a fairy
Community Leader
Entering this cup earns you points in qualifying for the ORAS OU Championship, and winning it qualifies you to play in the RoA Forum Championship 2022.
Winning this tournament will allow you to display
or
in your signature.
Tournament Rules:
Battle Clauses:
Round 1:
Nael222 vs Career Ended
Lyppa vs feen
Tempo di anguria vs Always!
awyp vs Ghoulish Champ
Yanki Ken vs Alpha1013
Beka vs egalvanc
Airi vs paolode99
Amir vs Eulelp
Chloe vs LBN
SpaceSpeakers vs Razorgliscor
Batzi vs Dlanyer
Soulfire vs BrunnoGreen
memedose46 vs epicdabchild
shadowtime2000 vs Sharow
Sylvi vs Axily
Vermillion Gangsta vs SOMALIA
Zaza vs DKM
PANNAMAA vs Rarwolf
Sergio Aguero vs h4g
CaesarzeppeliXD vs Seanobiwan
TDR vs Justdelemon
Éric vs yogo896
Adri vs Rampecker
Tenebricite vs xmanpdx
tipulipa vs YasuKe
SpectralThief vs Blue YM
Nova1824 vs valuez
avarice vs robjr
cicepece11 vs giove97
Elfenbeaners vs Taka
Senor Muero vs Lostmemories
Medeia vs Hiro80223001
TGA vs ACR1
GBD777 vs hidin
PapaMax vs boris69
We Three Kings vs Primar
Cristian Jimenez vs pannu
Broken Promises; vs Arxigikos Jax
Don Bork vs skimmythegod
Joya vs Typical_bastard
Mr.Bossaru vs sanamliv
false vs velvet
Purple Lum vs pkcc
Juseth sepulveda vs Waci
touc vs ErsanMoonward
jay vs Prof.Otaku
Waffleztastegood vs Dhrabb
Mendeez vs NoName6293
Kingsous vs devin
GodAlbino vs Vholtninja
Longestbanana vs Lhions
Churielix vs profdesinnoh
Mister McLovin vs ZeroKitss
BeniSama vs Majorjetlag
Splash vs HO Sully
Liquidocelot vs stunner047
Lfrs vs Paprikaflow
Metallica126 vs Jett
Ryuuji vs JeoZ
bydy vs Hats
Liimpy vs Nasirr
cyberas vs airfare
SOM/05 vs Siddakid
monchooo vs Jokés
Round 1 will close on Sunday 13th of August at 11:59 pm gmt-4. Replays are not required this round.
If you have any questions pm Akeras or Lady Salamence on Smogon or on Discord at 4keras / afairy.
Winning this tournament will allow you to display
Tournament Rules:
- General tournament rules and regulations can be found here.
- Standard ORAS OU
- Best of three, single elimination.
- Battles should take place on Pokemon Showdown! or on Smogtours.
- Do not make baseless activity posts, get in contact with your opponent and report missed times / scheduling issues only.
Battle Clauses:
- Sleep Clause: If a player has already put an opposing Pokémon to sleep using a sleep inducing move and that Pokémon is still sleeping due to that sleep inducing move, the player cannot put another opposing Pokémon to sleep using a sleep inducing move.
- Species Clause: A player cannot have two of the same species of Pokémon on their team, based on the National Pokedex Number. For example, a player cannot have two Volcaronas on their team.
- Evasion Clause: Players cannot use Double Team or Minimize in any of their Pokémon's movesets.
- OHKO Clause: Players cannot use Horn Drill, Guillotine, Sheer Cold, or Fissure in any of their Pokémon's movesets.
- Timer Clause: If a player exhausts the timer, he/she loses.
- Endless Battle Clause: Any moveset on any Pokémon that is capable of intentionally causing an endless battle is banned from competitive play. Check this thread for more information.
- Uber Clause: Players may not use any items, moves, abilities, or Pokemon that appear on Smogon's ORAS OU Ban List. If the tiers change in the middle of a round, the changes will take effect in the following round. There will be an announcement in the relevant round if this occurs.
- Swagger Clause: A player can not use the move Swagger.
Round 1:
Nael222 vs Career Ended
Lyppa vs feen
Tempo di anguria vs Always!
awyp vs Ghoulish Champ
Yanki Ken vs Alpha1013
Beka vs egalvanc
Airi vs paolode99
Amir vs Eulelp
Chloe vs LBN
SpaceSpeakers vs Razorgliscor
Batzi vs Dlanyer
Soulfire vs BrunnoGreen
memedose46 vs epicdabchild
shadowtime2000 vs Sharow
Sylvi vs Axily
Vermillion Gangsta vs SOMALIA
Zaza vs DKM
PANNAMAA vs Rarwolf
Sergio Aguero vs h4g
CaesarzeppeliXD vs Seanobiwan
TDR vs Justdelemon
Éric vs yogo896
Adri vs Rampecker
Tenebricite vs xmanpdx
tipulipa vs YasuKe
SpectralThief vs Blue YM
Nova1824 vs valuez
avarice vs robjr
cicepece11 vs giove97
Elfenbeaners vs Taka
Senor Muero vs Lostmemories
Medeia vs Hiro80223001
TGA vs ACR1
GBD777 vs hidin
PapaMax vs boris69
We Three Kings vs Primar
Cristian Jimenez vs pannu
Broken Promises; vs Arxigikos Jax
Don Bork vs skimmythegod
Joya vs Typical_bastard
Mr.Bossaru vs sanamliv
false vs velvet
Purple Lum vs pkcc
Juseth sepulveda vs Waci
touc vs ErsanMoonward
jay vs Prof.Otaku
Waffleztastegood vs Dhrabb
Mendeez vs NoName6293
Kingsous vs devin
GodAlbino vs Vholtninja
Longestbanana vs Lhions
Churielix vs profdesinnoh
Mister McLovin vs ZeroKitss
BeniSama vs Majorjetlag
Splash vs HO Sully
Liquidocelot vs stunner047
Lfrs vs Paprikaflow
Metallica126 vs Jett
Ryuuji vs JeoZ
bydy vs Hats
Liimpy vs Nasirr
cyberas vs airfare
SOM/05 vs Siddakid
monchooo vs Jokés
Round 1 will close on Sunday 13th of August at 11:59 pm gmt-4. Replays are not required this round.
If you have any questions pm Akeras or Lady Salamence on Smogon or on Discord at 4keras / afairy.
Last edited: