Championship - Type A Ubers Pentathlon I - Round 1

#1

(banner by LucosDICampos )

Welcome to the first installment of Ubers Pentathlon!

Each round you will have to do a BO5 of the following tiers: SM Ubers | ORAS Ubers | BW Ubers | DPP Ubers | ADV Ubers. Everytime a match is completed, the loser of the match picks the next tier, and so on.

Tournament Rules

  • This is a standard Ubers tournament
  • This tournament will be Single Elimination
  • All rounds will be Best of Five.
  • Matches are to be played on Pokemon Showdown! or Smogtours!
Standard Rules and Clauses
  • Species Clause: A player cannot have two Pokemon with the same PokeDex number on his team.
  • Evasion Clause: The moves Double Team and Minimize are banned. (No other evasion boosting things are banned).
  • OHKO Clause: The moves Horn Drill, Guillotine, Sheer Cold, and Fissure are banned.
  • Endless Battle Clause: Anything capable of intentionally creating an endless battle is banned.
  • Moody Clause
  • Sleep Clause
  • Sleep Trap Clause: A Pokemon cannot use a move that can inflict sleep status on the opponent if it has the ability Shadow Tag.




Pairings:

[S]DBW[/S] vs. [B]Hugo Barrington[/B]
[S]Bushtush[/S] vs. [B]double switches[/B]
[B]Chill Shadow[/B] vs. [S]YMAS[/S]
[S]Velvet Blood[/S] vs. [B]shrang[/B]
[S]elodin[/S] vs. [B]chop[/B]
[S]Tricking[/S] vs. [B]hyw[/B]
[B]FLCL[/B] vs. [S]Holy Break[/S]
[B]Star[/B] vs. [S]Eon lights[/S]
[B]Pohjis[/B] vs. [S]Felony[/S]
[S]Marshall.Law[/S] vs. [B]The Trap God[/B]
[S]Finchinator[/S] vs. [B]Blim[/B]
[S]Osh[/S] vs. [B]Alice Kazumi[/B]
[S]parivard[/S] vs. [B]Aalbaniaa[/B]
[S]Contact[/S] vs. [B]Mr. Miner[/B]
[S]Kill The Messenger[/S] vs. [B]BKC[/B]
[S]Haruno[/S] vs. [B]darrell1297[/B]
[S]Sharp Ladder UU[/S] vs. [B]byronthewellwell[/B]
[B]byee[/B] vs. [S]EternalSnowman[/S]
[B]Level 56[/B] vs. [S]TSR[/S]
[S]Gene Sp[/S] vs. [B]Santu[/B]
[S]Jsaok3[/S] vs. [B]magsyy[/B]
[S]Norman2509[/S] vs. [B]benbe[/B]
[B]Floppy[/B] vs. [S]March Fires[/S]
[B]Midnight[/B] vs. [S]MetalGro$$[/S]
[B]blazenix[/B] vs. [S]GNDL[/S]
[B]MiyoKa[/B] vs. [S]Arii Stella[/S]
[S]Exiline[/S] vs. [B]ZoroDark[/B]
[B]Gunner Rohan[/B] vs. [S]Vileman[/S]
[S]Matame[/S] vs. [B]MJ[/B]
[B]Californium[/B] vs. [S]Garay oak[/S]
[B]Mr.378[/B] vs. [S]BIHI[/S]
[B]CKW[/B] vs. [S]zugubu royale[/S]
[S]Simiatic[/S] vs. [B]Arifeen[/B]
[S]Flamestar[/S] vs. [B]My Thunder[/B]
[S]Jhonx~[/S] vs. [B]Reje[/B]
[S]fartfart2[/S] vs. [B]Empo[/B]
[S]Groudon.[/S] vs. [B]Slurmz[/B]
[B]Hec[/B] vs. [S]Britania[/S]
[S]Hurricane69[/S] vs. [B]Bhris Brown[/B]
[S]snagaa[/S] vs. [B]imsosorrylol[/B]
[B]We Three Kings[/B] vs. [S]Fardin[/S]
[S]Quote[/S] vs. [B]KyogreF4N[/B]
[B]Amoonguss[/B] vs. [S]Corex94[/S]
[S]Eternal Spirit[/S] vs. [B]Frania[/B]
[S]Shogarth[/S] vs. [B]HSA[/B]
[S]sassyaccident[/S] vs. [B]Hamhamhamham[/B]
[B]Melle2402[/B] vs. [S]Asim12[/S]
[B]WhiteLion[/B] vs. [S]KoldKappuccino[/S]
[B]p2[/B] vs [S]zf[/S]
[S]RedMaxx[/S] vs. [B]Staxi[/B]

Deadline is Sunday June 18th 10pm Gmt+3! Good luck to everyone!

Substitutes:
1. Haruno
2. Norman2509
3. Benbe
4. Groudon.
5. Slurmz
6. Reje
7. P2
8. Zf
 
Last edited: