Mix and Mega - Winner: Demacian | Runner up: Akashi | replay
4) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Matiss98 | Runner up: Iloveshowdon | replay
5) Sketchmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: The Ruins of Alpha | replay
6) Full Potential - Winner: zacjl | Runner up: Racool | replay
7) Automagic -Winner: Giagantic | Runner up: Jordn | replay
8) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: GmU pokeboss9 | Runner up: jZavala | replay
9) 1v1 - Winner: XSTATIC COLD | Runner up: Freddy Kyogre | replay
10) Mix and Mega - Winner: Zephyr Dragon Lord | Runner up: gmfc | replay
11) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up kimbofromlimbo | replay
12) Sketchmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: 21suggie | replay
13) Full Potential - Winner: Noticee | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
14) Automagic - Winner: Techno69 | Runner up: Racool
15) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Ransei | Runner up: jasprose | replay
16) 1v1 - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: not 4 4 | replay
17) Mix and Mega - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Zephyr Dragon Lord | replay
18) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Laxpras | Runner up: Anno nyme | replay
19) Sketchmons - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
20) Full Potential - Winner: Bellicose Breloom | Runner up: Noticee | replay
21) Automagic - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Semako | replay
22) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Semako | Runner up: ur dads dad | replay
23) 1v1 - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Sulfate Chlorure | replay
24) Mix and Mega - Winner: jasprose | Runner up: Fardin | replay
25) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Racool | replay
26) Sketchmons - Winner: Remmub | Runner up: Fardin
27) Full Potential - Winner: Erotic Pigeons | Runner up: Chrispy Burns | replay
28) Automagic - Winner: gmfc | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
29) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: The Ruby Kitty | Runner up: alaserdolphin | replay
30) 1v1 - Winner: TheHardestKlefki Runner up: XSTATIC COLD | replay
31) Mix and Mega - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: keplerboonstra | replay

Champion: Quantum Tesseract
 

Ransei

Let legends be real
#8
April

1) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: NRG > RNG | replay
2) Sketchmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
3) Camomons - Winner: Don Cuervo | Runner up: The Official Glyx | replay
4) Inverse - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
5) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Akashi | replay
6) 1v1 - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Ehsanul | replay
7) Mix and Mega - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
8) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Semako | Runner up: mambroeru | replay
9) Sketchmons - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
10) Camomons - Winner: shwb | Runner up: JumpedbledJargon
11) Inverse - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: niko97 | replay
12) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
13) 1v1 - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: jrm115
14) Mix and Mega - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Akashi | replay
15) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Racool | replay
16) Sketchmons - Winner: Racool | Runner up: Jordn | replay
17) Camomons - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: The Planmaster | replay
18) Inverse - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: Racool | replay
19) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: jrm115 | Runner up: Official Fissure
20) 1v1 - Winner: Blastblaze v2 | Runner up: XSTATIC COLD | replay
21) Mix and Mega - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: PikaGB | replay
22) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract
23) Sketchmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Akashi | replay
24) Camomons - Winner: gmfc | Runner up: Hoomes
25) Inverse - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract | replay
26) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: The Ruby kitty | replay
27) 1v1 - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Failures
28) Mix and Mega - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Racool | replay
29) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Just Random Nick | replay
30) Sketchmons - Winner: InfernapeTropius11 | Runner up: lightning1870 | replay

Champion: Official Fissure
 

Ransei

Let legends be real
#9
May

1) Last Will - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: ace 434
2) Cross Evolution - Winner: HeadsILoseTailsYouWin | Runner up:@Official Fissure | replay
3) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Vaporhan4Life | Runner up: Overbeard
4) 1v1 - Winner: Freddy Kyogre | Runner up: Uselesscrab
5) Mix and Mega - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
6) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Rage.Spam.Quit. | Runner up: The Ruby kitty | replay
7) Sketchmons - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract
8) Last Will - Winner: ace 434 | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
9) Cross Evolution - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Centinela | replay
10) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: testingaltsa | replay
11) 1v1 - Winner: pokemonvortex | Runner up: FrostedClay
12) Mix and Mega - Winner: Racool | Runner up: Jordn
13) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Semako | replay
14) Sketchmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Megazard | replay
15) Last Will - Winner: Giagantic | Runner up: Funbot28 | replay
16) Cross Evolution - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Mark K | replay
17) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: fsk | Runner up: Trump der Fuhrer
18) 1v1 - Winner: Gojira Poo | Runner up: UnleashOurPassion
19) Mix and Mega - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: banned Tatu
20) Almost Any Ability - Winner: itskimbo| Runner up: Akashi | replay
21) Sketchmons - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: noob3749
22) Last Will - Winner: ace 434 | Runner up: joopie2
23) Cross Evolution - Winner: EchoGaia | Runner up: smellslikememe
24) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: @yeeahh booi | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
25) 1v1 - Winner: Sulfate Chorure | Runner up: Real Belgian Fries
26) Mix and Mega - Winner: Matmat98 | Runner up: Racool |
27) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Megazard | Runner up: aki0s
28) Sketchmons - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Vote godly gift
29) Last Will - Winner: ace 434 | Runner up: Jr Unicorn | replay
30) Cross Evolution - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: gmfc | replay
31) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: xZovrahx | Runner up: morogrim | replay

Champion: Quantum Tesseract
 

Ransei

Let legends be real
#10
June

1) 1v1 - Winner: Racool | Runner up: ryyjyywyy
2) Mix and Mega - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: K-alt! 00
3) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: Racool | replay
4) Sketchmons - Winner: Racool | Runner up: Fardin
5) Godly Gift - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: TMNIP | replay
6) Dancerability - Winner: Lcass4919 | Runner up: GeniusMike
7) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: ryyjyywyy | replay
8) 1v1 - Winner: Gojira Poo | Runner up: motogp
9) Mix and Mega - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Akashi
10) Almost Any Ability - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Racool | replay
11) Sketchmons - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Fear god | replay
12) Godly Gift - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: Lcass4919
13) Dancerability - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Racool | replay
14) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Pikachuun | Runner up: Fardin | replay
15) 1v1 - Winner: Gojira Poo | Runner up: Oemmel | replay
16) Mix and Mega - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: The Official Glyx | replay
17) Almost Any Ability - Winner: iLlama | Runner up: wishes | replay
18) Sketchmons - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Young K!ller
19) Godly Gift - Winner: BatSol | Runner up: The Official Glyx
20) Dancerability - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Fardin | replay
21) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Nahtanojrepus | replay
22) 1v1 - Winner: jasprose | Runner up: Gojira Poo
23) Mix and Mega - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: The Official Glyx | replay
24) Almost Any Ability - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: iLlama
25) Sketchmons - Winner: Racool | Runner up: Official Fissure
26) Godly Gift - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: Official Fissure
27) Dancerability - Winner: Racool | Runner up: Jsbb
28) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: sl42 | Runner up: Racool | replay
29) 1v1 - Winner: A Moist Towelette | Runner up: Charlotte D.
30) Mix and Mega - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: ChazmicSupanova| replay

Champion: Fardin
 

Ransei

Let legends be real
#11
July

1) Almost Any Ability - Winner: lonestar1234 | Runner up: The Official Glyx
2) Sketchmons - Winner: yoman5 | Runner up: FigPucker37 | replay
3) STABmons - Winner: yoman5 | Runner up: Bluxio
4) Godly Gift - Winner: BatSol | Runner up: Fardin
5) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: xkcd connoisseur | Runner up: joopie2 | replay
6) 1v1 - Winner: Silvers 3.0 | Runner up: Iron Crusher
7) Mix and Mega - Winner: Fardin | Runner up: Akashi | replay
8) Almost Any Ability - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Birgus
9) Sketchmons - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Fardin | replay
10) STABmons - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Grandma1946
11) Godly Gift - Winner: Go0d | Runner up: Mark_K | replay
12) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: superstar64 | Runner up: Noticee
13) 1v1 - Winner: THEHEHEHEH | Runner up: Rumplestiltskin | replay
14) Mix and Mega - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: The Excadrill | replay
15) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Little CuackMnM | Runner up: The Official Glyx
16) Sketchmons - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Go0d | replay
17) STABmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: wishes | replay
18) Godly Gift - Winner: SkeletonBowspams | Runner up: Remmub | replay
19) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: RoaringBlaze | Runner up: HeadsILoseTailsYouWin | replay
20) 1v1 - Winner: zoroarkflare | Runner up: folo08
21) Mix and Mega - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: ihhca
22) Almost Any Ability - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Mark_K
23) Sketchmons - Winner: Racool | Runner up: The Official Glyx
24) STABmons - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract
25) Godly Gift - Winner: Go0d | Runner up: BernadetteChirac
26) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Dragongroudon9 | replay
27) 1v1 - Winner: jasprose | Runner up: Youkai Back Road
28) Mix and Mega - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Chazm
29) Almost Any Ability - Winner: yoman5 | Runner up: Young K!ller | replay
30) Sketchmons - Winner: gmfc | Runner up: lonestar123
31) STABmons - Winner: Souljirou | Runner up: LT41A Keke | replay

Champion: The Official Glyx
 

Ransei

Let legends be real
#12
August

1) Typemons - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: The Official Glyx | replay
2) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Halliday | replay
3) 1v1 - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Official Fissure
4) Mix and Mega - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Laxpras | replay
5) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: The Official Glyx
6) Sketchmons - Winner: Racool | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
7) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: Rumplestiltskin | Runner up: lordkaren
8) Typemons - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: OM room
9) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Kit Kasai | Runner up: The Official Glyx | replay
10) 1v1 - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Disguised Fraud| replay
11) Mix and Mega - Winner: TheBurgerKing99 | Runner up: Laxpras
12) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Racool | Runner up: Fardin | replay
13) Sketchmons - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: OM room
14) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: Rage.Spam.Quit. | Runner up: The Official Glyx | replay
15) Typemons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Grains of Salt | replay
16) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Racool | replay
17) 1v1 - Winner: TheBurgerKing99 | Runner up: jr~unicorn
18) Mix and Mega - Winner: Highlord | Runner up: blanketuser000| replay
19) Almost Any Ability - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: blanketuser000
20) Sketchmons - Winner: Racool | Runner up: The Official Glyx
21) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: TheCoastsOfToast | Runner up: The Official Glyx | replay
22) Typemons - Winner: Yell0w Yoshi | Runner up: TheCoastsOfToast | replay
23) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Funbot28 | Runner up: morogrim | replay
24) 1v1 - Winner: blondesasukeuchiha | Runner up: The Official Glyx |
25) Mix and Mega - Winner: Highlord | Runner up: The Official Glyx | replay
26) Almost Any Ability - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: FlyBurgerFly
27) Sketchmons - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: wishes | replay
28) 2v2 Doubles - Winner: DireReign | Runner up: bobword12
29) Typemons - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: gmfc
30) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: morogrim | Runner up: ihhca | replay
31) 1v1 - Winner: Mark_K | Runner up: Leafstorm121

Champion: The Official Glyx
 

Ransei

Let legends be real
#13
September

1) Mix and Mega - | Runner up: InfernapeTropius11
2) Almost Any Ability - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Jrdn
3) Sketchmons - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract
4) Tier Shift - Winner: joopie2 | Runner up: Wjll
5) AAA Sketchmons - Winner: Highlord | Runner up: OM room
6) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Highlord | Runner up: Kit Kasai
7) 1v1 - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Knuckstrike
8) Mix and Mega - Winner: Highlord | Runner up: Chazm
9) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Th3Bak3r
10) Sketchmons - Winner: Highlord | Runner up: Fardin
11) Tier Shift - Winner: Trollinator | Runner up: GoLeft
12) AAA Sketchmons - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: OM room
13) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Pikachuun | Runner up: CROW'S BANE
14) 1v1 - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Mark_K
15) Mix and Mega - Winner: Highlord | Runner up: lucario1582
16) Almost Any Ability - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: aesf
17) Sketchmons - Winner: OM room | Runner up: Akashi
18) Tier Shift - Winner: snjskbfsdkjb | Runner up: Quantum Tesseract
19) AAA Sketchmons - Winner: CharizardKid2002 | Runner up: Gen 1 Mons Only
20) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Kit Kasai | Runner up: GmU pokeboss9
21) 1v1 - Winner: UnleashOurPassion | Runner up: Geller
22) Mix and Mega - Winner: Chazm | Runner up: Official Fissure
23) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Jrdn | Runner up: The Official Glyx
24) Sketchmons - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Official Fissure | replay
25) Tier Shift - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: TheCoastsOfToast
26) AAA Sketchmons - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Maukadragon | replay
27) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: TheBurgerKing99 | replay
28) 1v1 - Winner: UnleashOurPassion | Runner up: K-alt! 00 | replay
29) Mix and Mega - Winner: Chazm | Runner up: Akashi
30) Almost Any Ability - Winner: superstar64 | Runner up: bobword12 | replay

Champion: Highlord
 

Ransei

Let legends be real
#14
October

1) Sketchmons - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: The Official Glyx | replay
2) Ultimate Z - Winner: drampa's grandpa | Runner up: LinkCode | replay
3) Gen 6 Balanced Hackmons - Winner: E4 Flint | Runner up: Akashi | replay
4) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: GmU pokeboss9 | Runner up: Akashi
5) 1v1 - Winner: OM room | Runner up: CrookedWhiz | replay
6) Mix and Mega - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: OM room
7) Almost Any Ability - Winner: this dude | Runner up: ScorrchingTheaph
8) Sketchmons - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Akashi | replay
9) Ultimate Z - Winner: Freddy Kyogre | Runner up: gmfc
10) Gen 6 Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Isotonex | Runner up: volcanionisgood
11) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: jrm115
12) 1v1 - Winner: ZaphodBebblebrox | Runner up: gmfc
13) Mix and Mega - Winner: Chazm | Runner up: gmfc | replay
14) Almost Any Ability - Winner: volcanionisgood | Runner up: Laxpras | replay
15) Sketchmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Akashi | replay
16) Ultimate Z - Winner: OM room | Runner up: Akumeoy
17) Gen 6 Balanced Hackmons - Winner: digitalson | Runner up: Funbot28
18) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Isotonex | Runner up: Mark_K
19) 1v1 - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: The Official Glyx | replay
20) Mix and Mega - Winner: Chazm | Runner up: Kris
21) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: volcanionisgood
22) Sketchmons - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Rtlkjs
23) Ultimate Z - Winner: Mark_K | Runner up: gmfc
24) Gen 6 Balanced Hackmons - Winner: M3ggo | Runner up: Racool
25) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Isotonex | Runner up: ScorrchingTheaph
26) 1v1 - Winner: gmfc | Runner up: M3ggo | replay
27) Mix and Mega - Winner: Chronospasm | Runner up: ihhca | replay
28) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Mohican
29) Sketchmons - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: Racool
30) Ultimate Z - Winner: Dark Iconoclast | Runner up: Mohican
31) Gen 6 Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Racool | replay

Champion: Akashi
 

Ransei

Let legends be real
#16
November

1) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: ZZZax04 | Runner up: M3ggo
2) Mix and Mega - Winner: Chazm | Runner up: Highlord
3) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Whitephoenixace2 | Runner up: Official Fissure
4) Camomons - Winner: LuxioBro | Runner up: darksylvion | replay
5) STABmons - Winner: The Official Glyx | Runner up: Akashi | replay
6) Full Potential - Winner: Mark_K | Runner up: Bao Zhilan | replay
7) Dual Wielding - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Mark_K | replay
8) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: DarkRisingRay | Runner up: Akashi
9) Mix and Mega - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Chazm
10) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: emana
11) Camomons - Winner: CriticalMeme | Runner up: Ransei | replay
12) STABmons - Winner: Grumpee | Runner up: Jrdn | replay
13) Full Potential - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: gmfc | replay
14) Dual Wielding - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Akashi | replay
15) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: E4 Flint | Runner up: LemonCakeDude | replay
16) Mix and Mega - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Highlord | replay
17) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Maukadragon | replay
18) Camomons - Winner: TheCoastsOfToast | Runner up: ScarfWynaut | replay
19) STABmons - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Kris | replay
20) Full Potential - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: bxbz | replay
21) Dual Wielding - Winner: DMick | Runner up: Betathunder
22) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: jasprose | Runner up: Semako
23) Mix and Mega - Winner: Highlord | Runner up: Isotonex
24) Almost Any Ability - Winner: morogrim | Runner up: Akashi
25) Camomons - Winner: yan387 | Runner up: volcanionisgood
26) STABmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: Willdbeast
27) Full Potential - Winner: Flapjack Hero | Runner up: Funbot28 | replay
28) Dual Wielding - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Akashi
29) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: jr~unicorn | Runner up: @Theheheheh!
30) Mix and Mega - Winner: Highlord | Runner up: FIRE MASTER FLINT | replay

Champion: Akashi
 

Ransei

Let legends be real
#17
December

1) Almost Any Ability - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: Racool | replay
2) Camomons - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: ScarfWynaut | replay
3) STABmons - Winner: Akashi | Runner up: ggggd | replay
4) Partners In Crime - Winner: Mark_K | Runner up: Akashi | replay
5) Mediocremons - Winner: ihhca | Runner up: Keahi
6) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: morogrim | Runner up: Mark_K
7) Mix and Mega - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: LuxioBro | replay
8) Almost Any Ability - Winner: blankuser000 | Runner up: Shrek 5 | replay
9) Camomons - Winner: Mark_K | Runner up: Funbot28 | replay
10) STABmons - Winner: highlighter | Runner up: Milkbone
11) Partners In Crime - Winner: Official Fissure | Runner up: Nylander | replay
12) Mediocremons - Winner: volcanionisgood | Runner up: Racool | replay
13) Balanced Hackmons - Winner: Quantum Tesseract | Runner up: tehpazzaman | replay
 
Last edited: