Oglemi
Borf
Farm League
Welcome to Smogon's third Premier Farm League! The format for this tournament is simple. Every week following the first week, players will be paired with opponents whose records are similar to their own. There will be 6-7 weeks of competition until the Farm League has concluded. At which time, the midseason auction will take place. Hopefully, many of you will be selected by managers watching your performance in this tournament.
Remember, sign-ups are rolling sign-ups, meaning you can still get in on the action in the next week! Just post a sign up in this thread here!
All rulesets follow current standard rules.
Every battle should be a Best of One.
If you do not see your name you were removed from the tournament for one of the following reasons:
- You had not signed in for a few days or from you sign-up date
- You quit/forfeited from future weeks
- You were contacted by your opponent last round and had not contacted back
- Something similar to the above
- I made a mistake (unlikely but possible)
If you are still interested in playing in future weeks, you may sign-up again but depending on what the reason was for you being removed you may not be allowed to join again.
ORAS OU with 116 Participants
silver97 (4-0) vs Zamrock (4-0)
El-Soldier (3-0) vs Alloy (3-0)
Cronenberg (3-1) vs MattyBrollic (3-1)
DennisEG (3-1) vs JohnYiu (3-1)
Metal Sonic (3-1) vs FlamingVictini (3-1)
Yuttt (3-1) vs xtra$hine (3-1)
DetroitLolcat (3-1) vsTheEnder (3-1)
Qubae (3-1) vs brodean (3-1)
Panure (3-1) vs DAVIDpwns (3-1)
Neil. (2-0) vs SuperSaiyanBreloom (2-0)
Leremyju (2-0) vs Reverb (1-0)
DestructiveSkitty (2-0) vs SnowCristal! (2-0)
DoomXFTW (2-0) vs The Quasar (3-0)
Doughboy (2-0) vsEscavalier (2-0)
Jcpdragonx (2-1) vs Drowsy Cheesecake (2-1)
scotti (2-1) vs SilverFox117 (2-1)
Saph (2-1) vs Professional2341 (2-2)
Geotal (2-2) vs Holiano (2-2)
Mistaken (2-2) vs Fruitdealer (2-2)
Stockings (2-2) vs GGamer (2-2)
BlackBloodz (2-2) vs Master Sunny-EX (2-2)
Aurious (2-2) vs teatar (2-2)
trillyntruly (2-2) vs DracoNinja (2-2)
Fairy Peak (2-0) vs horyzhnz (0-1)
Bundy300 (1-0) vs Aristhus (1-0)
Rob. (1-1) vs Bundy300 (1-0)bassplayer (1-1)
Angelin (1-1) vs Ada (1-1)
Farmer (1-1) vs GuglioM (1-1)
Thoughts (1-1) vs Erick17 (1-1)
Raiza. (1-1) vs Jaeck (1-1)
mien (1-1) vs AdvanceShip (1-1)
Tressed (1-1) vs ArchPhantom (1-1)
potato14798 (1-2) vs Sovahkiin (1-2)
Red vs Blue (1-2) vsBluwing (1-2)
TewMew (1-2) vs Asek (1-3)
Zenadark (1-3) vs -Frexa- (1-3)
srinator (1-3) vs birdetta (1-3)
Zenzo (1-3) vs Gros Orteil (1-3)
ssjjynx (1-3) vs firehusky (0-1)
Syberia (0-0) vs Dee Train (0-0)
Sietse23 (0-0) vs PhobiaBB (0-0)
siehrnic. (0-0) vs Edwardo M (0-0)
darkrai147 (0-0) vs Tatsumaa (0-0)
Shadowtags (0-0) vs LighTz911 (0-0)
ragingflygon (0-0) vs sufi (0-0)
Lanueba (0-1) vs teso24 (0-1)
Sergi (0-1) vs Flan76 (0-1)
Hawkeye998 (0-1) vsI_Am_A_Garchomp (0-1)
stairwaytohell (0-2) vs TheTurtlelord (0-2)
Bean (0-2) vs BlazingRed (0-2)
MushMunkey (0-2) vs davidTheMaster (0-2)
-Clone- (0-2) vs Mix (0-3)
Round Robin Special!
MajesticM (0-3) vs Khajeel (0-4)
MajesticM (0-3) vs tjtjlizird (0-4)
Khajeel (0-4) vs tjtjlizird (0-4)
ORAS Ubers with 35 Participants
Thugly Duckling (4-0) vs Astounded (3-0)
Nabooru (3-1) vs Mr.378 (3-1)
Thetwinmasters (3-1) vs Level 56 (3-1)
ApplepieFTW (3-1) vs yoman5 (3-1)
haxiom (2-2) vs Krauersaut (2-1)
The Revenant (3-0) vs Safes (2-1)
byronthewellwell (2-2) vs -Leon- (2-2)
WreckDra (2-2) vs ZoroarkForever (2-2)
PomMan (2-2) vs Earth (1-0)
Zaionar (1-0) vs Shitegotreal (1-0)
K Legacy (1-2) vs accidental_racist (1-2)
PISTOLERO (1-2) vs Faint (1-3)
innovamania (1-3) vs davidness (1-1)
The Leader (0-0) vs akelly96 (0-0)
Anttya (0-1) vs Wettin (0-3)
Maskun529 (0-3) vsJoryn (0-4)
ORAS Doubles with 32 Participants
Dubtrips (4-0) vs pokebasket (3-0)
qwerts (3-1) vs Laurel (3-1)
deoxys speed (3-2) vs AuraRayquaza (3-2)
Robert Alfons (2-0) vs Roxer (2-0)
finally (2-1) vs Pinoy Pwnage (2-1)
srk1214 (2-2) vs LzrGunPewPew (2-2)
Haunted.Shadow (1-0) vs 2LTD (1-0)
GiraGoomy (1-1) vs Joim (1-1)
Enki (1-1) vs Fer (1-1)
Thwack! (1-1) vs Level 51 (1-1)
blinkie (1-1) vs Philosophist (1-3)
clius (1-4) vs xzern (0-1)
Mr. NudistoBeach (0-1) vs Clefairy (0-1)
qsns (0-1) vs tape (0-2)
Hashtag (0-2) vs Shaian (0-2)
ORAS UU with 29 Participants
Christo the Gr8 (4-0) vs Darkerones (3-0)
Hairy Toenail (3-1) vs Century Express (3-1)
Celsius (3-1) vs Sae Sae (3-2)
majaspic22 (2-0) vs HaxBro.K (2-1)
Marky B (2-2) vs LiberalLucario (2-2)
Beastly. (2-2) vs Ununhexium (2-2)
skysoki (2-1) vs amber lamps (1-0)
teal6 (1-0) vs Cnorth26 (1-1)
Der Dreckige Dan (1-2) vs CoolStoryBrobat (1-2)
GULLY (0-0) vs Lady Ciaran (0-0)
AquaBass (0-0) vs WreckingBolt (0-0)
MicfiJasan (0-0) vs Meowiekins (0-1)
dingbat (0-1) vs Eaglehawk (0-2)
xXEricXx (0-2) vs Yellow Skarmory (0-5)
ORAS RU with 22 Participants
KIngt9722 (3-0) vs Feeling the Moment (3-1)
Goddess Briyella (2-0) vs soTsoT (2-0)
Cheek Pouch (2-2) vs Ajna (2-2)
gorex (2-0) vs SoulDragonite (1-1)
silver ghost (2-1) vs I Shuckle (1-1)
phil (1-0) vs Scythe. (1-1)
MikeDawg (0-1) vs cirlo (1-2)
Metaphysical (0-2) vsMazar (1-3)
Round Robin Special!
ForgottenOnes (1-1) vs Obliviate (1-1)
Obliviate (1-1) vs Goao (0-4)
ForgottenOnes (1-1) vs Goao (0-4)
ORAS NU with 46 Participants
scorpdestroyer (4-0) vs Can-Eh-Dian (4-0)
Pokedots (3-0) vs fssong (3-1)
Kyuss (3-1) vstoshimelonhead (3-1)
iplaytennislol (3-1) vs Drum'n'Bass (3-1)
Lord Alphose (3-1) vs HJAD (3-1)
Realistic Waters (3-2) vs Karane (2-1)
zwab (2-0) vs I'm Bi...Sharp (2-0)
Dundies (2-1) vs marilli (2-1)
tomibello (2-2) vs Aladyyn (2-2)
johnjunior12 (2-2) vs Kiyo (2-0)
Raseri (2-2) vs Brazilian Army (2-2)
DeathxShinigami (2-3) vs Bowtie Addo (1-1)
Dr Ciel (1-1) vs Shuckleking87 (1-2)
Azumarill (1-3) vs Davon (1-2)
unfixable (1-2) vs Lolk (1-2)
iZocker (1-2) vs JirachiCelebiMew (0-2)
K-Man 3 (0-1) vsblaziken1337 (0-1)
Dentricos (0-2) vs QueenOfLuvdiscs (0-3)
BW OU with 17 Participants
ZoroDark (3-1) vs Anty (3-1)
Z+V (2-2) vs FNH (1-1)
WormGuy (2-1) vs Ee Ohgh Ah Han (2-2)
Faded (2-1) vs Asterya (1-1)
ratxt1 (1-2) vs Ice Tea (1-2)
Luckstard. (1-3) vs Moonclawz (0-3)
Mr. Mendes (0-1) vs Fran17 (1-1)
DPP OU with 15 Participants
Steven Snype (3-0) vs Kumiho (3-0)
taxi driver (2-0) vs Korby (2-1)
Misugi (2-1) vsAdversary (1-2)
Googly (1-1) vs Alexey (1-2)
Round Robin Special!
Tomahawk (0-1) vs Double01 (0-1)
Tomahawk (0-1) vs youngjake93 (0-1)
Double01 (0-1) vs youngjake93 (0-1)
ADV OU with 18 Participants
Cranham (3-0) vs Metal Sonic (3-1)
Brazilian Army (2-0) vs xtra$hine (1-2)
Mazar (2-3) vs Navy (1-0)
Catter (1-0) vs davidTheMaster (1-0)
ZoroarkForever (1-2) vsArtemisa (1-0)
Stockings (0-2) vs El-Soldier (1-1)
Round Robin Special!
Shyfire (0-1) vs xzern (0-0)
Shyfire (0-1) vs BurntZebra (0-2)
xzern (0-0) vs BurntZebra (0-2)
GSC OU with 4 Participants
Prague Kick (2-2) vs Bekins (1-1)
Mr.378 (1-0) vs LonelyNess (1-1)
RBY OU with 10 Participants
Kiddo (3-0) vs Bekins (3-1)
LonelyNess (3-1) vs Joim (2-1)
Prague Kick (2-2) vs Piexplode (2-3)
DeathxShinigami (1-2) vs Ortheore (1-3)
Round Robin Special!
tjtjlizird (1-2) vs -Leon- (0-1)
tjtjlizird (1-2) vs TraceOfLife (0-0)
-Leon- (0-1) vs TraceOfLife (0-0)
Remember, deadlines will end on Sunday at midnight every week!
Welcome to Smogon's third Premier Farm League! The format for this tournament is simple. Every week following the first week, players will be paired with opponents whose records are similar to their own. There will be 6-7 weeks of competition until the Farm League has concluded. At which time, the midseason auction will take place. Hopefully, many of you will be selected by managers watching your performance in this tournament.
Remember, sign-ups are rolling sign-ups, meaning you can still get in on the action in the next week! Just post a sign up in this thread here!
All rulesets follow current standard rules.
Every battle should be a Best of One.
If you do not see your name you were removed from the tournament for one of the following reasons:
- You had not signed in for a few days or from you sign-up date
- You quit/forfeited from future weeks
- You were contacted by your opponent last round and had not contacted back
- Something similar to the above
- I made a mistake (unlikely but possible)
If you are still interested in playing in future weeks, you may sign-up again but depending on what the reason was for you being removed you may not be allowed to join again.
ORAS OU with 116 Participants
silver97 (4-0) vs Zamrock (4-0)
El-Soldier (3-0) vs Alloy (3-0)
Cronenberg (3-1) vs MattyBrollic (3-1)
DennisEG (3-1) vs JohnYiu (3-1)
Metal Sonic (3-1) vs FlamingVictini (3-1)
Yuttt (3-1) vs xtra$hine (3-1)
DetroitLolcat (3-1) vs
Qubae (3-1) vs brodean (3-1)
Panure (3-1) vs DAVIDpwns (3-1)
Neil. (2-0) vs SuperSaiyanBreloom (2-0)
Leremyju (2-0) vs Reverb (1-0)
DestructiveSkitty (2-0) vs SnowCristal! (2-0)
DoomXFTW (2-0) vs The Quasar (3-0)
Doughboy (2-0) vs
Jcpdragonx (2-1) vs Drowsy Cheesecake (2-1)
Saph (2-1) vs Professional2341 (2-2)
Geotal (2-2) vs Holiano (2-2)
Mistaken (2-2) vs Fruitdealer (2-2)
Stockings (2-2) vs GGamer (2-2)
Aurious (2-2) vs teatar (2-2)
trillyntruly (2-2) vs DracoNinja (2-2)
Fairy Peak (2-0) vs horyzhnz (0-1)
Rob. (1-1) vs Bundy300 (1-0)
Angelin (1-1) vs Ada (1-1)
Farmer (1-1) vs GuglioM (1-1)
Thoughts (1-1) vs Erick17 (1-1)
Raiza. (1-1) vs Jaeck (1-1)
mien (1-1) vs AdvanceShip (1-1)
Tressed (1-1) vs ArchPhantom (1-1)
potato14798 (1-2) vs Sovahkiin (1-2)
Red vs Blue (1-2) vs
TewMew (1-2) vs Asek (1-3)
Zenadark (1-3) vs -Frexa- (1-3)
srinator (1-3) vs birdetta (1-3)
Zenzo (1-3) vs Gros Orteil (1-3)
Syberia (0-0) vs Dee Train (0-0)
Sietse23 (0-0) vs PhobiaBB (0-0)
siehrnic. (0-0) vs Edwardo M (0-0)
darkrai147 (0-0) vs Tatsumaa (0-0)
Shadowtags (0-0) vs LighTz911 (0-0)
ragingflygon (0-0) vs sufi (0-0)
Lanueba (0-1) vs teso24 (0-1)
Sergi (0-1) vs Flan76 (0-1)
Hawkeye998 (0-1) vs
stairwaytohell (0-2) vs TheTurtlelord (0-2)
Bean (0-2) vs BlazingRed (0-2)
-Clone- (0-2) vs Mix (0-3)
Round Robin Special!
MajesticM (0-3) vs Khajeel (0-4)
MajesticM (0-3) vs tjtjlizird (0-4)
Khajeel (0-4) vs tjtjlizird (0-4)
ORAS Ubers with 35 Participants
Thugly Duckling (4-0) vs Astounded (3-0)
Nabooru (3-1) vs Mr.378 (3-1)
Thetwinmasters (3-1) vs Level 56 (3-1)
ApplepieFTW (3-1) vs yoman5 (3-1)
haxiom (2-2) vs Krauersaut (2-1)
The Revenant (3-0) vs Safes (2-1)
byronthewellwell (2-2) vs -Leon- (2-2)
PomMan (2-2) vs Earth (1-0)
Zaionar (1-0) vs Shitegotreal (1-0)
K Legacy (1-2) vs accidental_racist (1-2)
PISTOLERO (1-2) vs Faint (1-3)
innovamania (1-3) vs davidness (1-1)
The Leader (0-0) vs akelly96 (0-0)
Anttya (0-1) vs Wettin (0-3)
Maskun529 (0-3) vs
ORAS Doubles with 32 Participants
Dubtrips (4-0) vs pokebasket (3-0)
deoxys speed (3-2) vs AuraRayquaza (3-2)
finally (2-1) vs Pinoy Pwnage (2-1)
srk1214 (2-2) vs LzrGunPewPew (2-2)
Haunted.Shadow (1-0) vs 2LTD (1-0)
GiraGoomy (1-1) vs Joim (1-1)
Enki (1-1) vs Fer (1-1)
Thwack! (1-1) vs Level 51 (1-1)
blinkie (1-1) vs Philosophist (1-3)
clius (1-4) vs xzern (0-1)
Mr. NudistoBeach (0-1) vs Clefairy (0-1)
qsns (0-1) vs tape (0-2)
Hashtag (0-2) vs Shaian (0-2)
ORAS UU with 29 Participants
Christo the Gr8 (4-0) vs Darkerones (3-0)
Hairy Toenail (3-1) vs Century Express (3-1)
Celsius (3-1) vs Sae Sae (3-2)
majaspic22 (2-0) vs HaxBro.K (2-1)
Beastly. (2-2) vs Ununhexium (2-2)
skysoki (2-1) vs amber lamps (1-0)
teal6 (1-0) vs Cnorth26 (1-1)
Der Dreckige Dan (1-2) vs CoolStoryBrobat (1-2)
GULLY (0-0) vs Lady Ciaran (0-0)
AquaBass (0-0) vs WreckingBolt (0-0)
MicfiJasan (0-0) vs Meowiekins (0-1)
dingbat (0-1) vs Eaglehawk (0-2)
xXEricXx (0-2) vs Yellow Skarmory (0-5)
ORAS RU with 22 Participants
KIngt9722 (3-0) vs Feeling the Moment (3-1)
Goddess Briyella (2-0) vs soTsoT (2-0)
Cheek Pouch (2-2) vs Ajna (2-2)
gorex (2-0) vs SoulDragonite (1-1)
silver ghost (2-1) vs I Shuckle (1-1)
MikeDawg (0-1) vs cirlo (1-2)
Metaphysical (0-2) vs
Round Robin Special!
ForgottenOnes (1-1) vs Obliviate (1-1)
Obliviate (1-1) vs Goao (0-4)
ForgottenOnes (1-1) vs Goao (0-4)
ORAS NU with 46 Participants
scorpdestroyer (4-0) vs Can-Eh-Dian (4-0)
Pokedots (3-0) vs fssong (3-1)
Kyuss (3-1) vs
iplaytennislol (3-1) vs Drum'n'Bass (3-1)
Lord Alphose (3-1) vs HJAD (3-1)
Realistic Waters (3-2) vs Karane (2-1)
zwab (2-0) vs I'm Bi...Sharp (2-0)
tomibello (2-2) vs Aladyyn (2-2)
johnjunior12 (2-2) vs Kiyo (2-0)
Raseri (2-2) vs Brazilian Army (2-2)
DeathxShinigami (2-3) vs Bowtie Addo (1-1)
Dr Ciel (1-1) vs Shuckleking87 (1-2)
Azumarill (1-3) vs Davon (1-2)
unfixable (1-2) vs Lolk (1-2)
iZocker (1-2) vs JirachiCelebiMew (0-2)
K-Man 3 (0-1) vs
Dentricos (0-2) vs QueenOfLuvdiscs (0-3)
BW OU with 17 Participants
ZoroDark (3-1) vs Anty (3-1)
Z+V (2-2) vs FNH (1-1)
Faded (2-1) vs Asterya (1-1)
ratxt1 (1-2) vs Ice Tea (1-2)
Luckstard. (1-3) vs Moonclawz (0-3)
Mr. Mendes (0-1) vs Fran17 (1-1)
DPP OU with 15 Participants
Steven Snype (3-0) vs Kumiho (3-0)
taxi driver (2-0) vs Korby (2-1)
Misugi (2-1) vs
Googly (1-1) vs Alexey (1-2)
Round Robin Special!
Tomahawk (0-1) vs Double01 (0-1)
Tomahawk (0-1) vs youngjake93 (0-1)
Double01 (0-1) vs youngjake93 (0-1)
ADV OU with 18 Participants
Cranham (3-0) vs Metal Sonic (3-1)
Brazilian Army (2-0) vs xtra$hine (1-2)
Mazar (2-3) vs Navy (1-0)
Catter (1-0) vs davidTheMaster (1-0)
ZoroarkForever (1-2) vs
Stockings (0-2) vs El-Soldier (1-1)
Round Robin Special!
Shyfire (0-1) vs xzern (0-0)
xzern (0-0) vs BurntZebra (0-2)
GSC OU with 4 Participants
Prague Kick (2-2) vs Bekins (1-1)
Mr.378 (1-0) vs LonelyNess (1-1)
RBY OU with 10 Participants
Kiddo (3-0) vs Bekins (3-1)
LonelyNess (3-1) vs Joim (2-1)
Prague Kick (2-2) vs Piexplode (2-3)
Round Robin Special!
tjtjlizird (1-2) vs -Leon- (0-1)
tjtjlizird (1-2) vs TraceOfLife (0-0)
-Leon- (0-1) vs TraceOfLife (0-0)
Remember, deadlines will end on Sunday at midnight every week!
Last edited: